All the formations for the first date of the URBA Top 12!


0
All the formations for the first date of the URBA Top 12!

After so much waiting, this Saturday the 120th edition of the URBA Top 12. From 13.30, SIC will receive Pucara in the first meeting, live on ESPN 3. In addition, Alumni will be measured against Los Tilos at 15:30 on ESPN 3, while at the same time, there will be four games broadcast on Scrum.com.ar: CUBAsaint Louis, NewmanALMOST, HinduBuenos Aires Y Belgrano-Regattas.

SIC-Pucará (Saturday at 1:30 p.m. on ESPN 3)

SIC: 1. Marcos Piccinini, 2. Andrea Panzarini, 3. Segundo Aguilar, 4. Federico Haedo, 5. Lucas Sommer, 6. Marcos Borghi, 7. Tomás Comisatti, 8. Tomás Meyrelles (c), 9. Juan Soares Gache, 10 Joaquín Lamas, 11. Jacinto Campbell, 12. Santos Rubio, 13. Carlos Pirán, 14. Facundo Fernández Madero, 15. Gastón Arias

PUCARÁ: 1. Tulio Sosa, 2. Tomás Kelly, 3. Emilio Camba, 4. Mariano Rassetto, 5. Ignacio Coppola, 6. Eliseo Fourcade, 7. Gregorio Pascual, 8. Leandro Urriza, 9. Germán Klubus, 10. Ignacio Ramón, 11. Tomás Buckley, 12. Mariano Navarro, 13. Joaquín Paz, 14. Joaquín Jorge, 15. Iñaki Delguy.


Alumni-Los Tilos (Saturday at 3.30 pm on ESPN 3)

ALUMNI: 1- Max Castrillo, 2- Tomás Bivort, 3- Ezequiel Oliva, 4- Santiago Alduncin, 5- Tiziano Corvo Dolcet, 6- Mariano Romanini, 7- Ignacio Milou, 8- Bautista Vassolo, 9- Tomás Passerotti, 10- Tobías Wade, 11- Luca Sabato, 12- Franco Battezzati, 13- Tomás Cubilla, 14- Alejo Gonzáles Chavez, 15- Máximo Provenzano.

THE TILOS: 1. Elio Basualdo, 2. Iván Korenblit, 3. Juan Ignacio Blaiotta Lago, 4. Gianluca Broglia, 5. Maximiliano Alonso, 6. Joaquín Coria, 7. Felipe Puertas, 8. Bautista Gatti, 9. Pedro Rodríguez Alcobendas, 10. Bautista Santamarina, 11. Nicolás Fernández Vega, 12. Bautista Azcárate, 13. Tomás Fernández Armendariz, 14. Mateo Fernández Armendariz, 15. Mateo Tuculet (C).


CUBA-San Luis (on Saturday from 15.30 on Scrum.com.ar)

CUBA: 1- Joaquín Alemán, 2- Enrique Devoto, 3- Estanislao Carullo, 4- Santiago Uriarte, 5- Lucas Piña, 6- Lucas Maguire, 7- Segundo Pisani, 8- Benito Ortíz de Rozas, 9- Rafael Iriarte, 10- Rodrigo Ávalos, 11- Agustín Migliore, 12- Felipe de la Vega, 13- Bautista Casaurang, 14- Benjamín Gutiérrez, 15- Marcos Moroni

SAINT LOUIS: 1. Alan Oubiña (C), 2. Gastón Giménez, 3. Rodrigo Oubiña; 4. Marco Morimanno, 5. Tomás Quiñones; 6. Carlos Layún, 7. Franco Gnecco, 8. Felipe Piatti; 9. Luka Gullo, 10.Valentino Quattrochi; 11. Facundo Cúcolo, 12- Gonzalo Molina, 13. Eduardo Ruesta, 14. Teo Ferrari and 15. Felipe Hernández.


Newman-ALMOST (Saturday from 15.30 on Scrum.com.ar)

ALMOST: 1. Martín Brousson, 2. Bautista Bernasconi, 3. Ignacio Nieto, 4. Agustín Posleman, 5. Leonardo Massini, 6. Luis Briatore, 7. Benito Paolucci, 8. Vicente Boronat, 9. Agustín Figuerola, 10. Tobías Casaurang, 11. Nicolás Cotella. 12. Tomás Fontanari, 13. Felipe Phelan, 14. Tomás Descalzo, 15. Gerónimo Prisciantelli.

NEWMAN: 1. Alberto Porolli, 2. Marcelo Brandi, 3. Luciano Borio, 4. Alejandro Urtuvey, 5. Tomás Ureta, 6. Mateo Montoya, 7. Miguel Urtubey, 8. Joaquín De la Vega, 9. Lucas Marguery, 10. Gonzalo Gutiérrez Taboada, 11. Agustín Gosio, 12. Tomás Keena, 13. Juan Billote, 14. Francisco Montoya, 15. Francisco Pasman.


Hindu-Buenos Aires (Saturday from 15.30 on Scrum.com.ar)

HINDU: 1- Juan Ignacio Martínez Sosa, 2- Agustín Capurro, 3- Nicolás Leiva, 4- Carlos Repetto, 5- Federico Lavanini, 6- Nicolás Damorim, 7- Lautaro Bavaro, 8- Gonzalo Delguy, 9- Lucas Camacho, 10- Santiago Fernández (c), 11- Federico Graglia, 12- Bautista Farisé, 13- Joaquín de la Vega, 14- Agustín Fusoni, 15- Martín Cancelliere.

BUENOS AIRES: 1- Facundo Cambiasso, 2- Tomas Rosasco, 3- Blas Coria, 4- Camilo Ihan, 5- Facundo Picca, 6- Ignacio Almasque, 7- Francisco Ibarra, 8- Jordi Dieguez, 9- Joaquín Pellandini, 10- Alejo Novo , 11- Tomás Acosta Pimentel, 12- Agustín Lamensa, 13- Ramiro Costa, 14- Alfonso Latorre, 15- Agustín Peirano (c)


Belgrano-Regatas (Saturday at 15.30 on Scrum.com.ar)

BELGRANO: 1.Francisco Ferronato, 2. Ignacio Favre, 3. Justo Durañona, 4. Rodrigo Fernández Criado, 5. Juan Zavalla, 6. Joaquín de la Serna, 7. Augusto Vaccarino, 8. Roca, 9. Juan Ignacio Marino, 10. Tomás Rosati, 11. Santiago Carroll, 12. Fermín Martinez, 13. Tomás Teglia, 14. Martín Arana, 15. Tobías Bernabé.

RACES: 1. Nahuel Saba, 2. Pedro García, 3. Esteban Siandro, 4. Tomás Sanguinetti, 5. Pedro García, 6. Agustín Medrano, 7. Silver Barrera, 8. Felipe Camerlinckx, 9. Marcos Joseph, 10. José De la Torre, 11. Enrique Camerlinckx, 12. Juan Corso, 13. Alejo Barrera, 14. Felipe Torreguitar, 15. Juan Cruz Camerlinckx (c).


What's Your Reaction?

hate hate
0
hate
confused confused
0
confused
fail fail
0
fail
fun fun
0
fun
geeky geeky
0
geeky
love love
0
love
lol lol
0
lol
omg omg
0
omg
win win
0
win