San Lorenzo and Boca, win likes and thrashes in Zone A; River and UAI Urquiza firm in Group B


0
San Lorenzo and Boca, win likes and thrashes in Zone A;  River and UAI Urquiza firm in Group B

Date 4 of the AFA Women’s First Division Tournament was completed and it should be remembered that the new YPF Women’s Tournament 2021 will have the 19 teams (each date there will be one free) that played the Apertura Tournament, divided into the same two zones. Interzonal matches will not be played, so there will only be classics from the quarterfinals onwards.

Friday September 3

San Lorenzo 5 (Macarena Sánchez, Sindy Ramírez, Cintia López, Nicole Hain and Eliana Medina) – Spanish Sports 1 (Laura Romero)

Hurricane 1 (Florencia Silva) – Villa San Carlos 2 (Florence Gaetan and Agustina Doré)

Saturday September 4

Gymnastics of La Plata 2 (Milagros Díaz and Juana Bilos) – Defenders of Belgrano 1 (Amanda Da Silva)

River 5 (Lourdes Lezcano, Victoria Costa, Carolina Birizamberri, Lucía Martelli and Mercedes Pereyra) – Independent 0

Sunday September 5

Communications 2 (Chiara Magni and Daiana Alaniz) – Students 1 (Dolores Fernándes Brescia)

Lanús 2 (Camila Pavez and Brenda Varela) – Mouth 8 (Florencia Quiñones, Andrea Ojeda -4-, Carolina Troncoso and Yamila Rodríguez -2-)

Monday, September 6

Rosario Central 0UAI Urquiza 3 (Milagros Vera, Tamara Penayo, Milagros Rearte)

Hikers 1 (Carolina Torres) – Platense 3 (Camila Leites, Agustina Arias and Morena Avellaneda)

Racing 4 (Natalie Juncos, Florencia Curril, Paloma Fagiano and Lourdes Martínez) – SAT 1 (Loana Bernhard)

In the Zone On this date, El Porvenir and with his fourth win in a row he leads San Lorenzo with 12 units. Boca, Racing (both were already free) and Gimnasia follow them with 9 points. Español and Lanús have 3, Defensores and El Porvenir, they have one point and close without SAT units (it was already free).

In zone B River and UAI Urquiza remain firm with 12 points, Independiente was left with 9, and they were reached by Villa San Carlos and Platense; Communications and Hurricane have 3; Students and Central with 1 and closes Excursionistas, without units.

In the scorers table Johana Barrera, from Independiente, commands with 6 conquests; Escorted by Débora Molina, Macarena Sánchez and Nicole Hain from San Lorenzo, 5 the same ones that Andrea Ojeda arrived with with the poker he did to Lanús. Then with 4 are Rocío Bueno from Racing, Mercedes Pereyra from River and Eliana Medina, from San Lorenzo.

The date data: After not finding the direction for the team, Karina Medrano stopped being the coach of Lanús. Fernando Soler took over on an interim basis.

Date 1 (Free: SAT)

Saturday August 14

Gymnastics 4 (36 ‘and 82’ Claudia Roldán, 60 ‘Milagros Díaz and 74’ Florencia Sánchez) – Lanús 0. Diego Armando Maradona Unique Stadium

Villa San Carlos 0UAI Urquiza 1 (44 ‘Yohana Masagli). Diego Armando Maradona Unique Stadium

Sporty Spanish 3 (38 ‘Ivana Hernández, 58’ Ayelén Ceballos and 62 ‘Lourdes Loza) – Racing 4 (15 ‘Aldana Narváez, 58’, 69 ‘and 81’ Rocío Bueno). New Spain Stadium

Sunday August 15

Hurricane 3 (5 ‘Brisa Campos, 14’ Silvana Peralta and 29 ‘Florencia Silva) – Rosario Central 0. Tomás Adolfo Ducó Stadium

River 2 (50 ‘Carolina Birizamberri and 82’ Mercedes Pereyra) – Hikers 0. Stadium Monumental Auxiliary.

