Fernando Rapallini will be the referee of the Superclásico between River and Boca at the Monumental


0
Fernando Rapallini will be the referee of the Superclásico between River and Boca at the Monumental

Fernando Rapallini will be the referee for the Superclásico between River and Boca that will be played this Sunday at the Monumental.

The man from La Plata was appointed to take charge of the most important match of the League Tournament, which will be the first with a local audience after a long time. The judge was drawn into a ballroom in which Darío Herrera had also been included (he will finally go to Atlético Tucumán-San Lorenzo on Saturday).

His team is made up of Juan Pablo Belatti as first assistant referee, Diego Bonfa and Fernando Espinoza.

Rapallini was the judge of the Superclásico played on September 1, 2019 (the first post-final Superclásico of the Copa Libertadores 2018 in Madrid and prior to the semifinals of the Copa Libertadores), which left a 0-0 result at the stadium Monumental.

But his most recent antecedent in the most important derby in Argentina was last January 2, for the fourth day of the winners phase in the Bombonera: there they tied 2-2 and expelled Jorman Campuzano at the premises and Enzo Pérez in the visit.

These are the Rapallini numbers:

– 1/9/2019: River 0-0 Boca (7 yellows to Boca / 3 yellows to River)

– 3/1/2021: Boca 2-2 River (3 yellow and 1 red to Boca (Campuzano) / 2 yellow and 1 red to River (Enzo Pérez).

Directing both separately:

To River He ran it 30 times. River won 19, tied nine and lost two, and received three expulsions.

With Mouth there were 24 games, with 10 xeneixes successes, seven parities and seven defeats. Two footballers saw the red card.

Friday October 1

19.00 Aldosivi – Union

Referee: Yael Falcón Pérez Assistant referee 1: José Castelli Assistant referee 2: Daiana Milone Fourth referee: Sergio Testa

21.15 Lanús – Central Córdoba

Referee: Hernán Mastrángelo Assistant referee 1: Ariel Scime Assistant referee 2: Diego Verlotta Fourth official: Diego Ceballos

Saturday 2nd October

13.30 Platense – Board of Trustees

Referee: Ariel Penel Assistant referee 1: Hernán Maidana Assistant referee 2: Eduardo Lucero Fourth referee: Gastón Suárez

13.30 Godoy Cruz – Newell’s

Referee: Nicolás Lamolina Assistant referee 1: Iván Nuñez Assistant referee 2: Juan Del Fueyo Fourth referee:

15.45 Hurricane – Arsenal

Referee: Patricio Loustau Assistant referee 1: Pablo González Assistant referee 2: Walter Ferreyra Fourth official: Felipe Viola

18.00 Atlético Tucumán – San Lorenzo

Referee: Darío Herrera Assistant referee 1: Alejo Castany Assistant referee 2: Andrés Barbieri Fourth official: Rodrigo Rivero

20.15 Vélez – Independent

Referee: Pablo Echavarría Assistant referee 1: Lucas Germanotta Assistant referee 2: Julio Fernández Fourth referee: Julio Barraza

Sunday October 3

13.30 Gymnastics – Sarmiento

Referee: Silvio Trucco Assistant referee 1: Facundo Rodríguez Assistant referee 2: Adrián Delbarba Fourth official: Nicolás Ramírez

13.30 Rosario Central – Argentines

Referee: Pablo Dovalo Assistant Referee 1: José Savorani Assistant Referee 2: Maxi Castelli Fourth Official: Mariano González

17.00 River – Boca

Referee: Fernando Rapallini Assistant Referee 1: Juan Pablo Belatti Assistant Referee 2: Diego Bonfa Fourth Official: Fernando Espinoza

20.15 Racing – Students

Referee: Fernando Echenique Assistant referee 1: Gabriel Chade Assistant referee 2: Sebastián Raineri Fourth official: Sebastián Zunino

Monday October 4

18.00 Defense and Justice – Workshops

Referee: Andr´és Merlos Assistant referee 1: Maximiliano Del Yesso Assistant referee 2: Gerardo Carretero Fourth official: Cristian Cernadas

20.15 Colon – Banfield

Referee: Facundo Tello Figueroa Assistant referee 1: Marcelo Bistocco Assistant referee 2: Diego Martín Fourth official: Luis Lobo Medina


What's Your Reaction?

hate hate
0
hate
confused confused
0
confused
fail fail
0
fail
fun fun
0
fun
geeky geeky
0
geeky
love love
0
love
lol lol
0
lol
omg omg
0
omg
win win
0
win