TENNIS RESULTS


1
1 point
TENNIS RESULTS 1
  • Wed 03 Mar 11:02 GMT -03
  • ATP Singles: Buenos Aires Argentina
    13:00R16   Kecmanovic M. (4)SRB
      Monteiro T.BRA
    14:30R16   Ramos-V. A.ESP
      Koepfer D.GER
    18:00R16   Delbonis F.ARG
      Djere L.SRB
    20:00R16   Nagal S. (q)IND
      Garin C. (2)CHI

    ATP Singles: Rotterdam Netherlands
    07:10R32FT   Zverev A. (3)GER053
      Bublik A.RUS276
    07:10R32FT   Paul T.USA2679
      Sonego L.ITA0467
    08:55R32FT   Medvedev D. (1)RUS0644
      Lajovic D.SRB2776
    09:20R32FT   Goffin D. (6)BEL266
      Struff J-L.GER040
    10:45R16Set 1   De Minaur A.AUS01
      Nishikori K.JPN03
    12:20R32   Davidovich Fokina A.ESP
      Bautista-A. R. (5)ESP
    15:30R16   Murray A. (wc)SCO
      Rublev A. (4)RUS
    17:00R16   Khachanov K.RUS
      Norrie C. (q)GBR

    WTA Singles: Doha Qatar
    08:40R16FT   Kontaveit A.EST266
      Kerber A.GER014
    08:40R16FT   Siegemund L. (q)GER042
      Azarenka V. (8)BLR266
    09:55R16Set 2   Ostapenko J.LAT025
      Pegula J. (q)USA165
    10:50R16Set 1   Pavlyuchenkova A.RUS01
      Kvitova P. (4)CZE02
    11:35R16   Sakkari M.GRE
      Keys M.USA
    12:20R16   Svitolina E.UKR
      Doi M.JPN
    13:50R16   Sabalenka A. (3)BLR
      Muguruza G.ESP
    15:20R16   Jabeur O.TUN
      Pliskova Ka. (2)CZE

    WTA Singles: Lyon France
    07:05R32FT   Lapko V.BLR1743
      Golubic V. (q)CHE2566
    09:35R32Set 3   Cornet A. (5)FRA1160
      Burel C. (wc)FRA1612
    11:40R16   Tauson C. (q)DEN
      Babos T.HUN
    13:30R16   Martincova T. (q)CZE
      Ferro F. (2)FRA
    15:00R16   Giorgi C.ITA
      Stojanovic N.SRB

    ATP Doubles: Buenos Aires Argentina
    13:00R16   Krajicek A./Skugor F. (1)
      Andujar P./Munar J. (6)
    14:30R16   Monroe N./Sitak A.
      Francisco Cerundolo/Coria F. (wc)
    16:00R16   Marach O./Martinez L. D.
      Arneodo R./Paire B.
    17:30R16   Brkic T./Cacic N.
      Carballes B. R./Caruso S.
    19:00R16   Duran G./Molteni A.
      Koepfer D./Sousa J.

    ATP Doubles: Rotterdam Netherlands
    10:40QFSet 1   Chardy J./Martin F. (q)03
      Koolhof W./Kubot L. (3)02
    12:10R16   Gille S./Vliegen J.
      Tsitsipas P./Tsitsipas S. (wc)
    15:00R16   Cabal J./Farah R. (1)
      Kontinen H./Roger-Vasselin E.

    WTA Doubles: Doha Qatar
    08:40QFFT   Krejcikova B./Siniakova K.24613
      Bertens K./Kerkhove L.16411
    10:25QFSet 2   Klepac A./Mirza S.161
      Blinkova A./Dabrowski G.020
    11:40QF   Niculescu M./Ostapenko J.
      Siegemund L./Vesnina E. (q)
    13:05QF   Mattek-Sands B./Pegula J.
      Melichar N./Schuurs D. (2)

    WTA Doubles: Lyon France
    07:05R16FT   Frech M./Katarzyna Kawa (q)024
      Ninomiya M./Voracova R. (2)266
    08:35R16FT   Gasparyan M./Lister C. (q)042
      Laura Ioana Andrei/Julia Wachaczyk266
    10:05R16Set 2   Bouchard E./Danilovic O. (wc)163
      Christian K./Santamaria S. (3)033
    11:30QF   Alexandrova E./Yana Sizikova (1)
      Anna Danilina/Marozava L.

