Premiership: Agustín Creevy and Facundo Cordero starters at London Irish and Exeter


0
Premiership: Agustín Creevy and Facundo Cordero starters at London Irish and Exeter

The 2nd date of the English Premiership and the Argentines once again say present in one of the 2 most important tournaments in Europe together with the French. Agustín Creevy will start at London Irish again and Facundo Cordero will take the 14th in Exeter for the first time this season.

The date will start this Friday with the party that they will hold Goucester and Leicester at Kingsholm Stadium and what you can see live from 15.30 on Star +. The Saturday from 10.50 am and by Star +, you can also follow the alternatives of London Wasps who will host Bristol. The former All Blacks Vaea Fifita will make his premiere at the venue.

The same day will play Exeter, with Facundo Cordero as the starter, who will host Northampton at Sandy Park. The last champion Harlequins, without Santiago García Botta between 23, it will be measured before Worcester and Bath will be the host at the Recreation Ground when measured with Newcastle.

The day will close it on Sunday and the London Irish, with Agustín Creevy As a starting hooker, he will have a visit from a tournament heavyweight like Sharks. You can see this game Live on Star + from 10.50.

ALL TRAININGS:

FRIDAY

GLOUCESTER – LEICESTER, 15.30 live on Star +

Gloucester: 15 Kyle Moyle, 14 Tom Seabrook, 13 Billy Twelvetrees, 12 Mark Atkinson, 11 Ollie Thorley, 10 Lloyd Evans, 9 Ben Meehan, 8 Ruan Ackermann, 7 Lewis Ludlow (c), 6 Ben Morgan, 5 Andrew Davidson, 4 Ed Slater , 3 Fraser Balmain, 2 Jack Singleton, 1 Harry Elrington.

Substitutes: 16 Henry Walker, 17 Jamal Ford-Robinson, 18 Kirill Gotovtsev, 19 Freddie Clarke, 20 Wian Conradie, 21 Jack Clement, 22 Stephen Varney, 23 Adam Hastings.

Leicester Tigers: 15 Freddie Steward, 14 Harry Potter, 13 Matt Scott, 12 Dan Kelly, 11 Nemani Nadolo, 10 George Ford, 9 Jack van Poortvliet, 8 Hanro Liebenberg, 7 Tommy Reffell, 6 George Martin, 5 Eli Snyman, 4 Harry Wells, 3 Dan Cole, 2 Nic Dolly, 1 Ellis Genge (c).

Substitutes: 16 Tom Cowan-Dickie, 17 Francois van Wyk, 18 Joe Heyes, 19 Calum Green, 20 Ollie Chessum, 21 Ben Youngs, 22 Freddie Burns, 23 Guy Porter.

SATURDAY

LONDON WASPS – BRISTOL, 10.50 per Star +

Wasps: 15 Ali Crossdale, 14 Marcus Watson, 13 Malakai Fekitoa, 12 Michael Le Bourgeois, 11 Josh Bassett, 10 Jacob Umaga, 9 Dan Robson, 8 Tom Willis, 7 Gabriel Oghre, 6 Brad Shields (c), 5 Elliott Stooke, 4 Vaea Fifita, 3 Jeff Toomaga-Allen, 2 Tom Cruse, 1 Robin Hislop.

Substitutes: 16 Dan Frost, 17 Ben Harris, 18 Biyi Alo, 19 Tim Cardall, 20 Ben Morris, 21 Will Porter, 22 Jimmy Gopperth, 23 Zach Kibirige.

Bristol Bears: 15 Charles Piutau, 14 Niyi Adeolokun, 13 Piers O’Conor, 12 Alapati Leiua, 11 Ioan Lloyd, 10 Callum Sheedy, 9 Andy Uren, 8 Nathan Hughes, 7 Dan Thomas, 6 Steven Luatua (c), 5 Chris Vui, 4 Dave Attwood, 3 Max Lahiff, 2 Harry Thacker, 1 Yann Thomas.

Substitutes: 16 Will Capon, 17 Jake Woolmore, 18 Jake Armstrong, 19 Ed Holmes, 20 Jake Heenan, 21 Harry Randall, 22 Sam Bedlow, 23 Henry Purdy.

EXETER – NORTHAMPTON

Exeter Chiefs: 15 Josh Hodge, 14 Facundo Cordero, 13 Henry Slade, 12 Ollie Devoto, 11 Tom O’Flaherty, 10 Joe Simmonds, 9 Jack Maunder, 8 Rus Tuima, 7 Don Armand, 6 Jannes Kirsten, 5 Sean Lonsdale, 4 Will Witty, 3 Harry Williams, 2 Jack Yeandle (c), 1 Alec Hepburn.

Substitutes: 16 Jack Innard, 17 Ben Moon, 18 Josh Iosefa-Scott, 19 Ryan McCauley, 20 Christ Tshiunza, 21 Sam Hidalgo-Clyne, 22 Harvey Skinner, 23 Ian Whitten.

