The list of Los Pumitas for the tour of South Africa


0
The list of Los Pumitas for the tour of South Africa

Los Pumitas, the Argentine M20 team, is preparing for what will be the U20 International Series, a tournament that will be played in the city of Stellenbosch (South Africa) against the locals, Georgia and Uruguay. José Pellicena, team head coach, confirmed the list of 30 players who will travel to play the contest.

After 24 months, the selected one will return to an international competition. Among those summoned for the tournament, the presence of Joaquín Oviedo, Ignacio Ruiz, Bautista Bernasconi, Pedro Rubiolo and Martín Vaca, all champions of the SLAR 2021 with Jaguares XV, stands out.

The Argentine team will face Georgia on Friday, June 18 from 8:00 AM, then will face the Baby Boks on Wednesday, June 23 from 10:00 AM and at the end of the first phase, will play against Uruguay on Monday, June 28. June at 10.00 AM.

Finally, on Saturday, July 3, starting at 11.00 AM, the match for third and fourth place will take place, and from 1.00 PM, the grand final of the contest will be played.

The complete roster of Los Pumitas for the U20 International Series:

Nicolás Toth (Lomas Athletic-Pilar left)

Mateo Núñez Miserez (Alma Junior-Pilar left)

Martín Vaca (Jockey of Villa María-Hooker)

Ignacio Ruiz (Bella Vista-Hooker Regattas)

Bautista Bernasconi (ALMOST-Hooker)

Martín Villar (Lomas Athletic-Pilar right)

Joaquín Blangetti (San Martín Villa María-Pilar right)

Javier Ángel Coronel (University of La Plata-Pilar right)

Marcelo Toledo Valentini (Bella Vista Regattas-Second line)

Lucio Anconetani (Goblins-Second line)

Pedro Rubiolo (CRAR-Second line)

Jerónimo Gómez Vara (Atlético de Rosario-Third row)

Joaquín Moro (Belgrano Athletic-Third line)

Ramón Duggan (Belgrano Athletic-Third Line)

Aitor Bildosola (Los Tordos-Third line)

Bautista Grenon (CRAI-Third line)

Joaquín Oviedo (Córdoba Athletic-Third line)

Facundo Villalba (Córdoba Athletic-Scrum half)

Mateo Albanese (SIC-Scrum half)

Santos Panelo (Champagnat-Opening)

Ramiro Waisberg (GEBA-Opening)

Iñaki Delguy (Pucará-Wing)

Ramón Fuentes (Alumn-Wing)

Juan Cruz Corso Rodríguez (Bella Vista-Center Regattas)

Lautaro Sánchez Rubio (Palermo Bajo-Centro)

Justo Piccardo (SIC-Center)

Francisco Diez (Curne-Center)

Mateo Graziano (Los Matreros- Wing)

Santiago Vera Field (San Andrés-Fullback)

Francisco Pisani Caride (Bella Vista-Fullback Regattas)


What's Your Reaction?

hate hate
0
hate
confused confused
0
confused
fail fail
0
fail
fun fun
0
fun
geeky geeky
0
geeky
love love
0
love
lol lol
0
lol
omg omg
0
omg
win win
0
win