With the presence of Argentines, the formations for the first date of the Top 14


0
With the presence of Argentines, the formations for the first date of the Top 14

This Saturday the 2021/22 season of the France Top 14, with a large number of Argentines who will be present throughout the tournament, and the teams have already confirmed their formations.

First, Juan Imhoff will be the holder for Racing 92 in the classic suede Stade Francais. For its part, Martin Landajo will be on the substitute bench and could make his debut in Perpignan in view of Brive, which will have Axel muller waiting for their opportunity to enter.

For its part, Castres will have Benjamin Urdapilleta as an opening, accompanied by the Uruguayan Santiago Arata as a scrum half. Among the international stars, Ngani laumape will be from the start for Stade Francais, while Tevita Kuridrani will do the same in Biarritz.

Here are the formations for Saturday’s Top 14 matches:

Biarritz vs Bordeaux

Biarritz: Biarritz: 1. Cronin, 2. Peyresblanques, 3. Millar, 4. Cramond, 5. Olmstead, 6. Jalagonia, 7.Hirigoyen, 8. Armitage, 9. Couilloud, 10. Herron, 11. Speight, 12. Saili, 13. Kuridrani, 14.Stark, 15. Lonca.

Substitutes: 16. Da Ros, 17. Tcheishvili, 18. Dyer, 19. Erbani, 20. Darbo, 21. Vergnaud, 22. Barry, 23. Samaran.

Bordeaux: 1. Poirot (C), 2. Maynadier, 3. Kaulashvili, 4. Douglas, 5. Jolmes, 6. Roumat, 7. Diaby, 8. Picamoles. 9. Lesgourgues, 10. Jalibert, 11. Lam, 12. Seuteni, 13. Uberti, 14. Moefana, 15. Ducuing

Substitutes: 16. Lamothe, 17. Paiva, 18. Roussel, 19. Vergnes, 20. Lucu, 21. Trinh-Duc, 22. Lamerat, 23. Tabidze.


Brive vs Perpignan

Brive: 1. Thompson-Stringer, 2. Acquier, 3. Japaridze, 4. Ratuva, 5. Lees, 6. Voisin, 7. Hireche, 8. Fa’aso’o, 9. Abadie, 10. Hervé, 11. Bituniyata, 12. Olding, 13. Lee, 14. Douglas, 15. Jurand.

Substitutes: 16. Karkadze, 17. Chauvac, 18. Lebas, 19. Kamikamica, 20. Lobzhanidze, 21. Galletier, 22. Muller, 23. Bekoshvili.

Perpignan: 1. Tetrashvili, 2. Velarte, 3.Joly, 4. Labouteley, 5. Cavubati, 6. Faasalele, 7. Chouly, 8. Mamea Lemalu, 9. Deghmache, 10. Rodor, 11. Pujol, 12. Taumoepeau, 13 Acebes (C), 14. Tisley, 15. Tedder.

Substitutes: Tadjer, Lotrian, Mahu, Ugena, Arm, Ecochard, Duguivalu, Fakatika, Roach, Carey, Landajo, Dubois.


Castres vs Pau

Castres: 1. Tichit, 2. Ngauamo, 3. Guillamon, 4. Pieterse, 5. Staniforth, 6. Babillot (C), 7. Ardron, 8. Ben Nicholas, 9. Arata, 10. Urdapilleta, 11.Nakosi, 12. Cocagi, 13. Combezou, 14. Palis, 15. Dumora.

Substitutes: 16. Lebrun, 17. Nostadt, 18. Vanverberghe, 19. Delaporte, 20. Kockott, 21. Botica, 22. Zeghdar, 23. Chilachava.

Pau: 1. Fisi’ihoi, 2. Rey (C), 3. Corato, 4. Ducat, 5. Metz, 6. Gorgadze, 7. Puech, 9. Whtelock, 9. Daubagna, 10. Henry, 11. Manu, 12 Vatubua, 13. Decron, 14. Tuimaba, 15. Maddocks.

Substitutes: 16. Lespiaucq, 17. Bordenave, 18. Cummins, 19. Habel-Kuffner, 20. Le Bail, 21. Debaes, 22. Colombest, 23. Tokolahi.


Stade Francais vs Racing 92, live from 1 pm on ESPN on Star +

Stade Francais: 1. Kakovin, 2. Latu, 3. P. Alo-Emile (C), 4. Gabrillagues, 5. Maestri, 6. Burban, 7. Briatte, 8. Francoz, 9. Hall, 10. Segonds, 11. Veainu, 12. Laumape, 13. Nayacalevu, 14. Naivalu, 15. Hamdaoui.

Substitutes: 16. Da Silva, 17. M. Alo-Emile, 18. De Giovanni, 19. Godener, 20. Coville, 21. Barré, 22. Arrate, 23. Roelofse.

Racing 92: 1. Ben Arous, 2. Chat, 3. Oz, 4. Le Roux, 5. Palu, 6. Lauret, 7. Chouzenoux, 8. Tanga, 9. Machenaud, 10. Gibert, 11. Imhoff, 12. Fickou (C), 13. Vakatawa, 14. Taofifenua, 15. Beale.

Substitutes: 16. Baubigny, 17. Kolingar, 18. Vaiotu, 19. Jones, 20 Le Garrec, 21. Volavola, 22. Klemenzcak, 23. Colombe.


Toulon vs Montpellier, live from 4pm on ESPN on Star +

Toulon: 1. Gigashvili, 2. Soury, 3. Brookes, 4. Alainu’uese, 5. Roux, 6. Halagahu, 7. Du Preez, 8. Parisse (C), 9. Blanc, 10. Belleau, 11. Moretti, 12. Septar, 13. Smaili, 14. Cordin, 15, Luc.

Substitutes: 16. Sosene-Feagai, 17. Gonzalez, 18. Timani, 19. Le Corvec, 20. Ory, 21. Dachary, 22. Danglot, 23. Fresia.

Montpellier: 1. Fichten, 2. Guirado (C), Haouas, 4. Verhaeghe, 5. Chalureau, 6. Ouedraogo, 7. Dakuwaqa, 8. Mercer, 9. Aprasidze, 10. Paillaugue, 11. Rattez, 12. Serfontein, 13 Doumayrou, 14. Ngandebe, 15. Tisseron.

Substitutes: 16. Maurouard, 17. Nariashvili, 18. Willemse, 19. Tauleigne, 20. Foursans, 21. Darmon, 22. Devergie, 23. Lamositele.

It should be remembered that on Sunday they will be measured Lyon in view of Clermont. and Toulouse, the last champion, will visit La Rochelle, live from 16.05 on ESPN on Star +.


What's Your Reaction?

hate hate
0
hate
confused confused
0
confused
fail fail
0
fail
fun fun
0
fun
geeky geeky
0
geeky
love love
0
love
lol lol
0
lol
omg omg
0
omg
win win
0
win