Los Pumas roster for the Rugby Championship!


0
Los Pumas roster for the Rugby Championship!

Before the return of Rugby Championship, which was not played in 2020 due to the absence of South Africa, Mario Ledesma announced the staff of The Pumas who will play the tournament.

The Argentine coach had a payroll of 47 players to represent Argentina in the southern hemisphere tournament, a total of 15 more taking into account the last window of July.

The Argentine team will play two games against the Springboks at Nelson Mandela Stadium on Saturdays, August 14 and 21. Then, they will travel to Oceania to play against Australia and New Zealand with venues to be confirmed.

The complete roster of Los Pumas:

1 Alemanno, Matías – Gloucester (England) – Second Line

2 Bertranou, Gonzalo – Newport Dragons (Wales) – Half Scrum

3 Boffelli, Emiliano – Racing 92 (France) – Fullback

4 Bosch, Facundo – Stade Rochelais (France) – Hooker

5 Bruni, Rodrigo – Rugby Club Vannes (France) – Third Row

6 Cancelliere, Sebastian – Glasgow Warriors (Scotland) – Wing

7 Carreras, Mateo – Newcastle Falcons (England) – Wing

8 Carreras, Santiago – Gloucester (England) – Fullback

9 Chocobares, Santiago – Stade Toulousain (France) – Center

10 Cinti, Lucio – La Plata (Argentina) – Wing

11 Cordero, Santiago – Union Bordeaux Bègles (France) – Wing / Fullback

12 Cubelli, Tomás – Western Force (Australia) – Half Scrum

13 De la Fuente, Jerónimo – Perpignan (France) – Center

14 Delguy, Bautista – Union Bordeaux Bègles (France) – Wing

15 Díaz Bonilla, Joaquín – Leicester Tigers (England) – Opening

16 Ezcurra, Felipe – Jaguares XV (Argentina) – Half Scrum

17 Fernández Criado, Rodrigo – Jaguares XV (Argentina) – Second Line

18 Gallo, Thomas – Benetton (Italy) – First Line

19 Gigena, Facundo – London Irish (England) – First Line

20 Gómez Kodela, Francisco – Lyon Olympique (France) – Front Line

21 González, Juan Martín – Jaguares XV (Argentina) – Third Line

22 Gorrissen, Francisco – Jaguares XV (Argentina) – Third Line

23 Isa, Facundo – Rugby Club Toulonnais (France) – Third Row

24 Kremer, Marcos – Stade Français Paris (France) – Third Line

25 Lavanini, Tomás – Leicester Tigers (England) – Second Line

26 Lezana, Tomás – Western Force (Australia) – Third

27 Mallía, Juan Cruz – Toulouse (France) – Center / Fullback

28 Mare, Santiago – Regattas (Argentina) – Opening

29 Martínez Manzano, Rodrigo – Olimpia Lions (Paraguay) – First Row

30 Matera, Pablo – Stade Français Paris (France) – Third Line

31 Medrano, Santiago – Western Force (Australia) – First Line

32 Mendy, Ignacio – Los Tilos (Argentina) – Fullback

33 Miotti, Sunday – Western Force (Australia) – Opening

34 Montoya, Julian – Leicester Tigers (England) – Hooker

35 Moneta, Marcos – San Andrés (Argentina) – Wing

36 Moroni, Matías – Leicester Tigers (England) – Center

37 Muzzio, Carlos – Stade Montois (France) – First Line

38 Orlando, Matías – Newcastle Falcons – Downtown

39 Oviedo Joaquín – Perpignan (France) – Third Line

40 Petti, Guido – Union Bordeaux Bègles (France) – Second Line

41 Pieretto, Enrique – Glasgow Warriors (Scotland) – Front Row

42 Ruiz, Ignacio – Jaguares XV (Argentina) – Hooker

43 Sánchez, Nicolás – Stade Français Paris (France) – Opening

44 Sclavi, Joel – Jaguares XV (Argentina) – First Line

45 Socino, Santiago – Gloucester (England) – Hooker

46 Tetaz Chaparro, Nahuel – Bristol Bears (England) – First Row

47 Zeiss, Juan Pablo – Jaguares XV (Argentina) – First Line


What's Your Reaction?

hate hate
0
hate
confused confused
0
confused
fail fail
0
fail
fun fun
0
fun
geeky geeky
0
geeky
love love
0
love
lol lol
0
lol
omg omg
0
omg
win win
0
win