TENNIS RESULTS


1
1 point
  • Sat 17 Apr 07:21 GMT -03
  • ATP Singles: Barcelona Spain Qualification
    05:05R32FT   Novak D. (5)AUT0162
      Botic van de ZandschulpNED2677
    05:10R32FT   Safwat M.EGY040
      Gojowczyk P. (7)GER266
    05:15R32FT   Ymer M. (2)SWE002
      Holger Noedskov Rune (wc)DEN266
    06:30R32Set 2   Kuznetsov A. (pr)RUS164
      Hoang A. (8)FRA005
    06:35R32Set 1   Robredo T. (wc)ESP04
      Gaio F. (10)ITA05
    06:45R32Set 1   Ivashka I. (6)BLR05
      Maxime CressyFRA01
    08:00R32   Griekspoor T.NED
      Rodionov J. (11)AUT
    08:00R32   Kukushkin M. (4)KAZ
      Carlos Gimeno (wc)ESP
    08:10R32   Cachin P. (wc)ARG
      Laaksonen H. (12)CHE
    09:30R32   Marchenko I.UKR
      Nagal S. (9)IND
    09:30R32   Fabbiano T.ITA
      Huesler M-A.CHE
    09:40R32   Sandgren T. (1)USA
      Zapata Miralles B.ESP

    ATP Singles: Monte Carlo Monaco
    08:30SF   Evans D.ENG
      Tsitsipas S. (4)GRE
    10:00SF   Rublev A.RUS
      Ruud C.NOR

    WTA Singles: Billie Jean King Cup
    05:05R16Set 3   Svitolina E.UKR1646
      Yuki NaitoJPN1266
    06:05R16Set 2   Stojanovic N.SRB163
      Fernandez L.CAN034
    07:10R16Set 1   Frech M.POL01
      Pigossi L.BRA01
    07:30R16   Danilovic O.SRB
      Marino R.CAN
    07:30R16   Watson H.ENG
      Zacarias M.MEX
    07:30R16   Kostyuk M.UKR
      Chihiro MuramatsuJPN
    08:00R16   Bara I.ROU
      Trevisan M.ITA
    08:00R16   Bertens K.NED
      Wang X.CHN
    08:00R16   Sevastova A.LAT
      Raina A.IND
    08:30R16   Radwanska U.POL
      Carolina M. AlvesBRA
    09:00R16   Boulter K.GBR
      Olmos G.MEX
    09:30R16   Buzarnescu M.ROU
      Cocciaretto E.ITA
    09:30R16   Ostapenko J.LAT
      Thandi K.IND
    09:30R16   Rus A.NED
      Xinyu WangCHN
    10:30R16   Podoroska N.ARG
      Rybakina E.RUS
    12:00R16   Maria CarleARG
      Putintseva Y.RUS

    WTA Singles: Charleston 2 Usa
    15:00SF   Jabeur O. (1)TUN
      Kovinic D.MGR
    16:30SF   Astra SharmaAUS
      Osorio Serrano M. C.COL

    WTA Singles: Istanbul Turkey Qualification
    05:05R32Set 2   Berfu CengizTUR053
      Arruabarrena L.ESP175
    05:10R32FT   Jakupovic D.SLO012
      Cristina BucsaESP266
    05:10R32Set 2   Tan H.FRA0611
      Galfi D.HUN1771
    07:35R32   Yuliya HatoukaBLR
      Mariam BolkvadzeGEO
    07:40R32   Rakhimova K.RUS
      Tessah AndrianjafitrimoFRA
    07:45R32   Cristian J.ROU
      Ozgen P.TUR
    09:05R32   Haas B.AUT
      Zeynep SonmezTUR
    09:10R32   Dodin O.FRA
      Mrdeza T.CRO
    09:15R32   Leonie KuengCHE
      Nikola Bartunkova 
    10:40R32   Oz I.TUR
      Nuria Parrizas DiazESP
    10:45R32   Irene Burillo EscorihuelaESP
      Liang E.TPE

    WTA Singles: Stuttgart Germany Qualification
    05:10R32FT   Julia MiddendorfGER2466
      Fett J.CRO1613
    05:10R32FT   Korpatsch T.GER2266
      Alexandra VecicGER1642
    07:25R32   Varvara GrachevaRUS
      Mattek-Sands B.USA
    07:30R32   Caregaro M.ITA
      Barthel M.GER
    08:55R32   Gasparyan M.RUS
      Noma Noha AkugueGER
    08:55R32   Nastasja SchunkGER
      Seguel D.CHI
    10:25R32   Friedsam A-L.GER
      Stephanie WagnerGER
    10:25R32   Gorgodze E.GEO
      Indy de VroomeNED
    11:55R32   Gerlach K.GER
      Laura Ioana AndreiROU
    11:55R32   Voegele S.CHE
      Zaja A.GER
    13:25R32   Eikeri U.NOR
      Lottner A.GER
    13:25R32   Wang Y.CHN
      Lukas T.CRO

    ATP Doubles: Monte Carlo Monaco
    06:40SFSet 2   Granollers-P M./Zeballos H. (4)161
      Mektic N./Pavic (2)031
    11:30SF   Cabal J./Farah R.
      Evans D./Neal Skupski

    WTA Doubles: Billie Jean King Cup
    08:00R16   Danilovic O./Krunic A.
      Fichman S./Zhao C.
    09:00R16   Kichenok L./Kichenok N.
      Shiho Akita/Sato H.
    10:00R16   Falkowska W./Kania P.
      Ce G./Stefani L.
    10:30R16   Dart H./Watson H.
      Fernanda Contreras/Olmos G.
    11:00R16   Kerkhove L./Schuurs D.
      Zhang S./Zheng S.
    11:00R16   Marcinkevica D./Daniela Vismane
      Mirza S./Raina A.
    11:00R16   Niculescu M./Ruse E-G.
      Giulia Gatto-Monticone/Paolini J.
    13:30R16   Maria Carle/Podoroska N.
      Anna Danilina/Shvedova Y.

    WTA Doubles: Charleston 2 Usa
    13:00SF   Elixane Lechemia/Neel I.
      Baptiste H./Mcnally C.

    Challenger Men Doubles: Belgrade (Serbia)
    08:30FINAL   Duran G./Molteni A. 
      Brkic T./Cacic N. 

    Challenger Men Doubles: Orlando (USA)
    15:00FINAL   Harrison C./Novikov D. 
      Krueger M./Sock J. 

    Challenger Men Doubles: Split 2 (Croatia)
    09:00FINAL   Barrere G./Olivetti A. 
      Walkow S./Jan Zielinski 

    Challenger Men Singles: Belgrade (Serbia)
    07:10FINALSet 1   Carballes B. R.ESP01
      Dzumhur D.BIH00

    Challenger Men Singles: Orlando (USA)
    12:00SF   Harrison C.USA
      Brooksby J.USA
    13:30SF   Kudla D.USA
      Cid R.DOM

    Challenger Men Singles: Split 2 (Croatia)
    06:10SFSet 2   Ymer E.SWE1770
      Kacper Zuk (q)POL0653
    07:30SF   Halys Q.FRA
      Bourgue M.FRA


    What's Your Reaction?

    hate hate
    0
    hate
    confused confused
    0
    confused
    fail fail
    0
    fail
    fun fun
    0
    fun
    geeky geeky
    0
    geeky
    love love
    0
    love
    lol lol
    0
    lol
    omg omg
    0
    omg
    win win
    0
    win