With the presence of Argentines, the formations for the second date of the Top 14


0
With the presence of Argentines, the formations for the second date of the Top 14

This Saturday the second date of the France Top 14 and again there will be a a large number of Argentines who will be present in the teams that have already confirmed their formations.

After the victory in the Parisian derby against Stade Francais, Juan Imhoff will be again holder for Racing 92 in the duel against La Rochelle. For its part, Martin Landajo the substitute bench will once again occupy a place, awaiting his debut in Perpignan, who will reissue the final for the promotion to Biarritz.

Who if he won a place in the starting fifteen, was Axel Muller, who will be from the start when your club, Brive, visit Montpellier.

For its part, in Castres, Benjamin Urdapilleta will remain the opening, but this time, without the Uruguayan company Santiago Arata, who is not among those mentioned.

Here are the formations for Saturday’s Top 14 matches:

Perpignan vs Biarritz, from 10am live on Star +

Biarritz: 1. Tcheishvili, 2. Peyresblanques, 3. Millar, 4. Dyer, 5. Olmstead, 6. O’Callaghan, 7.Hirigoyen, 8. Armitage, 9. Couilloud, 10. Herron, 11. Speight, 12. Saili, 13. Kuridrani, 14.Stark, 15. Lonca.

Substitutes: 16. Da Ros, 17. El Fakir, 18. Aliout, 19. Cramond, 20. Hart, 21. Vergnaud, 22. Barry, 23. Samaran.

Perpignan: 1. Lotrian, 2. Velarte, 3.Joly, 4. Labouteley, 5. Cavubati, 6. Faasalele, 7. Chouly, 8. Mamea Lemalu, 9. Deghmache, 10. Tedder, 11. Pujol, 12. Taumoepeau, 13 Acebes (C), 14. Tisley, 15. Jaminet.

Substitutes: Tadjer, Tetrashvili, Eru, Ugena, Arm, Landajo, Franoux and Halannukonuka.

Montpellier vs Brive

Montpellier: 1. Fichten, 2. Maurouard, 3. Lamositele, 4. Verhaeghe, 5. Chalureau, 6. Ouedraogo, 7. Dakuwaqa, 8. Mercer, 9. Aprasidze, 10. Foursans, 11. Vici, 12. Serfontein, 13 Doumayrou, 14. Vincent, 15. Bouthier.

Substitutes: 16. Giudicelli, 17. Forletta, 18. Devergie, 19. Bécognée, 20. Doan, 21. Darmon, 22. Tisseron, 23. Haouquas.

Brive: 1. Brennan, 2. Narisia, 3. Thomas, 4. Ratuva, 5. Lees, 6. Marais, 7. Voisin, 8. Hamikamica, 9. Sanga, 10. Olding, 11. Muller, 12. Galala, 13. Galletier, 14. Jurand, 15. Tuicuvu.

Substitutes: 16. Karkadze, 17. Thompson-Stringer, 18. Lebas, 19. Giorgadze, 20. Lobzhanidze, 21. Abzhandadze, 22. Tournebize, 23. Japaridzei.

Clermont vs Castres

Clermont: 1. Falgoux, 2. Pelissié, 3. Slimani, 4. T. Lanen, 5. Vahaamahina (c), 6. Cancoriet, 7. Fischer, 8. Iturria, 9. Bezy, 10. Lopez, 11. Raka, 12 Fofana, 13.Moala, 14. Penaud, 15. Roziere.

Substitutes: 16. Beherengaray, 17. Ravai, 18. Amatosero, 19. Van Tonder, 20. Viallard, 21. Hanrahan, 22. Vili, 23. Ojovan.

Castres: 1. Walcker, 2. Barlot, 3. Hounkpatin, 4. Jacquet, 5. Staniforth, 6. De Crespigny, 7. Kornath, 8. Delaporte, 9. Kockott, 10. Urdapilleta, 11.Raisuqe, 12. Cocagi, 13. Combezou, 14. Palis, 15. Dumora.

