San Lorenzo is unstoppable in the AFA First Division women’s tournament


0
San Lorenzo is unstoppable in the AFA First Division women's tournament

Date 2 of the AFA Women’s First Division Tournament has been completed and it should be remembered that the new YPF Women’s Tournament 2021 will have the 19 teams (each date there will be one free) that played the Apertura Tournament, divided into the same two zones. Interzonal matches will not be played, so there will only be classics from the quarterfinals onwards.

The champions, San Lorenzo affirmed themselves with a 6-2 win over Gimnsasia, while the runners-up, Boca, lost their way when they were released. River and UAI Urquiza also showed their credentials to fight to stay with the tournament.

In the scorers table Johana Barrera, from Independiente, commands with 5 conquests; Escorted by Rocío Bueno from Racing and Nicole Hain from San Lorenzo with 4.

The date data: In River Lara Esponda debuted as a starter in the arc. He is barely 15 years old and has a great future. She had already been part of other calls with 14 and is also the goalkeeper of the selected Under 17 of Argentina.

The tribute: The Pioneers were present in the duel between Excusionistas and Independiente, who were honored and received the National Team shirts with their name printed on them, as a historical reparation by AFA.

In the Zone At this date, Boca was free and the following results were recorded:

The Future 1 (Jennifer Aguirre e / c) – Spanish Sports 2 (double by Laura Romero)

Lanús 1 (Camila Pavez) – SAT 0

Racing 1 (Good Dew) – Defenders of Belgrano 0

Gymnastics 2 (Tabi Roldán and Camila Uzqueda) – San Lorenzo 6 (Juana Bilos against, by Débora Molina, Eliana Medina, double by Nicole Hain and Florencia Coronel)

With their second win in a row they lead San Lorenzo and Racing with 6 points; While Boca (it was already free), Gimnasia, Español and Lanús have 3 and close without Sat units (it was already free), Defensores and El Porvenir, without points.

In zone B that’s how the games ended

Hurricane 2 (Luciana Pérez and Luciana Nievas) – River 5 (Mercedes Pereyra, on two occasions, Lourdes Lezcano, Carolina Birizamberri and Agostina Holzheier)

Hikers 1 (Nati Tevez) – Independent 2 (Laura Sampedro, Johana Barrera)

Communications 0Villa San Carlos 2 (Florencia Gaetán, Ana González Codony)

UAI Urquiza 3 (Daiana Falfan x2 and Gramaglia) – Platense 1 (Guillermina Cotellessa)

Rosario Central 0Students 0

Independiente, River and UAI Urquiza rule in zone B with 6 points, followed by Villa San Carlos, Huracán and Platense with three; Students and Central with 1 and close Communications and Excursionistas, without units.

Date 1 (Free: SAT)

Saturday August 14

Gymnastics 4 (36 ‘and 82’ Claudia Roldán, 60 ‘Milagros Díaz and 74’ Florencia Sánchez) – Lanús 0. Diego Armando Maradona Unique Stadium

Villa San Carlos 0UAI Urquiza 1 (44 ‘Yohana Masagli). Diego Armando Maradona Unique Stadium

Sporty Spanish 3 (38 ‘Ivana Hernández, 58’ Ayelén Ceballos and 62 ‘Lourdes Loza) – Racing 4 (15 ‘Aldana Narváez, 58’, 69 ‘and 81’ Rocío Bueno). New Spain Stadium

Sunday August 15

Hurricane 3 (5 ‘Brisa Campos, 14’ Silvana Peralta and 29 ‘Florencia Silva) – Rosario Central 0. Tomás Adolfo Ducó Stadium

River 2 (50 ‘Carolina Birizamberri and 82’ Mercedes Pereyra) – Hikers 0. Stadium Monumental Auxiliary.

San Lorenzo 8 (1 ‘and 20’ Débora Molina, 32 ‘and 42’ Macarena Sánchez, 45 ‘Sabina Coronel, 62’ and 71 ‘Nicole Hain, 69’ Maricel Pereyra) – The Future 2. (19 ‘Nicole Ochiuzzi and 68’ Guadalupe Donato). New Gasometer Stadium.

Monday August 16

Platense 3 (24 ‘Milagros Martín, 39’ Candela Luna and 58 ‘Luz Hernández) – Students 1 (31 ‘Karen Giménez). At the Vicente López City Stadium.

Independent 5 (10 ‘, 18’, 63 ‘and 83’ Johana Barrera, 45 ‘María Luz Perlini) – Communications 0. Santo Domingo Complex Stadium, Villa Domínico.

Defenders of Belgrano 1 (67 ‘Da Silva) – Mouth 3 (24 ‘Bianca Reacanati, 42′ Fabiana Vallejos, 48 ​​’, Fanny Rodríguez At Juan Pasquale Stadium

In Zone A are: Boca, Defensores de Belgrano, Deportivo Español, El Porvenir, Gimnasia, Lanús, Racing, San Lorenzo and SAT.

Zone B is made up of: Communications, Students, Hikers, Huracán, Independiente, Platense, River, Rosario Central, UAI Urquiza and Villa San Carlos.


What's Your Reaction?

hate hate
0
hate
confused confused
0
confused
fail fail
0
fail
fun fun
0
fun
geeky geeky
0
geeky
love love
0
love
lol lol
0
lol
omg omg
0
omg
win win
0
win