Tokyo 2020: Argentine athletes competing between Tuesday 27 and Wednesday 28 July


0
Tokyo 2020: Argentine athletes competing between Tuesday 27 and Wednesday 28 July

The Argentine delegation already participates in the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games, and here are the schedules in which each athlete or national team competes on the day that begins in our country this Tuesday, July 27 and, for the difference of 12 hours with Japan , ends on the morning of Wednesday 28.

*** Argentina time ***

TUESDAY, JULY 27

23:30 – Rugby 7 (M): semifinal (Argentina vs. Fiji)

WEDNESDAY, JULY 28

From 23:00, 2nd shift – Tennis (M): third round (Diego Schwartzman vs. Karen Khachanov -Russia)

From 23:00, 4th shift – Tennis (Mixed Double): first round (Podoroska / Zeballos vs. Barty / Peers -Australia-)

00:05 – Sailing (M): RS: X, windsurfing, race 7 (Francisco Saubidet Birkner)

00:05 – Sail (M): Finn, individual boat (heavy), race 3 (Facundo Olezza)

00:15 – Sail (M): Finn, individual boat (heavy), race 4 (Facundo Olezza)

00:15 – Sailing (M): RS: X, windsurfing, race 8 and 9 (Francisco Saubidet Birkner)

00:15 – Sailing (F): RS: X, windsurf, race 7 and 8 (Celia Tejerina)

01:50 – Sailing (F): RS: X, windsurfing, race 9 (Celia Tejerina)

01:50 – Canoeing Slalom (M): Kayak Qualifiers (K1), Race 1 (Lucas Rossi)

02:20 – Volleyball (M): Argentina-France, group B

02:35 – Sailing: Nacra 17, mixed multihull, race 1 (Cecilia Carranza and Santiago Lange)

02:35 – Sailing (F): 470, two-person boat, race 1 (Lourdes Hartkopf and Belén Tavella)

02:50 – Sailing: Nacra 17, mixed multihull, race 2 (Cecilia Carranza and Santiago Lange)

02:50 – Sailing (F): 49er FX, skiff, race 4 and 5 (Sol Branz and Victoria Travascio)

02:50 – Sailing (F): 470, two-person boat, race 2 (Lourdes Hartkopf and Belén Tavella)

04:00 – Slalom Canoeing (M): Kayak Qualifiers (K1), Race 2 (Lucas Rossi)

04:15 – Handball (M): Argentina-Norway, preliminary round, group A

04:15 – Sailing: Nacra 17, mixed multihull, race 3 (Cecilia Carranza and Santiago Lange)

04:15 – Sailing (F): 49er FX, skiff, race 6 (Sol Branz and Victoria Travascio)

06:51 – Boxing (M): 8th. featherweight (52-57 kg) (Mirco Cuello vs. Chatchai-Decha Butdee -Thailand-)

07:00 – Hockey (F): Argentina-China, group B

07:45 – Swimming (F): 200 m breaststroke, series 3, lane 8 (Julia Sebastián)

08:00 – Football (W): Argentina-Spain, first round, group C

REVIEW OF THE ARGENTINE PERFORMANCE IN TOKYO 2020:

THE TOKYO MEDAL 2020


What's Your Reaction?

hate hate
0
hate
confused confused
0
confused
fail fail
0
fail
fun fun
0
fun
geeky geeky
0
geeky
love love
0
love
lol lol
0
lol
omg omg
0
omg
win win
0
win