Premiership: the Argentines who will be present on date 17


0
Premiership: the Argentines who will be present on date 17

The 17th date of the Premiership from England and many Argentines will be present both as starters and substitutes in their respective teams.

Saturday at 8.30 in the morning, London irish with Agustín Creevy and Facundo Gigena as headlines will receive Harlequins which will have Martín Landajo as a substitute scrum half.

London irish: 15 Tom Parton, 14 Ben Loader, 13 Curtis Rona, 12 James Stokes, 11 Ollie Hassell-Collins, 10 Paddy Jackson, 9 Nick Phipps, 8 Albert Tuisue, 7 Blair Cowan, 6 Matt Rogerson (c), 5 Rob Simmons, 4 George Nott, 3 Ollie Hoskins, 2 Agustin Creevy, 1 Facundo Gigena

Alternates: 16 Matt Cornish, 17 Harry Elrington, 18 Lovejoy Chawatama, 19 Chunya Munga, 20 Ben Donnell, 21 Caolan Englefield, 22 Jacob Atkins, 23 Tom Homer

Harlequins: 15 Mike Brown, 14 Tyrone Green, 13 Joe Marchant, 12 Andre Esterhuizen, 11 Cadan Murley, 10 Marcus Smith, 9 Danny Care, 8 Alex Dombrandt (c), 7 Will Evans, 6 Tom Lawday, 5 Dino Lamb, 4 Matt Symons, 3 Wilco Louw, 2 Scott Baldwin, 1 Joe Marler

Alternates: 16 Joe Gray, 17 Jordan Els, 18 Will Collier, 19 Stephan Lewies, 20 Jack Kenningham, 21 Martin Landajo, 22 Will Edwards, 23 Luke Northmore


On Saturday at 11, live on ESPN Play, Gloucester will receive Newcastle. In the local team Santiago Socino and Santiago Carreras will be part of the substitute bank. While in the Falcons, Matías Orlando will start with jersey number 13.

Gloucester: 15 Kyle Moyle, 14 Louis Rees-Zammit, 13 Chris Harris, 12 Mark Atkinson, 11 Jonny May, 10 Lloyd Evans, 9 Stephen Varney, 8 Ruan Ackermann, 7 Lewis Ludlow (c), 6 Jack Clement, 5 Alex Craig, 4 Ed Slater, 3 Fraser Balmain, 2 Jack Singleton, 1 Val Rapava-Ruskin

Alternates: 16 Santiago Socino, 17 Jamal Ford-Robinson, 18 Jack Stanley, 19 Matt Garvey, 20 Jordy Reid, 21 Willi Heinz, 22 Billy Twelvetrees, 23 Santiago Carreras

Newcastle: 15 Tom Penny, 14 George Wacokecoke, 13 Matias Orlando, 12 Luther Burrell, 11 Chidera Obonna, 10 Brett Connon, 9 Michael Young (c), 8 Callum Chick, 7 Gary Graham, 6 Will Welch, 5 Sean Robinson, 4 Greg Peterson, 3 Logovi’i Mulipola, 2 George McGuigan, 1 Trevor Davison

Alternates: 16 Jamie Blamire, 17 Adam Brocklebank, 18 Rodney Ah You, 19 Marco Fuser, 20 Philip van der Walt, 21 Louis Schreuder, 22 Toby Flood, 23 Pete Lucock


Also at 11 o’clock, live on ESPN Play and delayed at 1 o’clock on ESPN Extra, Leicester will receive Northampton. In the Tigers there will be neither Matías Moroni, nor Joaquín Díaz Bonilla nor Julián Montoya. Tomás Lavanini will sit on the substitute bench to add a few minutes against the Saints.

