The compacts of the date 10 of the League Tournament 2021


0
The compacts of date 2 of the League Tournament 2021

ESPN.com presents the best of a new day of the League Tournament 2021 of Argentine soccer.

THE GAMES OF DATE 10:

DEFENSE AND JUSTICE 1-1 CENTRAL CÓRDOBA (SDE)

Pablo Argañaraz stole the victory from the locals with a goal in 89. Gabriel Hachen had overtaken those of Beccacece, who came from more to less in the game.

HURRICANE 2-0 ALDOSIVI

At the Ducó Palace, Globo, which had eight dates without triumphs, surpassed Tiburon with goals from Cristaldo and Yacob. Gago’s team posted their third straight knockdown in the League Tournament.

ATLÉTICO TUCUMÁN 0-0 ARSENAL

In José Fierro, the Dean generated more situations, but did not go beyond the goalless draw with the last of the League Tournament.

LANÚS VS. SARMIENTO DE JUNÍN
Saturday, 3:45 p.m.

In La Fortaleza, the team from Zubeldia is going for its third victory in a row, against those from Junín, to remain, momentarily, as the only leader of the League Tournament.

COLUMBUS VS. NEWELL’S OLD BOYS
Saturday, 3:45 p.m.

In the Cemetery of the Elephants, the champion wants to end his bad streak -3 dates without being able to win- against the Gamboa team, which was losing momentum in the contest.

PLATENSE VS. SAN LORENZO
Saturday, 6:00 p.m.

After cutting its losing streak against Patronato and the departure of the Romeros, the Cyclone needs another good result to reassure its DT.

CENTRAL ROSARY VS. BOCA JUNIORS
Saturday, 8:15 p.m.

Sebastián Battaglia’s team is undefeated, but needs to add three in Arroyito to get into the race in the La Liga Tournament.

GODOY CRUZ VS. GYM LA PLATA
Sunday, 1:30 p.m.

In Mendoza there is a crossroads of needy: Tomba, who comes from two defeats, against Lobo, who has not won five dates ago. Both with just 10 points in the League Tournament-

BOARD OF TRUSTEES VS. CORDOBA WORKSHOPS
Sunday, 1:30 p.m.

Medina’s T is on a great winning streak and is on his fifth straight win against Patron to stay at the top of the League Tournament.

RACING CLUB VS. BANFIELD
Sunday, 7:00 p.m.

In the Cylinder, the Ubeda team needs a victory, after two draws in a row, against an irregular Drill.

RIVER PLATE VS. INDEPENDENT
Sunday, 21:15

Duel of contenders for the title at the Monumental stadium. The Gallardo team, still with many casualties from the Qualifiers, receives the Falcioni team, who has one more point and is 3rd, ahead of the Millionaire.

LA PLATA STUDENTS VS. ARGENTINOS JUNIORS
Monday, 6:00 p.m.

After the defeat against Talleres, Zielinski’s team needs to win again against Milito’s irregular team, by date 10 of the League Tournament.

VÉLEZ SARSFIELD VS. UNION OF SANTA FE
Monday, 8:15 p.m.

In the Amalfitani, Pellegrini’s team seeks to add for the 4th consecutive game, against Tatengue that comes with the clean and jerk of two wins.


What's Your Reaction?

hate hate
0
hate
confused confused
0
confused
fail fail
0
fail
fun fun
0
fun
geeky geeky
0
geeky
love love
0
love
lol lol
0
lol
omg omg
0
omg
win win
0
win