TENNIS RESULTS


1
1 point
  • Wed 04 Aug 21:24 GMT -03
  • ATP Singles: Washington Dc Usa
    15:05R32FT   Nakashima B.USA2776
      Evans D.ENG0610
    15:05R32FT   Johnson S.USA26566
      De Minaur A.AUS17742
    15:10R32FT   Fritz T.USA042
      Kudla D.USA266
    15:10R32FT   Ymer E.SWE0268
      Millman J.AUS26710
    16:55R32FT   Opelka R.USA2776
      Galan D. E.COL0613
    17:30R32P1
    Ret.
      Sandgren T.USA040
      Harris Ll.RSA161
    17:40R32FT   Sinner J.ITA266
      Emil RuusuvuoriFIN024
    18:10R32FT   Dimitrov G.BUL0264
      Ivashka I.BLR2677
    18:50R32FT   Bublik A.RUS025
      Nishikori K.JPN267
    19:20R32Set 3   Mcdonald M.USA16664
      Paire B.FRA17844
    20:20R32Set 2   Nadal R.ESP161
      Sock J.USA021

    WTA Singles: Cluj Napoca Romania
    05:10R16FT   Kaja JuvanSLO0670
      Schmiedlova A.SVK2796
    07:05R16FT   Krunic A.SRB266
      Bogdan A.ROU033
    08:45R16FT   Cristian J.ROU043
      Petkovic A.GER266
    10:40R16P1
    Ret.
      Tsurenko L.UKR03
      Seone MendezAUS04

    WTA Singles: San Jose Usa
    01:00R32FT   Collins D.R. (7)USA266
      Rogers S.USA043
    15:10R16FT   Linette M.POL2777
      Martic P. (6)CRO0565
    17:20R16FT   Kasatkina D. (4)RUS2376
      Garcia C.FRA1653
    20:40R16Set 2   Riske A. (5)USA011
      Konjuh A. (q)CRO163
    23:00R16   Zhang S.CHN
      Keys M. (3)USA

    ATP Doubles: Washington Dc Usa
    19:05R16FT   Peers J./Polasek F. (1)16477
      De Minaur A./Millman J. (3)277510
    20:45R16Set 1   Arevalo M./Middelkoop M.06
      Daniell M./Melo M.06
    21:45R16   Kyrgios N./Tiafoe F. (wc)
      Bopanna R./Dodig I. (3)
    21:45R16   Martin F./Purcell M.
      Neal Skupski/Venus M. (2)

    WTA Doubles: Cluj Napoca Romania
    05:10R16FT   Arruabarrena L./Mitu A. (3)044
      Fomina A./Ekaterina Yashina266
    06:50R16FT   Bogdan E./Shinikova I.0165
      Katarzyna Kawa/Voracova R.2677
    08:25R16FT   Dzalamidze N./Kaja Juvan26311
      Bulgaru M./Irina Fetecau (wc)1269
    10:10R16FT   Piter K./Mayar Sherif276
      Krunic A./Marozava L. (2)054
    12:00R16FT   Oana Simion/Gabriela Talaba266
      Kalashnikova O./Mihalikova T. (4)034
    12:45R16FT   Bogdan A./Cristian J. (3)263611
      Bara I./Buzarnescu M.17729

    WTA Doubles: San Jose Usa
    15:10R16FT   Dabrowski G./Stefani L. (1)27312
      Christian K./Rodionova Ar.15610
    17:00R16FT   Perez E./Peschke K. (3)266
      Elixane Lechemia/Neel I.032
    19:10R16FT   Mcnally C./Vandeweghe C.26110
      Erin Routliffe/Sutjiadi A.1465

    Challenger Men Doubles: Cordenons (Italy)
    06:10R16FT   Aragone J. C./Barrientos N. 266
      Galloway R./Lawson A. (3) 044
    07:35R16FT   King E./Max Jacob Schnur (4) 22610
      Baldi F./Andrea Pellegrino (wc) 1628
    07:45R16FT   Gregorio De Gasper/Angelo Rossi (wc) 020
      Sergio Galdos/Olivo R. 266
    07:50R16FT   Halys Q./Simon G. 1617
      Kolar Z./Martinez L. D. (2) 24610
    09:30R16FT   Cuevas M./Dellien H. 055
      Forti F./Zeppieri G. (wc) 277
    14:05R16P2
    W/O
      Menezes J./Tirante T.A. 0
      Alexander Merino/Camilo Ugo Carabelli 0

    Challenger Men Doubles: Liberec (Czech Republic)
    06:00R16P2
    W/O
      Svrcina D./Vesely J. (wc) 0
      Romboli F./Vega Hernandez D. (2) 0
    07:10R16FT   Balaji S./Kadhe A. (4) 266
      Popko D./Sachko V. 042
    08:30R16P1
    W/O
      Gonzales R./Hunter Johnson 0
      Lehecka J./Tomas Machac 0
    10:20R16FT   Haase R./Martin A. 042
      Jebavy R./Igor Zelenay (3) 266
    11:40R16FT   Drzewiecki K./Majchrzak K. 266
      Lubomir Majsajdr/Martin Zahradka (wc) 021
    11:45R16FT   Polmans M./Reid M. (6) 265614
      Franco Agamenone/Juan Pablo Ficovich 177412

    Challenger Men Singles: Cordenons (Italy)
    06:10R32FT   Alejandro TabiloCHI044
      Juan Pablo Varillas (4)PER266
    06:10R16FT   Zeppieri G.ITA266
      Riccardo BonadioITA032
    10:05R16FT   Francisco Cerundolo (3)ARG266
      Giustino L.ITA033
    11:50R16FT   Camilo Ugo Carabelli (q)ARG043
      Huesler M-A.CHE266
    14:10R16FT   Marcelo BarriosCHI2677
      Moroni G.M.ITA0465

    Challenger Men Singles: Liberec (Czech Republic)
    07:10R16FT   Jaziri M.TUN266
      Horansky F.SVK043
    07:10R16FT   Marterer M.GER044
      Polmans M.AUS266
    08:50R16FT   Botic van de ZandschulpNED2637
      Lukas KleinSVK1465
    08:55R16FT   Alexander RitschardUSA2576
      Borna GojoCRO1753

    Challenger Women Doubles: Concord (USA)
    12:10R16FT   Cabrera L./Inglis M. 1643
      Raina A./Barthel M. (2) 23610
    15:25R16FT   Bondarenko K./Maria T. (3) 266
      Hsu C-Y./Marino R. 033
    17:05R16FT   Arconada U-M./Cristina Bucsa 2677
      Gleason Q./Loeb J. (4) 0365
    18:10R16FT   Angela Kulikov/Rianna Valdes 26414
      Harrison C./Murray S. 12612

    Challenger Women Singles: Concord (USA)
    12:05R16FT   Lulu Sun (wc)NZL11772
      Brengle M. (3)USA26656
    13:45R16FT   Cristina BucsaESP266
      Arconada U-M.USA033
    14:20R16FT   Mariam BolkvadzeGEO266
      Greetje MinnenBEL044
    16:30R16FT   Haddad M. B.BRA031
      Hsieh S-W.TPE266


    What's Your Reaction?

    hate hate
    0
    hate
    confused confused
    0
    confused
    fail fail
    0
    fail
    fun fun
    0
    fun
    geeky geeky
    0
    geeky
    love love
    0
    love
    lol lol
    0
    lol
    omg omg
    0
    omg
    win win
    0
    win