The complete agenda of the Chilean delegation in Tokyo 2020


0
The complete agenda of the Chilean delegation in Tokyo 2020

The Chilean delegation already has the schedule of activities in the Tokyo Olympics, which will take place from July 23 to August 8.

When do national athletes participate? What time do you have to turn on the alarm clock?

Next, the complete agenda with the Chilean participation so as not to miss anything:

*** Chile time ***

* The tennis calendar is known the night before *

WEDNESDAY, JULY 21

03:30 – Football (W) (Group E): Chile-Great Britain

FRIDAY, JULY 23

00:00 – Archery (M): Classification (Andrés Aguilar)

07:00 – Opening ceremony

21:00 – Gymnastics all around (M): Tomás González

22:00 Judo 48 kilos (F): Mary Dee Vargas Ley vs. Katharina Menz -Germany-

From 22:00, 2nd shift: Tennis (M): Tomás Barrios-Jeremy Chardy, first round

22:40 – Light double scull rowing (M): Eber Sanhueza and César Abaroa

SATURDAY, JULY 24

03:30 – Football (W) (Group E): Chile-Canada

04:00 – Equestrian training: Paulina Yarur

06:30 – Table tennis (F): Paulina Vega

06:38 – 400 free swimming (M): Eduardo Cisternas

18:00 – Surf Round 1: Manuel Selman

20:00 – Skeet Shot: Francisca Crovetto

20:30 – Foil Fencing (F): Katina Proestakis

21:00 – Gymnastics all around (F): Simona Castro

22:00 – Beach Volleyball (M) (Group E Preliminaries): Marco and Esteban Grimalt vs. Brazil

SUNDAY, JULY 25

00:00 – Road Cycling (F): Catalina Soto

00:40 – Surf Round 2: Manuel Selman

01:35 – Laser Sailing, race 1 (M): Clemente Seguel

02:05 – Laser Sailing, race 2 (M): Clemente Seguel

04:00 – Equestrian training (F): Virginia Yarur

17:30 – Triathlon (M): Diego Moya

23:05 – Laser Sailing, races 3 and 4 (M): Clemente Seguel

MONDAY, JULY 26

02:00 Mountain Bike Cycling (M): Martín Vidaurre

06:00 – Triathlon (F): Bárbara Riveros

17:30 – Swimming 1,500 meters free (F): Kristel Köbrich

18:00 – Surf (M): Manuel Selman

19:30 – Remo LM2x (M): Eber Sanhueza and César Abaroa

20:30 – Archery (M) (ELIMINATIONS): Andrés Aguilar

21:00 – Table tennis (F) (THIRD ROUND): Paulina Vega

23:15 – Laser Sailing, race 5 (M): Clemente Seguel

TUESDAY, JULY 27

00:05 – Laser Sailing, race 6 (M): Clemente Seguel

04:00 – Beach Volleyball (M) (Group E Preliminaries): Marco and Esteban Grimalt vs. Poland

07:00 – Football (W) (Group E): Chile-Japan

19:00 – Surf (M): Manuel Selman

21:00 – Table tennis (F) (QUARTERS FINAL): Paulina Vega

21:30 – Swimming 1,500 meters (F) (MEDAL FINAL): Kristel Köbrich

To be confirmed – Tennis (M) (THIRD ROUND): Tomás Barrios

WEDNESDAY, JULY 28

04:30 – Equestrian freestyle training: Paulina Yarur

18:30 – Golf (M) (FIRST ROUND): Joaquín Niemann and Mito Pereira

19:30 – Remo LM2x (M) (FINAL BY MEDAL): Eber Sanhueza and César Abaroa

20:30 – Archery (M) (ELIMINATIONS): Andrés Aguilar

22:00 – Table tennis (F) (MEDAL FINALS): Paulina Vega

23:05 – Laser Sailing, race 7 (M): Clemente Seguel

THURSDAY, JULY 29

00:05 – Laser Sailing, race 8 (M): Clemente Seguel

06:00 – 800 free swimming (F): Kristel Köbrich

06:50 – All Around Gymnastics (F) (MEDAL FINALS): Simona Castro

18:30 – Golf (M) (SECOND ROUND): Joaquín Niemann and Mito Pereira

22:00 – Beach Volleyball (M) (Group E Preliminaries): Marco and Esteban Grimalt vs. Morocco

To be confirmed – Tennis (M) (SEMIFINALS): Tomás Barrios

FRIDAY, JULY 30

01:35 – Laser Sailing, race 9 (M): Clemente Seguel

01:50 – Laser Sailing, race 10 (M): Clemente Seguel

18:30 – Golf (M) (THIRD ROUND): Joaquín Niemann and Mito Pereira

20:00 – Discus throw (F): Karen Gallardo

20:30 – Archery (M) (MEDAL FINALS): Andrés Aguilar

21:00 – BMX freestyle cycling (F) | Macarena perez

21:30 – Swimming 800 meters (F) (FINAL BY MEDAL)

To be confirmed – Football (F): QUARTERS OF FINAL

To be confirmed – Tennis (M) (MATCH FOR BRONZE MEDAL): Tomas Barrios

SATURDAY, JULY 31

02:50 – Weightlifting 81 kilos (M): Arley Méndez

18:30 – Golf (M): Joaquín Niemann and Mito Pereira (FINAL ROUND FOR MEDALS)

21:00 – BMX Cycling (F): Macarena Pérez

22:00 – Greco-Roman Wrestling 130 kilos (M): Yasmani Acosta

SUNDAY AUGUST 1

01:33 – Laser Candle (M) (MEDAL RACE FOR MEDALS): Clemente Seguel

20:00 – Throwing the hammer (M): Gabriel Kehr and Humberto Mansilla

MONDAY AUGUST 2

02:00 – Weightlifting 87 kilos (F): María Fernanda Valdés

TUESDAY AUGUST 3

08:00 – Equestrian jump (M): Samuel Parot

20:30 – Canoeing C1 200 (F): María José Maillard

20:00 – Skateboarding Park (F): Josefina Tapia

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 4

No Chilean activity

THURSDAY AUGUST 5

00:00 – Modern Pentathlon: Esteban Bustos

20:30 – Canoeing C2 500 (F): María José Maillard and Karen Roco

FRIDAY, AUGUST 6

No confirmed activity of Chileans

SATURDAY AUGUST 7

No confirmed activity of Chileans

SUNDAY AUGUST 8

07:00 – Closing ceremony


What's Your Reaction?

hate hate
0
hate
confused confused
0
confused
fail fail
0
fail
fun fun
0
fun
geeky geeky
0
geeky
love love
0
love
lol lol
0
lol
omg omg
0
omg
win win
0
win