With great Argentine presence, all the formations on date 4 of the England Premiership


0
With great Argentine presence, all the formations on date 4 of the England Premiership

The 4th date of the Premiership and again there will be Argentines present in the English rugby teams. Agustin Creevy, Facundo Cordero and Juan Pablo Socino will be headlines and Matias Alemanno and Julían Montoya They will be in the bench of substitutes of their respective teams.

The date will begin this Friday with the match between Harlequins and Bristol Bears what can you see Live from 3:45 pm on Espn and Star +. The last champion wants to continue his winning streak of five games in a row. On Saturday you can also follow live from 11am on Star + the meeting between Saracens and Newcastle.

That same day they will be measured Exeter Chiefs, that will have Facundo Cordero from the start of the match, and Worcester that will seek to add points to get closer to those above. Gloucester, which will have Matias Alemanno between his relays, he will receive Sharks comes out.

In the match between London Irish and Leicester Tigers there will be a duel of Argentines: the set of Agustin Creevy will receive the combined of Juan Pablo Socino, both as starters in their respective teams, while Julian Montoya will be in the substitute bench of the visitors.

The day will close on Sunday with the match they will play Wasps and Northampton at the Coventry Building Society Arena, and you can enjoy it Live from 11am on Star +.

Harlequins – Bristol Bears (Friday)

Harlequins: 15 Tyrone Green, 14 Louis Lynagh, 13 Joe Marchant, 12 Andre Esterhuizen, 11 Cadan Murley, 10 Tommy Allan, 9 Danny Care, 8 Alex Dombrandt (c), 7 Jack Kenningham, 6 Tom Lawday, 5 Dino Lamb, 4 Matt Symons, 3 Simon Kerrod, 2 Jack Walker, 1 Joe Marler.

Substitutes: 16 Sam Riley, 17 Fin Baxter, 18 Will Collier, 19 Hugh Tizard, 20 James Chisholm, 21 Scott Steele, 22 Marcus Smith, 23 Luke Northmore.

Bristol Bears: 15 Charles Piutau, 14 Niyi Adeolokun, 13 Piers O’Conor, 12 Sam Bedlow, 11 Henry Purdy, 10 Callum Sheedy, 9 Harry Randall, 8 Steven Luatua (c), 7 Jake Heenan, 6 Fitz Harding, 5 Chris Vui, 4 Joe Joyce, 3 Kyle Sinckler, 2 Jake Kerr, 1 Yann Thomas.

Substitutes: 16 Harry Thacker, 17 Jake Woolmore, 18 Max Lahiff, 19 Ed Holmes, 20 Dan Thomas, 21 Andy Uren, 22 Ioan Lloyd, 23 Alapati Leiua.

Exeter Chiefs – Worcester Warriors (Saturday)

Exeter Chiefs: 15 Stuart Hogg, 14 Facundo Cordero, 13 Henry Slade (c), 12 Tom Hendrickson, 11 Tom O’Flaherty, 10 Harvey Skinner, 9 Jack Maunder, 8 Sam Simmonds, 7 Richard Capstick, 6 Dave Ewers, 5 Jonny Hill, 4 Will Witty, 3 Harry Williams, 2 Luke Cowan-Dickie, 1 Alec Hepburn.

Alternates: 16 Jack Innard, 17 Billy Keast, 18 Josh Iosefa-Scott, 19 Sam Skinner, 20 Christ Tshiunza, 21 Sam Hidalgo-Clyne, 22 Joe Simmonds, 23 Ian Whitten.

Worcester Warriors: 15 Jamie Shillcock, 14 Noah Heward, 13 Oli Morris, 12 Ollie Lawrence, 11 Duhan van der Merwe, 10 Billy Searle, 9 Willi Heinz (cc), 8 Sione Vailanu, 7 Matt Kvesic, 6 Kyle Hatherell, 5 Justin Clegg, 4 Andrew Kitchener, 3 Christian Judge, 2 Scott Baldwin (cc), 1 Rory Sutherland.

