SOCCER RESULTS


-2
-2 points
  • Mon 17 May 18:34 GMT -03
  •  

    Italy: Serie A (1)
    15:45FT Verona (10)2 – 2Bologna (11)
     

    Albania: Superliga (5)
    12:00FT FK Kukesi (6)2 – 1Bylis (9)
    12:00FT Skenderbeu Korce (7)2 – 0Apolonia Fier (10)
    12:00FT Teuta Durres (2)0 – 1Partizani (1)
    12:00FT Tirana (5)0 – 1Laci (3)
    12:00FT Vllaznia (4)1 – 0Kastrioti Kruje (8)
     

    Argentina: Primera Nacional – Zona A (3)
    15:00FT Atlanta (1)0 – 0Deportivo Maipu (12)
    16:00FT San Martin Tucuman (4)2 – 0Deportivo Riestra (5)
    21:10 Alvarado (14)-:-Tigre (3)
     

    Argentina: Primera Nacional – Zona B (2)
    14:00FT Independ. Rivadavia (2)1 – 1Gimnasia Jujuy (7)
    15:10FT Defensores de Belgrano (10)0 – 0All Boys (3)
     

    Argentina: Copa Argentina – Cup (1)
    17:1061 Newells Old Boys0 – 1Sarmiento Junin
     

    Asia (AFC): AFC Cup – Group D (1)
    13:05Pst Maziya-:-ATK
     

    Asia (AFC): AFC Cup – Group E (1)
    11:00FT Dordoi-Dynamo Naryn (3)0 – 2Ahal (1)
     

    Asia (AFC): AFC Cup – Group F (2)
    09:00FT FC Alay Osh (4)4 – 5Altyn Asyr (2)
    13:05FT FK Khujand (3)0 – 3Nasaf Qarshi (1)
     

    Australia: Victorian Premier League One (1)
    07:15FT Bulleen Lions (10)1 – 0Moreland Zebras (8)
     

    Bolivia: Liga de Fútbol Profesional (1)
    21:00Pst Blooming (12)-:-Nacional Potosi (3)
     

    Brazil: Campeonato Cearense – 2nd Group Stage (4)
    15:30FT Caucaia EC3 – 3Crato
    15:30FT Ceara5 – 2Uniclinic Atletico Clube
    15:30FT Fortaleza EC6 – 0Icasa
    15:30FT Pacajus SC1 – 2Ferroviario
     

    Brazil: Campeonato Paraense – Playoff (4)
    14:00FT Azuriz1 – 0Operario-PR
    14:00FT Londrina1 – 1Cianorte
    14:00FT Maringa1 – 2Cascavel
    14:00Pst Parana-:-Atletico Paranaense
     

    Brazil: Campeonato Paulista A1 – Trophy Interior Playoff (1)
    20:00 Novorizontino-:-Ituano
     

    Brazil: Campeonato Pernambucano – Relegation Group (2)
    15:00FT Central SC (4)0 – 2Vitoria das Tabocas (3)
    15:00FT Retro FC (1)0 – 1Sete de Setembro PE (2)
     

    Brazil: Campeonato Sul-Matogrossense – Playoff Group (2)
    16:00 Aquidauanense (5)-:-Dourados AC (3)
    16:00FT Costa Rica EC (1)3 – 0Operario Ferroviario (2)
     

    Brazil: Brasileiro Women (3)
    15:0090+ Internacional W (5)1 – 1Avai W (14)
    15:0090+ Real Brasilia W (7)1 – 1Flamengo W (9)
    20:00 Corinthians W (2)-:-Gremio W (8)
     

    Bulgaria: A PFG – ECL Group (2)
    11:30FT Botev Plovdiv (4)1 – 1Cherno More Varna (1)
    14:00FT Levski Sofia (2)1 – 1Tsarsko Selo (3)
     

    Burkina Faso: 1ère Division (2)
    13:00 AS Police (12)-:-Asfb (17)
    13:00 Rail Club de Kadiogo (9)-:-Vitesse FC (15)
     

    China: Super League – Group B (2)
    07:00FT Tianjin Teda (6)2 – 1Wuhan Zall (8)
    09:00FT Changchun Yatai (2)1 – 0Shanghai Shenhua (3)
     

    Congo Dr: Ligue 1 (1)
    10:00FT Dauphin Noirs (14)2 – 1Lubumbashi Sport (16)
     

    Costa Rica: Primera Division – Clausura Final Stage (1)
    00:30FT Deportivo Saprissa4 – 3LD Alajuelense
     