Leicester: 15 Freddie Steward, 14 Kobus Van Wyk, 13 Matt Scott, 12 Dan Kelly, 11 Kini Murimurivalu, 10 George Ford, 9 Ben Youngs, 8 Jasper Wiese, 7 Luke Wallace, 6 Hanro Liebenberg, 5 Calum Green, 4 Harry Wells, 3 Dan Cole, 2 Tom Youngs (c), 1 Ellis Genge

Alternates: 16 Charlie Clare, 17 Luan de Bruin, 18 Joe Heyes, 19 Tomás Lavanini, 20 Cyle Brink, 21 Jack Van Poortvliet, 22 Zack Henry, 23 Nemani Nadolo

Northampton: 15 George Furbank, 14 Matt Proctor, 13 Rory Hutchinson, 12 Piers Francis, 11 Ollie Sleightholme, 10 Dan Biggar, 9 Alex Mitchell, 8 Teimana Harrison, 7 Lewis Ludlam (cc), 6 Tom Wood, 5 Alex Moon, 4 David Ribbans, 3 Ehren Painter, 2 Sam Matavesi, 1 Alex Waller (cc)

Alternates: 16 Mike Haywood, 17 Nick Auterac, 18 Paul Hill, 19 Alex Coles, 20 Shaun Adendorff, 21 Tom James, 22 Ahsee Tuala, 23 Tommy Freeman


Without Argentines, on Saturday at 11 Worcester-Sale and on Sunday at 11 too, Wasps-Bath fill in the date.

Worcester: 15 Jamie Shillcock, 14 Tom Howe, 13 Ollie Lawrence, 12 Francois Venter, 11 Alex Hearle, 10 Fin Smith, 9 Francois Hougaard, 8 GJ van Velze, 7 Sam Lewis, 6 Ted Hill (c), 5 Andrew Kitchener, 4 Anton Bresler, 3 Nick Schonert, 2 Niall Annett, 1 Ethan Waller

Substitutes: 16 Isaac Miller, 17 Marc Thomas, 18 Richard Palframan, 19 Justin Clegg, 20 Tom Dodd, 21 Matt Kvesic, 22 Gareth Simpson, 23 Harri Doel

Comes out: 15 Simon Hammersley, 14 Byron McGuigan, 13 Sam James, 12 Connor Doherty, 11 Arron Reed, 10 AJ MacGinty, 9 Will Cliff, 8 Daniel du Preez, 7 Tom Curry (c), 6 Cameron Neild, 5 JP du Preez, 4 Cobus Wiese, 3 WillGriff John, 2 Curtis Langdon, 1 Bevan Rodd

Alternates: 16 Ewan Ashman, 17 Valery Morozov, 18 Coenie Oosthuizen, 19 James Phillips, 20 Jean Luc du Preez, 21 Raffi Quirke, 22 Kieran Wilkinson, 23 Luke James

Wasps: 15 Rob Miller, 14 Paolo Odogwu, 13 Malakai Fekitoa, 12 Michael Le Bourgeois, 11 Josh Bassett, 10 Jacob Umaga, 9 Dan Robson, 8 Brad Shields, 7 Thomas Young, 6 Ben Morris, 5 Will Rowlands, 4 Joe Launchbury ( c), 3 Kieran Brookes, 2 Tommy Taylor, 1 Tom West

Alternates: 16 Gabriel Oghre, 17 Ben Harris, 18 Jeff Toomaga-Allen, 19 Levi Douglas, 20 Tom Willis, 21 Will Porter, 22 Charlie Atkinson, 23 Zach Kibirige

Bath: 15 Anthony Watson, 14 Joe Cokanasiga, 13 Jonathan Joseph, 12 Cameron Redpath, 11 Will Muir, 10 Orlando Bailey, 9 Will Chudley, 8 Zach Mercer, 7 Sam Underhill, 6 Miles Reid, 5 Charlie Ewels (c), 4 Josh McNally, 3 Will Stuart, 2 Tom Dunn, 1 Juan Schoeman

Alternates: 16 Jacques du Toit, 17 Beno Obano, 18 Henry Thomas, 19 Elliott Stooke, 20 Josh Bayliss, 21 Ben Spencer, 22 Max Clark, 23 Alex Gray


What's Your Reaction?

hate hate
0
hate
confused confused
0
confused
fail fail
0
fail
fun fun
0
fun
geeky geeky
0
geeky
love love
0
love
lol lol
0
lol
omg omg
0
omg
win win
0
win