With Landajo as the starter and Dimcheff’s debut, the formations for the 3rd date of the Top 14


0
With Landajo as the starter and Dimcheff's debut, the formations for the 3rd date of the Top 14

This Saturday the third date of the France Top 14 and again there will be a a large number of Argentines who will be present in the teams that have already confirmed their formations.

After the triumph on the previous date before Biarritz, Perpginan will visit Lyon with Martin Landajo from the start. The scrum half entered the second half of last week’s match, thus fulfilling his debut in the Top 14, and this Saturday he will have his first start as a starter. What’s more, Juan Imhoff is maintained from the start in Racing 92, who will seek to keep his undefeated before Biarritz.

Secondly, Axel muller will be back from the start in Brive, who receives Pau. What’s more, Benjamin Urdapilleta will be part of the substitute bank in Castres, who will face Bordeux, that will have the debut of Paul dimcheff at the tournament.

Here are the formations for Saturday’s Top 14 matches:

Biarritz-Racing 92

Biarritz: 1. Cronin, 2. Peyresblanques, 3. Millar; 4. Dyer, 5. Olmsted; 6. Cramond, 7. Hirigoyen, 8. Jalagonia; 9. Couilloud, 10. Herron; 11. Barry, 12. Saili, 13. Kuridrani, 14. Stark, 15. Lonca

Racing 92: 1. Gogichashvili, 2. Baubigny, 3. Colombe; 4. Le Roux, 5. Palu; 6. Diallo, 7. Chouzenoux, 8. Joseph; 9. Le Garrec, 10. Volavola; 11. Imhoff, 12. Fikou, 13. Klemenczak, 14. Dupichot, 15. Beale

Brive-Pau

Brive: 1. Chauvac, 2. Acquier, 3. Japaridze; 4. Ratuva, 5. Lees; 6. Marais, 7. Hireche, 8. Fa´aso´o, 9. Abadie, 10. Hervé; 11. Muller, 12. Olding, 13. Douglas, 14. Bituniyata, 15. Jurand

Pau: 1.Seneca, 2. Lespiaucq, 3. Corato; 4. Cummins, 5. Delannoy; 6. Puech, 7. Hewat, 8. Gorgadze; 9. Le Bail, 10. Hastoy; 11. Pinto, 12. Vatubua, 13. Roudil, 14. Tuimba, 15. Henry

Castres-Bordeaux, on Saturday from 10 am on Star +

Castres: 1. Tichit, 2. Barlot, 3. Hounkpatin; 4. Vanverberghe, 5. Staniforth; 6. Babillot, 7. Ardron, 8. Ben Nicholas; 9. Kockott, 10. Botica; 11. Nakosi, 12. Botitu, 13. Combezou, 14. Palis, 15: Dumora (Urdapilleta to the bank)

Bordeux: 1. Poirot, 2. Dimcheff, 3. Kaulashvili; 4. Douglas, 5. Jolmes; 6. Woki, 7. Vergna, 8. Roumat; 9. Lucu, 10. Trinh-Duke; 11. Justice, 12. Lamerat, 13. Moefana, 14. Mori, 15. Buros

Lyon-Perpignan

Lyon: 1. Devisme, 2. Marchand, 3. Bamba; 4. Geraci, 5. Taofifenua; 6. Cretin, 7. Saginadze, 8. Taufua; 9. Couilloud, 10. Berdeu; 11. Niniaschvili, 12. Ngatai, 13. Barassi, 14. Arnold, 15. Laporte

Perpignan: 1. Tetraschvili, 2. Tadjer, 3. Carey; 4. Eru, 5. Mahu; 6. Ugena, 7. Arm, 8. Chateu; 9. Landajo, 10. Rodor, 11. Pujol, 12. Tilsey, 13. Duguivalu, 14. Dubois, 15. Farnoux

Montpellier-Toulouse, on Saturday from 12 on Star +

Montpellier: 1. Fichten, 2. Maurouard, 3. Lamositele; 4. Verhaeghe, 5. Chalureau; 6. Ouedraogo, 7. Bécognée, 8. Mercer; 9. Aprasidze, 10. Garbisi; 11. Rattez, 12. Serfontein, 13. Doumayrou, 14. Vicent, 15. Bouthier

Toulouse: 1. Neti, 2. Marchand, 3. Tafili; 4. Ro. Arnold, 5 Ri. Arnold; 6. Jelonch, 7. Placines, 8. Miquel; 9. Dupong, 10. Ntamack; 11.Lebel, 12. Holmes, 13. Tauzin, 14. Bonneval, 15. Ramos

Clermont- La Rochelle

Clermont: 1. Ravai, 2. Beheregaray, 3. Ojovan; 4. Lanen, 5. Vahaamahina; 6. Cancoriet, 7. Yato, 8. Lee; 9. Bezy, 10. López; 11. Raka, 12. Vili, 13. Moala, 14. Penaud, 15. Matsushima

La Rochelle: 1. Wardi, 2. Bourgarit, 3. Atonio; 4. Sazy, 5. Tanguy; 6. Liebenberg, 7. Bourdeau, 8. Alldritt; 9. Kerr-Barlow, 10. Plisson, 11. Favre, 12. Botia, 13. Rhule, 14. Leyds, 15. Dulin


What's Your Reaction?

hate hate
0
hate
confused confused
0
confused
fail fail
0
fail
fun fun
0
fun
geeky geeky
0
geeky
love love
0
love
lol lol
0
lol
omg omg
0
omg
win win
0
win