    Cyprus: 1. Division – Relegation Playoff (2)
    12:00FT Ermis (6)7 – 1Karmiotissa Polemidion (8)
    14:00FT Doxa Katokopias (4)1 – 2Apoel Nicosia (2)
     

    Czech Republic: Druha Liga (2)
    12:00FT Dukla Praha (7)1 – 2Taborsko (12)
    12:00FT Lisen (2)1 – 0Usti nad Labem (6)
     

    Denmark: Superliga – Relegation Group (1)
    14:00FT Sonderjyske (1)2 – 0Lyngby (5)
     

    Ecuador: Serie A – First Stage (1)
    21:00 Tecnico Universitario (13)-:-Orense SC (16)
     

    England: Championship – Playoff (2)
    14:00FT Bournemouth1 – 0Brentford
    16:15FT Barnsley0 – 1Swansea
     

    England: Premier League 2 – Div2 Playoff (2)
    15:00AET * Crystal Palace U233 – 2Wolves U23
    15:00FT Stoke City U230 – 2Sunderland U23
     

    Finland: Veikkausliiga – Regular Season (1)
    12:30FT HJK Helsinki (1)2 – 0FC Lahti (10)
     

    Finland: Ykkonen (2)
    12:30FT Turku PS (8)1 – 2FF Jaro (3)
    12:30FT vaasa PS (5)2 – 2KPV Kokkola (4)
     

    Finland: Kakkonen – Lohko C (1)
    12:30FT SJK Akatemia (5)3 – 1JJK (10)
     

    Finland: Naisten Liiga – Regular Season (1)
    12:30FT Honka W (6)0 – 0Hjk Helsinki W (4)
     

    Germany: 3. Liga (1)
    14:00FT VfB Lubeck (19)1 – 2FSV Zwickau (12)
     

    Ghana: Premier League (1)
    12:00FT Ebusua Dwarfs (13)1 – 1Dream FC (7)
     

    Greece: Football League – Group South (1)
    11:00FT Rodos (2)2 – 1Asteras Vlahioti (9)
     

    Iceland: Premier (Urvalsdeild) (4)
    15:30FT Keflavik (8)1 – 4KA Akureyri (2)
    16:15FT HK Kopavogur (9)1 – 3FH Hafnarfjordur (1)
    16:15FT IA Akranes (12)0 – 0Stjarnan (10)
    16:15FT KR Reykjavik (7)2 – 3Valur Reykjavik (4)
     

    Iraq: Super League (5)
    10:30FT Al Karkh (10)2 – 2Al Talaba (17)
    10:30FT Zakho (7)0 – 2Baghdad FC (6)
    13:00FT Erbil (13)2 – 1Al Naft (8)
    13:00FT Naft Al Janoob (12)2 – 3Naft Al Wasat (5)
    15:30FT Al Najaf (3)2 – 1Al Hedood (20)
     

    Israel: Ligat ha’Al – Championship Group (1)
    14:15Pst FC Ashdod (3)-:-Hapoel Beer Sheva (6)
     

    Israel: Ligat ha’Al – Relegation Group (3)
    12:00Pst Maccabi Netanya (1)-:-Hapoel Haifa (3)
    14:15Pst Hapoel Kfar Saba (8)-:-Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv (7)
    14:30Pst Beitar Jerusalem (4)-:-Hapoel Hadera (2)
     

    Italy: Serie B – Promotion Playoff (2)
    13:30FT Cittadella3 – 0Monza
    15:45FT Venezia1 – 0Lecce
     

    Italy: Campionato Nazionale Primavera (2)
    10:00FT Lazio Primavera (14)1 – 2Juventus Primavera (4)
    12:00FT Atalanta Primavera (5)2 – 2Sassuolo U19 (9)
     

    Kuwait: Premier League – Championship Group (5)
    14:20FT Al Fahaheel (8)3 – 1Al Sahel (10)
    14:20FT Al Kuwait (3)5 – 1Al Salmiyah (6)
    14:20FT Al Nasr SC (5)2 – 1Kazma (4)
    14:20FT Al Shabab (7)1 – 0Al Qadsia (2)
    14:20FT Khaitan (9)1 – 1Al Arabi (1)
     

    Latvia: Virsliga (1)
    11:00FT FK Ventspils (8)2 – 2Noah Jurmala (9)
     