Substitutes: 16. Tichit, 17. Lebrun, 18. Vanverberghe, 19. Babillot, 20. Fernandez, 21. Aguillon, 22. Zeghdar, 23. Chilachava.

Pau vs Lyon

Pau: 1. Fisi’ihoi, 2. Rey (C), 3. Tokolahi, 4. Ducat, 5. Metz, 6. Tagitagivalu, 7. Habel-Kuffner, 9. Whtelock, 9. Le Bail, 10. Hastoy, 11 Ikpefan, 12. Decron, 13. Manu, 14. Tuimaba, 15. Henry.

Substitutes: 16. Delhommel, 17. Seneca, 18. Cummins, 19. Gorgadze, 20. Daubagnal, 21. Roudil, 22. Colombet, 23. Corato.

Lyon: 1.Rey, 2. Marchand, 3. Chiocci, 4. Goujon, 5.Romain Taofifenua, 6. Cretin, 7. Fainga’a, 8.Taufua, 9. Pelissié, 10. Berdeu, 11. Dumortier, 12. Ngatai, 13. Barassi, 14. Mignot, 15. Arnold.

Substitutes: 16. Ivaldi, 17. S.Taofifenua, 18. Mayanavanua, 19. Saginadze, 20. Couilloud, 21. Tuisova, 22. Laporte, 23. Bamba

Racing 92 vs La Rochelle

Racing 92: 1. Kolingar, 2. Chat, 3. Oz, 4. Le Roux, 5. Palu, 6. Lauret, 7. Chouzenoux, 8. Tanga, 9. Machenaud, 10. Gibert, 11. Imhoff, 12. Fickou (C), 13. Vakatawa, 14. Taofifenua, 15. Beale.

Substitutes: 16. Baubigny, 17. Gogichasvili, 18. Pesentia, 19. Dialloones, 20 Le Garrec, 21. Volavola, 22. Klemenzcak, 23. Colombe.

La Rochelle: 1. Priso, 2. Bourgarit, 3. Papidze, 4. Sazy, 5. Tanguy, 6. Liebenberg, 7. Gourdon, 8. Alldritt, 9. Berjon, 10. West, 11. Alonso Muñoz, 12. Favre, 13 Rhule, 14. Ledys, 15. Poplin.

Substitutes: 16. Lagrange, 17. Wardi, 18. Lavault, 19. Bordeau, 20. Le Bail, 21. Buliruarua, 22. Boudehent, 23. Atonio.

Bordeaux vs Stade Francais. From 12 o’clock live on Star +.

Bordeaux: 1. Poirot (C), 2. Maynadier, 3. Kaulashvili, 4. Douglas, 5. Jolmes, 6. Roumat, 7. Diaby, 8. Picamoles. 9. Lesgourgues, 10. Jalibert, 11. Lam, 12. Seuteni, 13. Uberti, 14. Moefana, 15. Ducuing

Substitutes: 16. Lamothe, 17. Paiva, 18. Roussel, 19. Vergnes, 20. Lucu, 21. Trinh-Duc, 22. Lamerat, 23. Tabidze.

Stade Francais: 1. Kakovin, 2. Latu, 3. P. Alo-Emile (C), 4. Gabrillagues, 5. Maestri, 6. Burban, 7. Briatte, 8. Francoz, 9. Hall, 10. Segonds, 11. Veainu, 12. Laumape, 13. Nayacalevu, 14. Naivalu, 15. Hamdaoui.

Substitutes: 16. Da Silva, 17. M. Alo-Emile, 18. De Giovanni, 19. Godener, 20. Coville, 21. Barré, 22. Arrate, 23. Roelofse.


What's Your Reaction?

hate hate
0
hate
confused confused
0
confused
fail fail
0
fail
fun fun
0
fun
geeky geeky
0
geeky
love love
0
love
lol lol
0
lol
omg omg
0
omg
win win
0
win