Diego Armando Maradona Cup: the best of the 1st. date of the final phase


0
Diego Armando Maradona Cup: the best of the 1st.  date of the final phase

The Champion Phase of the Diego Maradona Cup was launched, that in addition to the local title grants a place for the CONMEBOL Libertadores 2021.

In turn, he also started the Complementation Phase, which has as a prize a quota for the 2021 CONMEBOL South American Cup.

Next, the highlights of the opening day of the final stage of the contest:

CHAMPIONSHIP PHASE GROUP A

Boca Juniors, River Plate and Independiente share the area with Argentinos Juniors, Arsenal and Huracán.

MOUTH 1-1 ARSENAL
With an alternative team thinking about the 4th leg. CONMEBOL Libertadores against Racing, Xeneize suffered the agonizing draw of Arsenal at La Bombonera.

RIVER PLATE VS. ARGENTINOS JUNIORS
El Millonario distributed points with El Bicho in the Libertadores de América, but his main concern was the departure of Nacho Fernández in the face of the rematch against Nacional for the CONMEBOL Libertadores.

HURRICANE VS. INDEPENDENT
El Rojo squandered a quick 2-0 lead at the Ducó and fell to the homeowner. His next goal is the rematch against Lanús for CONMEBOL Sudamericana.

GROUP B CHAMPIONSHIP PHASE

ATLÉTICO TUCUMÁN VS. BANFIELD
Atlético Tucumán, the only team that finished the group stage with an ideal score, does not play international competitions and has the Maradona Cup as its main objective.

The Dean will receive Banfield on Monday, from 9:30 p.m.

SAN LORENZO 0-2 TALLERES (CBA)

San Lorenzo showed a pale image against Talleres and fell in the Nuevo Gasometer 2-0.

COLÓN 0-2 GYMNASTICS LP
The Wolf took advantage of his opportunities and took a huge victory from the “Elephant Cemetery”.

COMPLEMENTATION PHASE

VÉLEZ 2-1 RACING
El Fortín was a flurry over the end and took three valuable points in a match that seemed lost.

NEWELL’S 1-0 STUDENTS LP
The Leprosy was forceful and was left with the three points against Pincha in Coloso Marcelo Bielsa.

UNION 1-3 DEFENSE AND JUSTICE
Hernán Crespo’s team played their game at the April 15 stadium and gave Tatengue another blow

ALDOSIVI 1-2 LANÚS
Luis Zubeldia’s youth team won the José María Minella stadium

CENTRAL ROSARY VS. PATRONAGE
Monday at 17:10, at the Gigante de Arroyito stadium

CENTRAL CÓRDOBA VS. GODOY CRUZ
Monday at 7:20 pm, at the Alfredo Terrera stadium


What's Your Reaction?

hate hate
0
hate
confused confused
0
confused
fail fail
0
fail
fun fun
0
fun
geeky geeky
0
geeky
love love
0
love
lol lol
0
lol
omg omg
0
omg
win win
0
win