The compact of date 12 of the League Tournament 2021


0
The compacts of date 2 of the League Tournament 2021

ESPN.com presents the best of a new day of the League Tournament 2021 of Argentine soccer.

THE GAMES OF DATE 12:

GODOY CRUZ 1-1 SARMIENTO

A goal from Colman in the last play saved the undefeated Tomba of Diego Flores, who lost 1-0 due to Torres’ goal and had been left with 10 men due to the expulsion of Ferrari.

VÉLEZ 3-2 ALDOSIVI

At Amalfitani, Pancho Cerro put Gago’s team ahead, but with a double from Almada and a goal from Lucero, Pellegrino’s team turned it around and extended the bad moment for Tiburon.

RACING 1-2 WORKSHOPS IN CÓRDOBA

In a game marked by controversy and expulsions, Talleres stomped on the Avellaneda Cylinder and was left with a victory that allows him to maintain the top of the League Tournament. The goals of those led by Medina were scored by Michael Santos, one of the best goals in the championship, and Enzo Díaz. Lisandro López had marked the transitory tie from the twelve steps for La Academia.

ATLÉTICO TUCUMÁN 1-2 BOCA JUNIORS

At the José Fierro, Sebastián Battaglia’s team played a solid match against Atlético Tucumán and was left with a victory that strengthens it more and more in the League Tournament. Xeneize’s goals were scored by Lisandro Mártinez, then scored against, and by Rodrigo Montes.

BOARD OF TRUSTEES 1-2 STUDENTS LA PLATA

In Paraná, Zielinski’s team achieved a key victory to continue in the top squad.

COLÓN 1-0 CENTRAL CÓRDOBA (SDE)

In Santa Fe, Eduardo Domínguez’s Sabalero returned to victory after five games thanks to a goal from Aliendro.

PLATENSE 0-0 ARGENTINOS JUNIORS

In Vicente López, the Squid and the Bug there were no differences.

HURRICANE 0-1 INDEPENDENT

Falcioni’s team returned to victory, thanks to a goal from Alan So Señora, and caught on in the fight above.

RIVER PLATE VS. ARSENAL DE SARANDÍ
Sunday, 8:15 p.m.

In Núñez, Gallardo’s team seeks to take advantage of the last of the League Tournament to closely follow the leaders.

GYM LA PLATA VS. UNION OF SANTA FE
Monday, 1:30 p.m.

In the Forest, the losing streaks of Lobo, who have not won seven days ago, and Tatengue, who have not won six days ago, intersect.

LANÚS VS. NEWELL’S OLD BOYS
Monday, 3:45 p.m.

In La Fortaleza, the Zubeldia team wants to take advantage of the bad moment of the Gamboa team to continue as leader of the League Tournament.

CENTRAL ROSARY VS. SAN LORENZO
Monday, 6:00 p.m.

In the Giant and after two draws in a row, Montero’s team wants the three points, but has a difficult visit to the Kily González team.

DEFENSE AND JUSTICE VS. BANFIELD
Monday, 8:15 p.m.

After adding just 3 points from the last 12, Sebastián Beccacece’s team wants to take advantage of the bad moment of the Drill, which is penultimate, at the close of the League Tournament date.


What's Your Reaction?

hate hate
0
hate
confused confused
0
confused
fail fail
0
fail
fun fun
0
fun
geeky geeky
0
geeky
love love
0
love
lol lol
0
lol
omg omg
0
omg
win win
0
win