San Lorenzo 8 (1 ‘and 20’ Débora Molina, 32 ‘and 42’ Macarena Sánchez, 45 ‘Sabina Coronel, 62’ and 71 ‘Nicole Hain, 69’ Maricel Pereyra) – The Future 2. (19 ‘Nicole Ochiuzzi and 68’ Guadalupe Donato). New Gasometer Stadium.

Monday August 16

Platense 3 (24 ‘Milagros Martín, 39’ Candela Luna and 58 ‘Luz Hernández) – Students 1 (31 ‘Karen Giménez). At the Vicente López City Stadium.

Independent 5 (10 ‘, 18’, 63 ‘and 83’ Johana Barrera, 45 ‘María Luz Perlini) – Communications 0. Santo Domingo Complex Stadium, Villa Domínico.

Defenders of Belgrano 1 (67 ‘Da Silva) – Mouth 3 (24 ‘Bianca Reacanati, 42′ Fabiana Vallejos, 48 ​​’, Fanny Rodríguez At Juan Pasquale Stadium

Date 2 (Free: Boca)

The Future 1 (Jennifer Aguirre e / c) – Spanish Sports 2 (double by Laura Romero)

Lanús 1 (Camila Pavez) – SAT 0

Racing 1 (Good Dew) – Defenders of Belgrano 0

Gymnastics 2 (Tabi Roldán and Camila Uzqueda) – San Lorenzo 6 (Juana Bilos against, by Débora Molina, Eliana Medina, double by Nicole Hain and Florencia Coronel)

Hurricane 2 (Luciana Pérez and Luciana Nievas) – River 5 (Mercedes Pereyra, on two occasions, Lourdes Lezcano, Carolina Birizamberri and Agostina Holzheier)

Hikers 1 (Nati Tevez) – Independent 2 (Laura Sampedro, Johana Barrera)

Communications 0Villa San Carlos 2 (Florencia Gaetán, Ana González Codony)

UAI Urquiza 3 (Daiana Falfan x2 and Gramaglia) – Platense 1 (Guillermina Cotellessa)

Rosario Central 0 – Students 0

Date 3 (Free: Racing)

Friday August 27

San Lorenzo 6 (doublets by Macarena Sánchez, Débora Molina and Eli Medina) – Lanús 0

Spanish 4 (Lucía Zarza -2-, Mariana Esquivel and Juana Bilos) – Gymnastics and Fencing of La Plata 2 (Lourdes Loza and Micaela González)

Saturday August 28

SAT 0Mouth 5 (Julieta Cruz, Andrea Ojeda, Carolina Troncoso, Eliana Stábile and Fabiana Vallejos)

Independent 2 (Johana Barrera and Selene Básquez) – Hurricane 0

Sunday August 29

Platense 3 (Milagros Martín, Aimel Sali and Agustina Arias) – Communications 1 (Barbara Olivera)

River 1 (Giuliana González) – Central 0

Monday August 30

Villa San Carlos 2 (Florencia Gaetan and Claudia Sánchez) – Hikers 1 (Natalia Tevez)

Defenders of Belgrano 1 (Débora Texeira) – The Future 1 (Karina Merlo)

Students 0UAI Urquiza 2 (Paulina Gramaglia and Belén Taborda)

In Zone A are: Boca, Defensores de Belgrano, Deportivo Español, El Porvenir, Gimnasia, Lanús, Racing, San Lorenzo and SAT.

Zone B is made up of: Communications, Students, Hikers, Huracán, Independiente, Platense, River, Rosario Central, UAI Urquiza and Villa San Carlos.


What's Your Reaction?

hate hate
0
hate
confused confused
0
confused
fail fail
0
fail
fun fun
0
fun
geeky geeky
0
geeky
love love
0
love
lol lol
0
lol
omg omg
0
omg
win win
0
win