Challenge Cup: Agustín Creevy, starter in London Irish against Cardiff


0
Challenge Cup: Agustín Creevy, starter in London Irish against Cardiff

This Friday the 16th stage of the final of the Challenge Cup, with different engaging encounters to observe. First, London irish, with Augustine Creevy as owner and Facundo Gigena in the substitute bench, he will receive Cardiff from 1:30 p.m.

In addition, from 11 am, Zebre will be measured against Bath, With the presence of Eduardo Bello in the bench of substitutes. For its part, Glasgow warriors, with Enrique Pieretto as a substitute, he will visit Montpellier from 16 hours.

Here are all the trainings on Friday:

LONDON IRISH-CARDIFF BLUES

London Irish: 15. Tom Parton, 14. Ben Loader, 13. Curtis Rona, 12. Theo Brophy Clews, 11. Ollie Hassell-Collins, 10. Paddy Jackson, 9. Nick Phipps, 1. Will Goodrick-Clarke, 2. Agustin Creevy, 3. Lovejoy Chawatama, 4. George Nott, 5. Rob Simmons, 6. Matt Rogerson (c), 7. Blair Cowan, 8. Albert Tuisue.

Substitutes: 16. Matt Cornish, 17. Facundo Gigena, 18. Oliver Hoskins, 19. Chunya Munga, 20. Ben Donnell, 21. Sean O’Brien, 22. Ben Meehan, 23. Terrence Hepetema,

Cardiff Blues: 15. Matthew Morgan, 14. Josh Adams, 13. Rey Lee-Lo, 12. Willis Halaholo, 11. Hallam Amos, 10. Jarrod Evans, 9. Tomos Williams, 1. Corey Domachowski, 2. Kristian Dacey, 3. Dillon Lewis, 4. Seb Davies, 5. Cory Hill, 6. Josh Navidi, 7. James Botham, 8. Josh Turnbull (c).

Alternates: 16. Liam Belcher, 17. Rhys Carre, 18. Dmitri Arhip, 19. Rory Thornton, 20. Olly Robinson, 21. Lloyd Williams, 22. Ben Thomas, 23. Jason Harries,

ZEBRE-BATH

Zebre: 15. Gabriele Di Giulio, 14. Pierre Bruno, 13. Tommaso Boni (c), 12. Enrico Lucchin, 11. Giovanni D’Onofrio, 10. Carlo Canna, 9. Marcello Violi, 1. Danilo Fischetti, 2. Luca Bigi , 3. Giosue ‘Zilocchi, 4. David Sisi, 5. Ian Nagle, 6. Junior Laloifi, 7. Maxime Mbanda, 8. Renato Giammarioli.

Substitutes: 16. Oliviero Fabiani, 17. Andrea Lovotti, 18. Eduardo Bello, 19. Leonard Krumov, 20. Jacopo Bianchi, 21. Josh Renton, 22. Paolo Pescetto, 23. Federico Mori,

Bath: 15. Anthony Watson, 14. Semesa Rokoduguni, 13. Max Clark, 12. Max Ojomoh, 11. Joe Cokanasiga, 10. Orlando Bailey, 9. Ben Spencer, 1. Beno Obano, 2. Jack Walker, 3. Will Stuart, 4. Josh McNally (c), 5. Elliott Stooke, 6. Miles Reid, 7. Sam Underhill, 8. Taulupe Faletau.

Alternates: 16. Jacques du Toit, 17. Jamie Bhatti, 18. Henry Thomas, 19. Will Spencer, 20. Josh Bayliss, 21. Will Chudley, 22. Max Wright, 23. Alex Gray,

MONTPELLIER-GLASGOW WARRIORS

Montpellier: 15. Anthony Bouthier, 14. Johan Goosen, 13. Arthur Vincent, 12. Jan Serfontein, 11. Vincent Rattez, 10. Alex Lozowski, 9. Cobus Reinach, 1. Enzo Forletta, 2. Guilhem Guirado (c), 3 Mohamed Haouas, 4. Florian Verhaeghe, 5. Bastien Chalureau, 6. Nico Janse van Rensburg, 7. Yacouba Camara, 8. Alexandre Becognee.

Alternates: 16. Bismarck Du Plessis, 17. Robert Rodgers, 18. Titi Lamositele, 19. Martin Devergie, 20. Caleb Timu, 21. Jules Danglot, 22. Yvan Reilhac, 23. Julien Tisseron,

Glasgow: 15. Huw Jones, 14. Rufus McLean, 13. Nick Grigg, 12. Samuel Johnson, 11. Lee Jones, 10. Adam Hastings, 9. Ali Price, 1. Oli Kebble, 2. Fraser Brown, 3. Zander Fagerson , 4. Richie Gray, 5. Robert Harley, 6. Fotu Lokotui, 7. Tom Gordon, 8. Ryan Wilson (c).

Substitutes: 16. George Turner, 17. Dylan Evans, 18. Enrique Pieretto. 19. Leone Nakarawa, 20. TJ Ioane, 21. George Horne, 22. Ross Thompson, 23. Niko Matawalu,


What's Your Reaction?

hate hate
0
hate
confused confused
0
confused
fail fail
0
fail
fun fun
0
fun
geeky geeky
0
geeky
love love
0
love
lol lol
0
lol
omg omg
0
omg
win win
0
win