The referees for the first date of the Professional League Cup were confirmed


0
The referees for the first date of the Professional League Cup were confirmed

On Friday the official activity in Argentina will return with the Professional League Cup and this Monday the designations of the 12 games that will be played this weekend were announced.

The new tournament, which will mark the return of activity in the country after the stoppage due to the COVID-19 pandemic, will start on Friday with the matches between Gymnastics vs Patronato (Diego Abal) and Talleres vs Newell’s (Diego Herrera).

Among the most outstanding matches on Saturday stands out the arbitration of Facundo Tello Figueroa in Vélez against Hurricane and that of Fernando Rapallini in Lanús against Boca.

On Sunday Racing will host Atlético Tucumán with Néstor Pitana as in charge of dispensing justice, while in the duel between River Plate against Banfield, Germán Delfino will be the referee.

On Monday there will be a single game and the refereeing of the match between Rosario Central and Godoy Cruz will be in charge of Hernán Mastrángelor.

HERE THE DETAIL OF THE VEALS OF ALL THE MATCHES OF THE FIRST DATE:

Friday October 30

19.00 Gymnastics – Board of Trustees

Referee: Diego Abal

Assistant referee 1: Javier Uziga

Assistant Referee 2: Gisella Trucco

Fourth official: Leandro Rey Hilfer

21.15 Workshops – Newell’s

Referee: Darío Herrera

Assistant referee 1: Alejo Castany

Assistant referee 2: Gerardo Lencina

Fourth official: Luis Lobo Medina

Saturday October 31

14.00 Aldosivi – Students

Referee: Jorge Baliño

Assistant referee 1: Andrés Barbieri

Assistant referee 2: Hugo Páez

Fourth official: Lucas Novelli

16.15 Velez – Hurricane

Referee: Facundo Tello Figueroa

Assistant Referee 1: Ezequiel Brailovsky

Assistant referee 2: Diego Verlotta

Fourth official: Lucas Comesaña

18.45 Argentines – San Lorenzo

Referee: Pablo Echavarría

Assistant referee 1: Diego Romero

Assistant referee 2: Diego Martín

Fourth official: Julio Barraza

21.15 Lanús – Boca

Referee: Fernando Rapallini

Assistant referee 1: Juan Pablo Belatti

Assistant referee 2: Diego Bonfá

Fourth official: Yael Facón Pérez

Sunday, November 1

11.00 Defense and Justice – Colón

Referee: Ariel Penel

Assistant referee 1: Gerardo Carretero

Assistant Referee 2: Adrián Del Barba

Fourth official: Pablo Giménez

14.00 Union – Arsenal

Referee: Silvio Trucco

Assistant referee 1: Iván Núñez

Assistant referee 2: Damián Espinoza

Fourth official: Rodrigo Rivero

16.15 Racing – Atlético Tucumán

Referee: Néstor Pitana

Assistant Referee 1: Ariel Scime

Assistant referee 2: José Savorani

Fourth official: Carlos Córdoba

18.45 Central Córdoba – Independent

Referee: Pablo Dovalo

Assistant Referee 1: Gabriel Chade

Assistant referee 2: Facundo Rodríguez

Fourth official: Diego Ceballos

21.15 River – Banfield

Referee: Germán Delfino

Assistant referee 1: Hernán Maidana

Assistant referee 2: José Castelli

Fourth official: Nazareno Arasa

Monday November 2

21.15 Rosario Central – Godoy Cruz

Referee: Hernán Mastrángelo

Assistant referee 1: Pablo González

Assistant referee 2: Eduardo Lucero

Fourth official: Sebastián Zunino


What's Your Reaction?

hate hate
0
hate
confused confused
0
confused
fail fail
0
fail
fun fun
0
fun
geeky geeky
0
geeky
love love
0
love
lol lol
0
lol
omg omg
0
omg
win win
0
win