Diego Armando Maradona Cup: the best of the 2nd. date of the final phase


0
Diego Armando Maradona Cup: the best of the 2nd.  date of the final phase

The second date of the Diego Maradona Cup Champion Phase is played, that in addition to the local title grants a place for the CONMEBOL Libertadores 2021.

At the same time, the Complementation Phase, which has as a prize a quota for the 2021 CONMEBOL South American Cup.

Next, the highlights of the opening day of the final stage of the contest:

CHAMPIONSHIP PHASE – GROUP A

FRIDAY

ARSENAL 0-1 ARGENTINOS JUNIORS

In Sarandí, with a goal from Hauche, Dabove’s team defeated Rondina’s team and achieved their first win in Group A.

SUNDAY:

INDEPENDENT 1-2. MOUTH
In the first great classic that the Diego Armando Maradona Cup delivers, Red squandered his chances to settle the match and Xeneize, which has its head set on the rematch against Racing for CONMEBOL Libertadores, turned it over on time with goals from Soldano and Cardona.

HURRICANE 1-3 RIVER PLATE

In the Ducó, the Millionaire took the lead of Group A thanks to the goals of Suárez and De la Cruz (2).

CHAMPIONSHIP PHASE – GROUP B

SATURDAY:

SAN LORENZO 2-2 COLÓN

Great game in the New Gasometer between the Cyclone and the Sabalero. San Lorenzo started up thanks to Pittón, Colón turned it around with goals from Wilson Morelo and Pulga Rodríguez and Óscar Romero saved a point for Soso’s men in the last minute.

WORKSHOPS 1-1 ATLÉTICO DE TUCUMÁN

The T and the Dean distributed points in Córdoba. Javier Toledo opened the penalty mark for the visit and Mateo Retegui equalized for the local, at 29 in the second half.

Talleres leads Zone B with 4 points and Atlético Tucumán is bottom with just one unit.

MONDAY:

BANFIELD VS. GYM LP
At the Florencio Sola stadium, from 9:30 p.m., the Sanguinetti drill closes date 2, which beat Atlético Tucumán in the debut, against another of the leaders of Group B, Gimnasia LP, who won on his visit to Columbus.

—————————————

COMPLEMENTATION PHASE

SATURDAY:

GODOY CRUZ 0-3 NEWELL’S

Crushing victory for the Leper team, with goals from Maxi Rodríguez, Tomás Badaloni against and Alexis Rodríguez. In addition, the game was hot and had a red one per side.

BOARD OF TRUSTEES 0-1 ALDOSIVI
El Tiburon won as a visitor by the smallest difference, with a goal from Federico Andrada.

SUNDAY:

LANÚS 1-1 DEFENSE AND JUSTICE
The teams that will compete in the semifinals of CONMEBOL Sudamericana equaled in La Fortaleza, for Group A.

STUDENTS LP 1-1 RACING
The Academy, which presented the majority of substitutes thinking about the rematch against Boca for CONMEBOL Libertadores, added a point in their visit to La Plata for Group B.

MONDAY:

CENTRAL CÓRDOBA (SE) VS. VÉLEZ
On Monday at 7:20 p.m., at Alfredo Terrera in Santiago del Estero, by Group B.

CENTRAL ROSARY VS. UNION
Monday from 7:20 p.m., at the Gigante de Arroyito by Group A.


What's Your Reaction?

hate hate
0
hate
confused confused
0
confused
fail fail
0
fail
fun fun
0
fun
geeky geeky
0
geeky
love love
0
love
lol lol
0
lol
omg omg
0
omg
win win
0
win