TENNIS RESULTS


0
1 share
  • Sat 18 Sep 12:50 GMT -03
  • ATP Singles: Davis Cup World Group 1
    06:10R32FT   Benjamin HassanLEB044
      Luz O.BRA266
    06:10R32FT   Jianu F.ROU035
      Sousa J.POR267
    08:05R32FT   Hady HabibLEB013
      Alves M-FBRA266
    08:05R32FT   Copil M.ROU266
      Elias G.POR043
    10:30R32FT   Patrik Niklas-SalminenFIN035
      Gunneswaran P.IND267
    11:10R32FT   Schwartzman D.ARG043
      Danil OstapenkovBLR266
    11:10R32FT   Francisco LlanesURU003
      Botic van de ZandschulpNED266
    11:20R32FT   Ruud C.NOR266
      Fayziev S.AUS031
    12:10R32Set 2   Dellien H.BOL160
      Bemelmans R.BEL030
    12:35R32Set 1   Gombos N.SVK02
      Garin C.CHI00
    12:50R32   Cuevas M.URU
      Griekspoor T.NED
    12:50R32   Viktor DurasovicNOR
      Sultanov K.UZB
    12:55R32   Pella G.ARG
      Erik ArutiunianBLR
    13:05R32   Statham R.NZL
      Kwon S-W.KOR
    13:40R32   Murkel DellienBOL
      Zizou BergsBEL
    14:05R32   Alex MolcanSVK
      Jarry N.CHI
    14:35R32   Finn Reynolds 
      Ji-Sung NamKOR
    16:30R32   Juan Pablo VarillasPER
      Dzumhur D.BIH
    18:00R32   Nicolas AlvarezPER
      Basic M.BIH

    ATP Singles: Davis Cup World Group 2
    04:15R32FT   Tom Kocevar-DesmanSLO266
      Adolfo VallejoPAR022
    05:10R32FT   Altug CelikbilekTUR2776
      Robert StrombachsGER0644
    05:50R32FT   Bor ArtnakSLO2166
      Martin VergaraPAR1632
    06:10R32FT   Tsitsipas P.GRE013
      Berankis R.LIT266
    07:50R32FT   Ilkel C.TUR266
      Gulbis E.LAT041
    08:00R32FT   Michail PervolarakisCYP16665
      Grigelis L.LIT27837
    08:50R32FT   August HolmgrenDEN266
      Trongcharoenchaikul W.THA044
    09:40R32FT   Aziz OuakaaTUN042
      Cid R.DOM266
    10:05R32FT   Laaksonen H.CHE2776
      Daniil GlinkaEST0634
    11:40R32Set 2   Aziz DougazTUN165
      Hardt N.DOM034
    12:55R32   Bor ArtnakSLO
      Adolfo VallejoPAR
    13:05R32   Harris Ll.RSA
      Brandon PerezVEN
    13:10R32   King D.BAR
      Justin BarkiINA
    14:35R32   Henning P.RSA
      Rodriguez R.VEN
    14:40R32   Kaipo MarshallBAR
      Gunawan TrismuwantaraINA

    WTA Singles: Luxembourg
    09:05SFFT   Samsonova L.RUS0164
      Ostapenko J.LAT2677
    11:05SFSet 3   Tauson C.DEN1621
      Vondrousova M.CZE1462

    WTA Singles: Ostrava Czech Qualification
    05:05R32FT   Antonia RuzicCRO041
      Astra SharmaAUS266
    05:05R32FT   Peterson R.SWE16762
      Anastasia ZakharovaRUS27926
    06:30R32FT   Voegele S.CHE1622
      Potapova A.RUS2366
    07:40R32FT   Alexandrova E.RUS266
      Julia WachaczykGER004
    08:40R32FT   Ferro F.FRA23776
      Kalashnikova O.GEO16631
    08:45R32FT   Konjuh A.CRO266
      Radka ZelnickovaSVK041
    10:15R32FT   Piter K.POL001
      Pera B.USA266
    10:45R32FT   Rosalie van der HoekNED002
      Blinkova A.RUS266
    11:45R32FT   Linette M.POL266
      Bhosale R.IND001
    12:05R32Set 2   Katarzyna KawaPOL162
      Doi M.JPN021
    13:30R32Set 1   Friedsam A-L.GER05
      Dodin O.FRA05
    13:35R32   Varvara GrachevaRUS
      Anna DanilinaKAZ