    Mexico: Liga MX Women – Clausura Playoff (2)
    21:00 Tigres W-:-Monterrey W
    23:00 CD Guadalajara Chivas W-:-Atlas W
     

    N/C America (CONCACAF): Caribbean Club Championship – Group A (2)
    18:00Canc Flames United SC (3)0 – 0Metropolitan FA
    21:00 Flames United SC (3)-:-Inter Moengotapoe
     

    N/C America (CONCACAF): Caribbean Club Championship – Group B (3)
    18:00 Metropolitan FA (2)-:-SV Real Rincon
    21:00Canc Platinum FC0 – 0SV Real Rincon
    22:00Canc SV Racing Club Aruba0 – 0SV Real Rincon
     

    Paraguay: Primera Division – Apertura (1)
    19:00 Nacional Asuncion (4)-:-Olimpia (3)
     

    Paraguay: Segunda Division – Division Intermedia (1)
    18:00 Independiente F.b.c. (2)-:-Sportivo Iteno (14)
     

    Peru: Primera Division – Liga 1 – Fase 1 (3)
    13:00FT Alianza Universidad (11)1 – 2UTC (10)
    15:15FT Sport Boys (13)0 – 2Alianza Lima (7)
    17:3045+ Alianza Atletico (12)0 – 1Academia Cantolao (16)
     

    Portugal: Campeonato de Portugal Liga 3 – QR Group 6 (1)
    12:00FT Alverca (1)4 – 0Marinhense (4)
     

    Romania: Liga II – Promotion Group (3)
    10:00FT Dunarea Calarasi (4)0 – 2Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc (5)
    12:30FT FC Politehnica Timisoara (6)2 – 2CS Mioveni (3)
    15:00FT Rapid Bucuresti (2)1 – 3U Craiova 1948 (1)
     

    Scotland: League One – Qualification (1)
    15:35FT Edinburgh City1 – 3Dumbarton
     

    South Korea: K-League Challenge (2)
    07:30FT Bucheon FC 1995 (10)1 – 1Seoul E-Land FC (5)
    07:30FT Jeonnam Dragons (1)2 – 0Ansan Greeners (4)
     

    South Korea: WK League – Regular Season (4)
    04:30FT Gumi Sportstoto W (6)1 – 1Hwacheon KSPO W (5)
    06:00FT Red Angels W (2)0 – 0Boeun Sangmu W (7)
    06:00FT Seoul Amazones W (3)1 – 0Changnyeong WFC W (8)
    06:00FT Suwon W (4)2 – 2Gyeongju Khnp W (1)
     

    Spain: LaLiga2 (2)
    14:00FT Oviedo (10)1 – 0Malaga (14)
    16:00FT Girona (5)1 – 0Sporting Gijon (6)
     

    Spain: Tercera Division – Group 14 – Championship Group (1)
    16:00 Montijo (4)-:-Cacereno (3)
     

    Sweden: Allsvenskan (6)
    13:30FT IF Elfsborg (6)2 – 3Halmstad (11)
    13:30FT IFK Goteborg (10)2 – 2Sirius (8)
    13:30FT Malmo FF (2)3 – 1Kalmar FF (7)
    13:30FT Mjallby AIF (9)1 – 1BK Hacken (16)
    13:30FT Ostersunds FK (15)1 – 2AIK Stockholm (3)
    13:30FT Varbergs BoIS FC (13)2 – 1IFK Norrkoping (4)
     

    Sweden: Superettan (1)
    13:30FT Vasteras SK FK (8)0 – 0IFK Varnamo (1)
     

    Sweden: Damallsvenskan (2)
    13:30FT Djurgarden W (11)1 – 4Kopparbergs/Goteb W (2)
    14:00FT Eskilstuna Utd W (7)1 – 1Hammarby IF DFF W (8)
     

    Tanzania: Premier League (1)
    10:00FT Kagera Sugar (11)3 – 1Ruvu Shooting (8)
     

    Turkey: TFF 1. Lig – Playoff (1)
    14:00FT Altay3 – 2Istanbulspor AS
     

    Uzbekistan: Super League – Regular Season (1)
    09:00FT Andijon (12)1 – 2Lokomotiv Tashkent (4)

    What's Your Reaction?

    hate hate
    0
    hate
    confused confused
    0
    confused
    fail fail
    0
    fail
    fun fun
    0
    fun
    geeky geeky
    0
    geeky
    love love
    0
    love
    lol lol
    0
    lol
    omg omg
    0
    omg
    win win
    1
    win