The trainings for the eighth date of the URBA Top 12!


0
The trainings for the eighth date of the URBA Top 12!

This Saturday, September 18, the Eighth date of the URBA Top 12, which will feature more than interesting matches. First turn, Hindu will receive Pucara and you can enjoy it in Star + from the 13.40. In turn, at 15.40, CUBA will play in Villa de Mayo against the defending champion SIC, Newman will do the same in Benavídez in front of Alumni and both confrontations can be lived in Star +. Finally, there will be three more crosses that you can see through the streaming from Scrum.com.ar starting at 15.30. These meetings are: Belgrano-Los Tilos, Regattas-San Luis and Buenos Aires-CASI.

Hindu vs. Pucará (Saturday live at 1:40 p.m. on Star +)

HINDU: 1. Juan Ignacio Martínez Sosa, 2. Agustín Capurro, 3. Nicolás Leiva, 4. Carlos Repetto, 5. Juan Comolli, 6. Nicolás Damorim, 7. Lautaro Bavaro, 8. Nicolás Amaya, 9. Lucas Pulido, 10. Santiago Fernández (C), 11. Federico Graglia, 12. Joaquín de la Vega, 13. Belisario Agulla, 14. Lisandro Rodríguez, 15. Martín Cancelliere.

PUCARÁ: 1. Tulio Sosa (C), 2. Tomás Montes, 3. Tomás Kelly, 4. Mariano Rassetto, 5. Eliseo Fourcade, 6. Germán Fiocca, 7. Gregorio Pascual, 8. Leandro Urriza, 9. Germán Klubus, 10. Alejo Coppola, 11. Tomás Buckley, 12. Nicolás González Amorosino, 13. Joaquín Paz, 14. Joaquín Jorge, 15. Juan Delguy.


CUBA vs. SIC (Saturday at 3:40 p.m. live on Star +)

CUBA: 1. Facundo Aguirre, 2. Enrique Devoto, 3. Francisco Garoby, 4. Santiago Uriarte, 5. Lucas Piña, 6. Lucas Maguire, 7. Segundo Pisani (C), 8. Benito Ortíz de Rozas, 9. Facundo Fontán, 10. Rodrigo Ávalos, 11. Benjamín Gutiérrez Meabe, 12. Felipe de la Vega, 13. Bautista Casaurang, 14. Benjamín Ocampo, 15. Marcos Moroni.

SIC: 1. Marcos Piccinini, 2. Andrea Panzarini, 3. Marcos Gatica, 4. Lucas Sommer, 5. Federico Haedo, 6. Alejandro Daireaux, 7. Marcos Borghi, 8. Tomás Meyrelles (C), 9. Juan Soares Gache, 10 Joaquín Lamas, 11. Mateo Madero, 12. Santos Rubio, 13. Carlos Pirán, 14. Jacinto Campbell, 15. Gastón Arias.


Newman vs. Alumni (Saturday live at 3:40 p.m. on Star +)

NEWMAN: 1. Alberto Porolli, 2. Marcelo Brandi, 3. Mariano Urtubey, 4. Tomás Ureta, 5. Alejandro Urtubey, 6. Jerónimo Ureta, 7. Miguel Urtubey (C), 8. Beltrán Gurmendi, 9. Lucas Marguery, 10. Gonzalo Gutiérrez Taboada, 11. Jerónimo Ulloa, 12. Tomás Keena, 13. Felipe Freyre, 14. Justo Ortíz Basualdo, 15. Juan Daireaux.

ALUMNI: 1. Ezequiel Oliva, 2. Juan Garri, 3. Nicolás Frene, 4. Ignacio Milou, 5. Juan Anderson, 6. Ignacio Etchegoyen, 7. Mariano Romanini, 8. Tobías Moyano, 9. Tomás Passerotti, 10. Tobías Wade, 11. Segundo Gaviña, 12. Franco Battezzati (C), 13. Tomás Corneille, 14. Alejo Gonzáles Chávez, 15. Máximo Provenzano.


Belgrano vs. Los Tilos (Saturday at 3:30 p.m. live on Scrum.com.ar)

BELGRANO: 1. Francisco Ferronato, 2. Ignacio Favre, 3. Facundo Ferreti, 4. Adolfo Martínez, 5. Ramón Duggan, 6. Joaquín de la Serna, 7. Agustín Rocca, 8. Augusto Vaccarino, 9. Ignacio Marino, 10. Tomás Rosati, 11. Juan Rodríguez, 12. Fermín Martínez, 13. Tomás Teglia, 14. Tobías Bernabé, 15. Juan Lando.

THE TILOS: 1. Elio Basualdo, 2. Iván Korenblit, 3. Lisandro Dipierri, 4. Gianluca Broglia, 5. Martín Vergani, 6. Maximiliano Alonso, 7. Nicolás Craig, 8. Felipe Puertas, 9. Marcos Albina, 10. Bautista Santamarina, 11. Nicolás Fernández Vega, 12. Joaquín Tuculet, 13. Bautista Roberti, 14. Mateo Tuculet (C), 15. Manuel Tuculet.


Regattas vs. San Luis (Saturday at 3.30 pm live on Scrum.com.ar)

RACES: 1. Diego Torres, 2. Pedro García Colinas, 3. Beltrán Landívar, 4. Nicolás Juárez Bosch, 5. Esteban Siandro, 6. Tomás Sanguinetti, 7. Agustín Medrano, 8. Felipe Camerlinckx, 9. Marcos Joseph, 10. Mateo Camerlinckx, 11. Felipe Terra, 12. Rodrigo Jesik, 13. Juan Corso, 14. Felipe Torreguitar, 15. Juan Cruz Camerlinckx (C).

SAINT LOUIS: 1. Alan Oubiña (C), 2. Mateo Calistro, 3. Exequiel Martínez, 4. Pedro Acerbo, 5. Santiago Wallace, 6. Nahuel Curti, 7. Franco Gnecco, 8. Santiago Canal, 9. Ignacio Castiglione, 10. Bautista Magliano, 11. Facundo Cúcolo, 12. Gonzalo Molina Ferrer, 13. Kevin Espíndola, 14. Eduardo Ruesta, 15. Felipe Hernández.


Buenos Aires vs. ALMOST (Saturday at 15.30 live on Scrum.com.ar)

BUENOS AIRES: 1. Facundo Cambiasso, 2. Tomás Rosasco, 3. Blas Coria, 4. Julián Pomerantz, 5. Camilo Ihan, 6. Francisco Ibarra, 7. Ignacio Almasqué, 8. Jordi Dieguez, 9. Alejo Novo, 10. Francisco Lamensa, 11. Joaquín Cantilo, 12. Juan Rego, 13. Ramiro Costa, 14. Alfonso Latorre, 15. Agustín Peirano (C).

ALMOST: 1. Facundo Scaiano, 2. Juan Torres Obeid, 3. Ignacio Nieto Sánchez, 4. Leo Mazzini, 5. Tomás Carman, 6. Agustín Posleman, 7. Joaquín Saenz de Miera, 8. Luis Briatore, 9. Agustín Figuerola (C ), 10. Martín Roger, 11. Joaquín Palisa, 12. Matías Phelan, 13. Benjamín Belaga, 14. Tomás Descalzo, 15. Tobías Casaurang.


What's Your Reaction?

hate hate
0
hate
confused confused
0
confused
fail fail
0
fail
fun fun
0
fun
geeky geeky
0
geeky
love love
0
love
lol lol
0
lol
omg omg
0
omg
win win
0
win