    Challenger Men Doubles: Gran Canaria 2 (Spain)
    08:15R16FT   Sadio Doumbia/Fabien Reboul 2000
      Victor Vlad Cornea/Michael Vrbensky 1000
    09:50R16FT   Javier Barranco/Estevez M. 276
      Mark Owen Endler/Garcia G. 052
    10:25R16   Marco Bortolotti/Menendez-M. A. 
      Cervantes I./Roca-B. O. 
    11:20R16   Ruben Diaz Hernandez/Tomas Quesada Perez 
      Couacaud E./Manuel Guinard 
    11:50R16   Sabanov I./Matej Sabanov 
      Martos S./Vega Hernandez D. 

    Challenger Men Doubles: Nur-Sultan 2 (Kazakhstan)
    02:30R16P1
    W/O
      Grigoriy Lomakin/Manafov V. 0
      Balaji S./Rola B. 0
    04:40R16FT   Polansky P./Schnur B. (4) 2677
      Sergey Fomin/Tashbulatov D. (wc) 0262
    07:40R16P1
    W/O
      Aleksandre Metreveli/Popko D. (wc) 0
      Ito T./Ryan Peniston 0
    07:40R16FT   Yan Bondarevskiy/Alibek Kachmazov (alt) 001
      Nedovyesov A./Troicki V. (3) 266
    09:55R16FT   Bogdan Bobrov/Donskoy E. 013
      Skatov T./Virtanen O. (wc) 266

    Challenger Men Doubles: St. Petersburg (Russia)
    07:05R16FT   Pavel Kotov/Safiullin R. 266
      Ignatik U./Vit Kopriva 012
    08:10R16FT   Jong J.D./Sem Verbeek (1) 26310
      Ergi Kirkin/Molleker R. 1266
    11:05R16   Daniil Golubev/Tyurnev E. (wc) 
      Benjamin Hassan/Vatutin A. 
    11:30R16   Gabashvili T./Kravchuk K. (3) 
      Karlovskiy E./Serdarusic N. (8) 
    12:35R16   Gakhov I./Alexandr Igoshin (wc) 
      Bega A./Skander Mansouri 

    Challenger Men Singles: Gran Canaria 2 (Spain)
    08:10R16FT   Couacaud E.FRA024
      Alex MolcanSVK266
    08:10R16FT   Kavcic B.SLO266
      Riccardo BonadioITA024
    10:05R16Set 1   Giannessi A. (6)ITA05
      Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo (wc)ESP06
    13:00R16   Carlos Gimeno (wc)ESP
      Gaio F. (2)ITA

    Challenger Men Singles: Nur-Sultan 2 (Kazakhstan)
    01:10R32FT   Tomas Machac 276
      Laaksonen H. (7)CHE052
    01:10R32FT   Tung-Lin Wu (q)TPE26477
      Klizan M.SVK13665
    03:10R16P1
    Ret.
      Ito T.JPN03
      Gunneswaran P. (8)IND16
    03:15R32FT   Duckworth J. (4)AUS2657
      Alibek Kachmazov (q)RUS1475
    06:20R16FT   Ofner S.AUT2677
      Skatov T. (wc)RUS0364
    08:25R16FT   Daniel T. (5)JPN266
      Istomin D.UZB024
    10:15R16Set 2   Ramanathan R.IND041
      Silva F.POR161

    Challenger Men Singles: St. Petersburg (Russia)
    04:10R32FT   Ebden M.AUS266
      Krstin P.SRB014
    04:10R32FT   Zizou Bergs (q)BEL266
      Bourchier H.AUS042
    05:30R16FT   Altug CelikbilekTUR2677
      Vatutin A. (6)RUS0363
    05:40R32FT   Catarina L. (q)MON276
      Eubanks C. (2)USA052
    07:35R16FT   Dominic Stephan Stricker (wc)CHE17733
      Ilkel C. (2)TUR26566
    09:25R16Set 3   Viktor DurasovicNOR1563
      Artem Dubrivnyy (q)RUS1732
    09:35R16FT   Kuznetsov A. (q)RUS266
      Basic M.BIH011


    What's Your Reaction?

    hate hate
    0
    hate
    confused confused
    0
    confused
    fail fail
    0
    fail
    fun fun
    0
    fun
    geeky geeky
    0
    geeky
    love love
    0
    love
    lol lol
    0
    lol
    omg omg
    0
    omg
    win win
    0
    win