The compacts of the date 13 of the League Tournament 2021


0
The compacts of date 2 of the League Tournament 2021

ESPN.com presents the best of a new day of the League Tournament 2021 of Argentine soccer.

THE GAMES OF DATE 13:

SARMIENTO 0-1 VÉLEZ SARSFIELD

Thanks to El ‘Gato’ Lucero’s goal in the 73rd minute, Pellegrino’s team took all three points from the visit to Junín.

STUDENTS LA PLATA 1-1 PLATENSE

El Pincha could have equaled the Talleres line at the top of the Professional League, but wasted the opportunity after 1-1 against Squid. He hit the first shot with a Del Prete popcorn, but Tissera sealed the 1-1 with a top definition.

ALDOSIVI 1-3 GYMNNASTICS LP

In Mar del Plata, with a goal from Pulga Rodríguez and a double from Contín, Lobo extended the bad moment for Gago’s team. Grahl discounted for the Shark.

ARSENAL VS. LANÚS
Saturday, 3:45 p.m.

After the loss to Newell’s, the Garnet of Zubeldia needs the three points to try to return to the top of the League Tournament. In Sarandí, the local seeks to cut its losing streak to get out of the fund.

CÓRDOBA WORKSHOPS VS. CENTRAL ROSARY
Saturday, 3:45 p.m.

The Cordovan Matador, leader of the championship with 26 points in 12 PJ, faces a brave obstacle: the Canalla del Kily, who carries 4 victories in his last 5 meetings.

BANFIELD VS. ATLÉTICO TUCUMÁN
Saturday, 6:00 p.m.

The Drill has not won 9 games since date 3, and urgently needs to win to increase the average and get out of the bottom; faces a fickle Atl. Tucumán, which does not add to three from date 9.

CENTRAL CÓRDOBA (SDE) VS. RIVER PLATE
Saturday, 8:15 p.m.

The Talleres escort will play on date 13 – the exact half of the championship, which has 25 dates – against the Santiago team, which is 24th out of 26 and added 11 points in 12 PJ.

UNIÓN SANTA FÉ VS. PATRONAGE
Sunday, 1:30 p.m.

In a highly fought tournament, where a victory can make anyone climb, the Entrepreneur team will travel less than 30 km. that separate the provincial capitals to confront the Tatengue; a duel for the littoral pride.

SAN LORENZO VS. DEFENSE AND JUSTICE Sunday, 3:45 p.m.

In the Nuevo Gasómetro, Montero’s team, which added just 2 points from the last 9, seeks to win again against Beccacece’s Falcon, which comes from 4 consecutive draws.

INDEPENDENT VS. GODOY CRUZ
Sunday, 6:00 p.m.

After falling to Lanús -direct rival for the championship- two days ago and defeating Huracán last date, Rojo receives the Bodeguero in Avellaneda, with a worthy campaign, who wants to sneak into the positions of the South American Cup.

BOCA JUNIORS VS. COLÓN DE SANTA FE
Sunday, 8:15 p.m.

After advancing in the Argentine Cup and with an eye already on the Superclásico, the Battaglia team receives Eduardo Domínguez’s team, who has just broken their drought with the victory against Central Córdoba.

ARGENTINOS JUNIORS VS. RACING CLUB
Monday, 6:00 p.m.

The Academy needs a victory in La Paternal to calm the convulsed spirits, after the elimination of the Argetina Cup, and a week after the public’s return to the Cylinder.

NEWELL’S OLD BOYS VS. HURRICANE
Monday, 8:15 p.m.

Lepra and El Globo are, in a highly disputed competition, in mid-table positions: both need a victory to get away from the bottom and get excited about the Cup positions.


What's Your Reaction?

hate hate
0
hate
confused confused
0
confused
fail fail
0
fail
fun fun
0
fun
geeky geeky
0
geeky
love love
0
love
lol lol
0
lol
omg omg
0
omg
win win
0
win