The compacts of the date 9 of the League Tournament 2021


0
The compacts of date 2 of the League Tournament 2021

ESPN.com presents the best of a new day of the League Tournament 2021 of Argentine soccer.

THE GAMES OF DATE 9:

GYMNASTICS LP 0-0 HURRICANE

In the Forest, the Wolf generated much more than the Globe, and they even canceled a goal, but the match ended in zero and the point was of little use to both, who are still in the second half of the League Tournament table.

BANFIELD 2-4 PLATENSE

At Florencio Sola, Sanguinetti’s team could not against Platense and fell 4-2. Jesús Dátolo and Juan Cruz scored for the local team, while Brian Mansilla, Matías Tissera and Facundo Curuchet scored twice for the visitor.

INDEPENDENT 3-0 COLÓN

In the Libertadores de América, the Rojo de Falcioni became strong, he passed the last Argentine soccer champion with a double by Alan So Señora and one by Andrés Roa. In this way, Independiente continues in the top peloton, while Sabalero accumulates three consecutive games without knowing the victory.

ARSENAL 0-0 DEFENSE AND JUSTICE

In Sarandí, Ass and the Becaccece team did not draw differences.

ALDOSIVI 2-3 LANÚS

The Garnet of Zubeldia won comfortably, but had to suffer to defeat the Shark of Gago and remain at the top of the championship.

CENTRAL CÓRDOBA (SDE) 2-4 ROSARIO CENTRAL

In a game full of emotions, the Kily González team had a very good victory on their visit to Santiago del Estero.

VÉLEZ SARSFIELD 3-0 GODOY CRUZ

At the Amalfitani, Pellegrino’s team clearly defeated Tomba de Méndez.

BOCA JUNIORS vs. RACING CLUB
Sunday, 8:15 p.m.

In La Bombonera, the Battaglia team has its first big test: after two victories, it faces the Úbeda team, which must return to add three to try to return to the top.

NEWELL’S OLD BOYS VS. ATLÉTICO TUCUMÁN
Monday, 2:30 p.m.

Gamboa’s team, which has just lost to Defensa, and Omar de Felippe’s, who defeated Independiente, both have 11 points and are looking for a victory to catch on in the fight for the title.

UNION VS. ARGENTINOS JUNIORS
Monday 2:30 p.m.

In Santa Fe, after beating Godoy Cruz, he wants to confirm his improvement against Bicho, who has just lost with Talleres.

SAN LORENZO vs. PATRONAGE
Monday, 4:45 p.m.

Now without the Romero twins and with four consecutive defeats, the Cyclone plays in the Nuevo Gasómetro against the Patron, a match that may be key to Paolo Montero’s continuity

SARMIENTO DE JUNÍN VS. RIVER PLATE
Monday, 7:00 p.m.

Gallardo’s team showed an important improvement in their game in the victory against Aldosivi and they want to continue climbing the table, but to go to Junín they will not be able to count on their players called up for the CONMEBOL Qualifying Date.

CÓRDOBA WORKSHOPS VS. LA PLATA STUDENTS
Monday, 9:15 p.m.

The duel of pointers in Córdoba closes the ninth date of the League Tournament. The T, which comes from beating Argentinos, receives Pincha, who beat San Lorenzo.


What's Your Reaction?

hate hate
0
hate
confused confused
0
confused
fail fail
0
fail
fun fun
0
fun
geeky geeky
0
geeky
love love
0
love
lol lol
0
lol
omg omg
0
omg
win win
0
win