France World Cup 2023: day by day, all matches


0
France World Cup 2023: day by day, all matches

The France 2023 World Cup already has its venues and dates confirmed. The opening game will be on Friday, September 8 with a shocking duel between the locals and the All Blacks. For their part, Los Pumas will debut on September 9 against England in Marseille, in Group D.

The detail, day by day of all the games.

Friday, September 8:
FRANCE vs NEW ZEALAND GROUP A Stade de France, Saint-Denis

Saturday September 9:
ITALY vs AFRICA 1 GROUP A Stade Geoffroy Guichard, Saint-Étienne
IRELAND vs EUROPE 2 GROUP B Stade de Bordeaux, Bordeaux
AUSTRALIA vs EUROPE 1 GROUP C Stade de France, Saint-Denis
ENGLAND vs ARGENTINA GROUP D Stade Vélodrome, Marseille

Sunday September 10
JAPAN vs AMERICAS 2 GROUP D Stadium de Toulouse, Toulouse
SOUTH AFRICA vs SCOTLAND GROUP B Stade Vélodrome, Marseille
WALES vs FIJI GROUP C Stade de Bordeaux, Bordeaux

Thursday September 14
FRANCE vs AMERICAS 1 GROUP A Stade Pierre Mauroy, Lille

Friday September 15
NEW ZEALAND vs AFRICA 1 GROUP A Stadium de Toulouse, Toulouse

Saturday 16th September
OCEANIA 1 vs AMERICAS 2 GROUP D Stade de Bordeaux, Bordeaux
WALES vs WINNER FINAL CLASSIFICATION GROUP C Stade de Nice, Nice
IRELAND vs ASIA / PACIFIC 1 GROUP B Stade de la Beaujoire, Nantes

Sunday September 17
SOUTH AFRICA vs EUROPE 2 GROUP B Stade de Bordeaux, Bordeaux
AUSTRALIA vs FIJI GROUP C Stade Geoffroy Guichard, Saint-Étienne
ENGLAND vs JAPAN GROUP D Stade de Nice, Nice

Wednesday September 20
ITALY vs AMERICAS 1 GROUP A Stade de Nice, Nice

Thursday September 21
FRANCE vs AFRICA 1 GROUP A Stade Vélodrome, Marseille

Friday September 22
ARGENTINA vs OCEANIA 1 GROUP D Stade Geoffroy Guichard, Saint-Étienne

Saturday September 23
EUROPE 1 vs WINNER FINAL CLASSIFICATION GROUP C Stadium de Toulouse, Toulouse
ENGLAND vs AMERICAS 2 GROUP D Stade Pierre Mauroy, Lille
SOUTH AFRICA vs IRELAND GROUP B Stade de France, Saint-Denis

Sunday September 24
SCOTLAND vs ASIA / PACIFIC 1 GROUP B Stade de Nice, Nice
WALES vs AUSTRALIA GROUP C Parc OL, Lyon

Wednesday September 27
AMERICAS 1 vs AFRICA 1 GROUP A Parc OL, Lyon

Thursday September 28
JAPAN vs OCEANIA 1 GROUP D Stadium de Toulouse, Toulouse

Friday September 29
NEW ZEALAND vs ITALY GROUP A Parc OL, Lyon

Saturday September 30
ARGENTINA vs AMERICAS 2 GROUP D Stade de la Beaujoire, Nantes
FIJI vs EUROPE 1 GROUP C Stade de Bordeaux, Bordeaux
SCOTLAND vs EUROPE 2 GROUP B Stade Pierre Mauroy, Lille

Sunday October 1
AUSTRALIA vs WINNER CLASSIFICATION FINAL GROUP C Stade Geoffroy Guichard, Saint-Étienne
SOUTH AFRICA vs ASIA / PACIFIC 1 GROUP B Stade Vélodrome, Marseille

Thursday, October 5
NEW ZEALAND vs AMERICAS 1 GROUP A Parc OL, Lyon

Friday October 6
FRANCE vs ITALY GROUP A Parc OL, Lyon

Saturday October 7
WALES vs EUROPE 1 GROUP C Stade de la Beaujoire, Nantes
ENGLAND vs OCEANIA 1 GROUP D Stade Pierre Mauroy, Lille
IRELAND vs SCOTLAND GROUP B Stade de France, Saint-Denis

Sunday October 8
JAPAN vs ARGENTINA GROUP D Stade de la Beaujoire, Nantes
ASIA / PACIFIC 1 vs EUROPE 2 GROUP B Stade Pierre Mauroy, Lille
FIJI vs WINNER FINAL CLASSIFICATION GROUP C Stadium de Toulouse, Toulouse

Saturday October 14
FIRST GROUP C vs SECOND GROUP D FOURTH FINAL 1 Stade Vélodrome, Marseille
FIRST GROUP B vs SECOND GROUP A FOURTH-FINAL 2 Stade de France, Saint-Denis

Sunday October 15
FIRST GROUP D vs SECOND GROUP C FOURTH FINAL 3 Stade Vélodrome, Marseille
FIRST GROUP A vs SECOND GROUP B FOURTH FINAL 4 Stade de France, Saint-Denis

Friday October 20
QUARTER-FINAL WINNER 1 vs QUARTER-FINAL WINNER 2 SEMIFINAL 1 Stade de France, Saint-Denis

Saturday October 21
QUARTER-FINAL WINNER 3 vs QUARTER-FINAL WINNER 4 SEMIFINAL 2 Stade de France, Saint-Denis

Friday October 27
SEMIFINAL LOSER 1 vs SEMIFINAL LOSER 2 BRONZE FINAL Stade de France, Saint-Denis

Saturday October 28
SEMIFINAL WINNER 1 vs SEMIFINAL WINNER 2 FINAL Stade de France, Saint-Denis

Group A:

New Zealand

France

Italy

Africa 1

America 1

B Group:

South Africa

Ireland

Scotland

Asia – Pacific 1

Europe 2

Group C:

Welsh

Australia

Fiji

Europe 1

Winner of the final classification

Group D:

England

Japan

Argentina

America 2

Oceania 1


What's Your Reaction?

hate hate
0
hate
confused confused
0
confused
fail fail
0
fail
fun fun
0
fun
geeky geeky
0
geeky
love love
0
love
lol lol
0
lol
omg omg
0
omg
win win
0
win