Northampton Saints: 15 George Furbank, 14 Ollie Sleightholme, 13 Matt Proctor, 12 Fraser Dingwall, 11 Tom Collins, 10 James Grayson, 9 Alex Mitchell, 8 Teimana Harrison, 7 Lewis Ludlam (c), 6 Tom Wood, 5 Api Ratuniyarawa, 4 David Ribbans , 3 Ehren Painter, 2 Sam Matavesi, 1 Alex Waller.

Substitutes: 16 James Fish, 17 Nick Auterac, 18 Paul Hill, 19 Alex Moon, 20 Juarno Augustus, 21 Frank Lomani, 22 Tom Litchfield, 23 Tommy Freeman.

BATH – NEWCASTLE

Bath: 15 Tom de Glanville, 14 Semesa Rokoduguni, 13 Jonathan Joseph, 12 Max Ojomoh, 11 Will Muir, 10 Orlando Bailey, 9 Ollie Fox, 8 Josh Bayliss, 7 Sam Underhill, 6 Miles Reid, 5 Charlie Ewels (c), 4, Mike Williams, 3 Johannes Jonker, 2 Tom Dunn, 1 Juan Schoeman.

Substitutes: 16 Jacques du Toit, 17 Beno Obano, 18 D’Arcy Rae, 19 Tom Ellis, 20 Jaco Coetzee, 21 Max Green, 22 Will Butt, 23 Max Clark.

Newcastle Falcons: 15 Tom Penny, 14 Adam Radwan, 13 Ben Stevenson, 12 Pete Lucock, 11 Iwan Stephens, 10 Will Haydon-Wood, 9 Louis Schreuder, 8 Carl Fearns, 7 Will Welch (c), 6 Philip van der Walt, 5 Sean Robinson , 4 Greg Peterson, 3 Richard Palframan, 2 George McGuigan, 1 Adam Brocklebank.

Substitutes: 16 Jamie Blamire, 17 Kyle Cooper, 18 Mark Tampin, 19 Marco Fuser, 20 Gary Graham, 21 Cameron Nordli-Kelemeti, 22 Brett Connon, 23 George Wacokecoke.

HARLEQUINS – WORCESTER

Harlequins: 15 Tyrone Green, 14 Louis Lynagh, 13 Joe Marchant, 12 Andre Esterhuizen, 11 Cadan Murley, 10 Tommy Allan, 9 Danny Care, 8 Alex Dombrandt (c), 7 Jack Kenningham, 6 Tom Lawday, 5 Dino Lamb, 4 Matt Symons , 3 Simon Kerrod, 2 Jack Walker, 1 Joe Marler.

Substitutes: 16 Sam Riley, 17 Fin Baxter, 18 Will Collier, 19 Hugh Tizard, 20 James Chisholm, 21 Scott Steele, 22 Huw Jones, 23 Luke Northmore.

Worcester Warriors: 15 Jamie Shillcock, 14 Noah Heward, 13 Ollie Lawrence, 12 Francois Venter, 11 Perry Humphreys, 10 Owen Williams, 9 Willi Heinz (cc), 8 Matt Kvesic, 7 Sam Lewis, 6 Ted Hill (cc), 5 Justin Clegg, 4 Kyle Hatherell, 3 Christian Judge, 2 Scott Baldwin, 1 Ethan Waller.

Substitutes: 16 Niall Annett, 17 Marc Thomas, 18 Jack Owlett, 19 Matt Garvey, 20 Graham Kitchener, 21 Will Chudley, 22 Billy Searle, 23 Melani Nanai.

SUNDAY

LONDON IRISH – SALE SHARKS, 10.50 live on Star +

London Irish: 15 Tom Parton, 14 Kyle Rowe, 13 Curtis Rona, 12 Terrence Hepetema, 11 Ollie Hassell-Collins, 10 Paddy Jackson, 9 Ben White, 8 Albert Tuisue, 7 Ben Donnell, 6 Matt Rogerson (c), 5 Adam Coleman, 4 Rob Simmons, 3 Marcel van der Merwe, 2 Agustin Creevy, 1 Will Goodrick-Clarke.

Substitutes: 16 Mike Willemse, 17 Allan Dell, 18 Ollie Hoskins, 19 George Nott, 20 Steve Mafi, 21 Sean O’Brien, 22 Hugh O’Sullivan, 23 Benhard van Rensburg.

Sharks out: 15 Simon Hammersley, 14 Byron McGuigan, 13 Sam James, 12 Manu Tuilagi, 11 Marland Yarde, 10 AJ MacGinty, 9 Raffi Quirke, 8 Jono Ross (c), 7 Ben Curry, 6 Cameron Neild, 5 JP du Preez, 4 Cobus Wiese, 3 Nick Schonert, 2 Akker van der Merwe, 1 Bevan Rodd.

Substitutes: 16 Tommy Taylor, 17 Ross Harrison, 18 Coenie Oosthuizen, 19 Rouban Birch, 20 Sam Dugdale, 21 Will Cliff, 22 Keiran Wilkinson, 23 Denny Solomona.


What's Your Reaction?

hate hate
0
hate
confused confused
0
confused
fail fail
0
fail
fun fun
0
fun
geeky geeky
0
geeky
love love
0
love
lol lol
0
lol
omg omg
0
omg
win win
0
win