Tokyo 2020: Argentine athletes competing between Wednesday, July 28 and Thursday, July 29


0
Tokyo 2020: Argentine athletes competing between Wednesday, July 28 and Thursday, July 29

The Argentine delegation already participates in the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games, and here are the schedules in which each athlete or national team competes on the day that begins in our country this Wednesday, July 28 and, for the difference of 12 hours with Japan , ends on the morning of Thursday 29.

*** Argentina time ***

WEDNESDAY, JULY 28

21:00 – Volleyball (F): Argentina-Italy, group B

21:30 – Hockey (M): Argentina-India, group A

22: 00-00: 00 – BMX Cycling (M): Quarter-finals (Exequiel Torres)

23:00 – Beach Volleyball (M): Argentina-United States, group D (Julián Azzad and Nicolás Capogrosso)

23:15 – Boxing (M): 8th. men’s middleweight final (69-75 kg) (Francisco Verón vs. Euri Cedeno Martínez -Dominican Republic-)

23:30 – Rowing (F): Lightweight Double Scull Final C (Milka Kraljev and Evelyn Silvestro)

THURSDAY, JULY 29

00:05 – Vela (M): Laser, individual boat, race 7 (Francisco Guaragna)

00:05 – Sailing (F): 470, two-person boat, race 3 (Lourdes Hartkopf and Belén Tavella)

00:05 – Sailing: Nacra 17, mixed multihull, race 4 (Cecilia Carranza and Santiago Lange)

00:15 – Sailing: Nacra 17, mixed multihull, race 5 (Cecilia Carranza and Santiago Lange)

00:15 – Sailing (F): Radial laser, individual boat, race 7 (Luciana Falasca)

01:05 – Vela (M): Laser, individual boat, race 8 (Francisco Guaragna)

01:05 – Sailing: Nacra 17, mixed multihull, race 6 (Cecilia Carranza and Santiago Lange)

01:05 – Sailing (F): 470, two-person boat, race 4 (Lourdes Hartkopf and Belén Tavella)

01:05 – Sailing (F): RS: X, windsurf, race 10 and 11 (Celia Tejerina)

01:15 – Sailing (F): Radial laser, individual boat, race 8 (Luciana Falasca)

02:35 – Vela (M): Finn, individual boat (heavy), race 5 (Facundo Olezza)

02:35 – Sailing (F): RS: X, windsurfing, race 12 (Celia Tejerina)

03:20 – Sail (M): Finn, individual boat (heavy), race 6 (Facundo Olezza)

03:20 – Sailing (M): RS: X, windsurfing, race 10, 11 and 12 (Francisco Saubidet Birkner)

07:22 – Swimming (F): 800 m freestyle (Delfina Pignatiello)

07:51 – Swimming (M): 100 m individual butterfly (Santiago Grassi)

08:00 – Beach Volleyball (F): Argentina-China, group C (Ana Gallay and Fernanda Pereyra)

08:45 – Hockey (F): Japan-Argentina, group B

09:00: Basketball (M): Spain vs Argentina, preliminary round, group C.

REVIEW OF THE ARGENTINE PERFORMANCE IN TOKYO 2020:

THE TOKYO MEDAL 2020


What's Your Reaction?

hate hate
0
hate
confused confused
0
confused
fail fail
0
fail
fun fun
0
fun
geeky geeky
0
geeky
love love
0
love
lol lol
0
lol
omg omg
0
omg
win win
0
win