    WTA Singles: Portoroz Slovenia
    10:05SFFT   Paolini J.ITA2166
      Putintseva Y.RUS1634
    12:35SFSet 1   Kaja JuvanSLO00
      Riske A.USA02

    ATP Doubles: Davis Cup World Group 1
    08:05R32FT   Harri Helioevaara/Kontinen H.27777
      Bopanna R./Ramanathan R.06262
    09:05R32FT   Viktor Durasovic/Ruud C.0613
      Fayziev S./Istomin D.2776
    10:40R32FT   Polasek F./Igor Zelenay2677
      Marcelo Barrios/Alejandro Tabilo0164
    11:40R32Set 3   Daniell M./Venus M.1460
      Ji-Sung Nam/Min-Kyu Song1620
    15:00R32   Sergio Galdos/Jorge Panta
      Basic M./Brkic T.

    ATP Doubles: Davis Cup World Group 2
    07:10R32FT   Aziz Dougaz/Aziz Ouakaa2677
      Cid R./Hardt N.0463
    07:10R32FT   Benjamin Hannestad/Nielsen F.266
      Kovapitukted P./Trongcharoenchaikul W.031
    08:05R32FT   Huesler M-A./Stricker D-S2677
      Vladimir Ivanov/Mattias Siimar0464
    09:35R32FT   Tom Kocevar-Desman/Matic Spec266
      Adolfo Vallejo/Martin Vergara022
    11:45R32Set 2   King D./Lewis H.164
      Justin Barki/Gunawan Trismuwantara014

    WTA Doubles: Luxembourg
    13:00FINAL   Erin Routliffe/Kimberley Zimmermann
      Greetje Minnen/Van Uytvanck A.

    WTA Doubles: Portoroz Slovenia
    08:10SFFT   Kovinic D./Voracova R.043
      Krunic A./Kerkhove L.266
    13:15SF   Klepac A./Zidansek T. (1)
      Kalinskaya A./Mihalikova T.

    Challenger Men Doubles: Cary 2 (USA)
    15:00FINAL   Blumberg W./Max Jacob Schnur 
      Kozlov S./Polansky P. 

    Challenger Men Doubles: Istanbul 2 (Turkey)
    10:35FINALFT   Sancic A./Sitak A. 1659
      Albot R./Alexander Cozbinov 24711

    Challenger Men Doubles: Quito (Ecuador)
    16:00FINAL   Gomez A./Tirante T.A. 
      Menendez-M. A./Vilella M. 

    Challenger Men Doubles: Rennes (France)
    08:15FINALFT   Marek Gengel/Tomas Machac 17753
      Bart Stevens/Van Rijthoven T. 262710

    Challenger Men Doubles: Szczecin (Poland)
    14:00FINAL   Gonzalez S./Molteni A. 
      Goransson A./Lammons N. 

    Challenger Men Singles: Cary 2 (USA)
    16:30SF   Krueger M.USA
      Kudla D.USA
    18:00SF   Fratangelo B.USA
      Vukic A.AUS

    Challenger Men Singles: Istanbul 2 (Turkey)
    05:10SFFT   Duckworth J.AUS26966
      Halys Q.FRA171134
    07:50SFFT   Borna GojoCRO1464
      Tung-Lin WuTPE2636

    Challenger Men Singles: Quito (Ecuador)
    13:00SF   Pol Martin TiffonESP
      Lama G.CHI
    14:30SF   Facundo MenaARG
      Alexis GautierFRA

    Challenger Men Singles: Rennes (France)
    10:10SFFT   Gasquet R.FRA1472
      Moraing M.GER2656
    12:30SFSet 1   Bonzi B.FRA04
      Arthur RinderknechFRA03

    Challenger Men Singles: Szczecin (Poland)
    08:10SFP1
    Ret.
      Kuhn N.ESP052
      Kolar Z.CZE172
    10:15SFFT   Hanfmann Y.GER033
      Majchrzak K.POL266


    What's Your Reaction?

    hate hate
    0
    hate
    confused confused
    0
    confused
    fail fail
    0
    fail
    fun fun
    0
    fun
    geeky geeky
    0
    geeky
    love love
    0
    love
    lol lol
    0
    lol
    omg omg
    0
    omg
    win win
    0
    win