Substitutes: 16 Niall Annett, 17 Ethan Waller, 18 Jay Tyack, 19 Joe Batley, 20 Sam Lewis, 21 Will Chudley, 22 Will Butler, 23 Harri Doel.

Gloucester Rugby – Sale Sharks (Saturday)

Gloucester: 15 Jason Woodward, 14 Louis Rees-Zammit, 13 Chris Harris, 12 Mark Atkinson, 11 Jonny May, 10 Adam Hastings, 9 Ben Meehan, 8 Ben Morgan, 7 Lewis Ludlow (c), 6 Ruan Ackermann, 5 Andrew Davidson, 4 Freddie Clarke, 3 Kirill Gotovtsev, 2 Jack Singleton, 1 Harry Elrington

Substitutes: 16 Matt Molds, 17 Val Rapava-Ruskin, 18 Jamal Ford-Robinson, 19 Matias Alemanno, 20 Jack Clement, 21 Charlie Chapman, 22 Billy Twelvetrees, 23 Kyle Moyle.

Sharks out: 15 Simon Hammersley, 14 Denny Solomona, 13 Sam James, 12 Luke James, 11 Arron Reed, 10 Kieran Wilkinson, 9 Raffi Quirke, 8 Daniel du Preez, 7 Sam Dugdale, 6 Cameron Nield, 5 Jean-Pierre du Preez, 4 Jean -Luc du Preez, 3 Coenie Oosthuizen, 2 Curtis Langdon, 1 Ross Harrison (c)

Substitutes: 16 Tommy Taylor, 17 Simon McIntyre, 18 Nick Schonert, 19 Cobus Wiese, 20 Jono Ross, 21 Gus Warr, 22 Tom Curtis, 23 Tom Roebuck.

London Irish – Leicester Tigers (Saturday)

London Irish: 15 Tom Parton, 14 Ben Loader, 13 Curtis Rona, 12 Terrence Hepetema, 11 Ollie Hassell-Collins, 10 Paddy Jackson, 9 Nick Phipps, 8 Albert Tuisue, 7 Ben Donnell, 6 Matt Rogerson (c), 5 Adam Coleman, 4 Steve Mafi, 3 Marcel van der Merwe, 2 Agustin Creevy, 1 Will Goodrick-Clarke

Substitutes: 16 Matt Cornish, 17 Allan Dell, 18 Ollie Hoskins, 19 Rob Simmons, 20 George Nott, 21 Sean O’Brien, 22 Hugh O’Sullivan, 23 Benhard Janse van Rensburg.

Leicester Tigers: 15 Freddie Steward, 14 Harry Potter, 13 Matt Scott, 12 Juan Pablo Socino, 11 Nemani Nadolo, 10 George Ford, 9 Ben Youngs, 8 Hanro Liebenberg, 7 Tommy Reffell, 6 George Martin, 5 Calum Green, 4 Harry Wells, 3 Dan Cole, 2 Nic Dolly, 1 Ellis Genge (c)

Substitutes: 16 Julián Montoya, 17 Nephi Leatigaga, 18 Joe Heyes, 19 Eli Snyman, 20 Marco van Staden 21 Richard Wigglesworth, 22 Freddie Burns, 23 Guy Porter.

Saracens – Newcastle Falcons (Saturday)

Saracens: 15 Max Malins, 14 Alex Lewington, 13 Dom Morris, 12 Alex Lozowski, 11 Sean Maitland, 10 Owen Farrell (c), 9 Aled Davies, 8 Billy Vunipola, 7 Ben Earl, 6 Nick Isiekwe, 5 Tim Swinson, 4 Callum Hunter -Hill, 3 Marco Riccioni, 2 Jamie George, 1 Mako Vunipola

Substitutes: 16 Tom Woolstencroft, 17 Eroni Mawi, 18 Alec Clarey, 19 Sean Reffell, 20 Andy Christie, 21 Ivan van Zyl, 22 Alex Goode, 23 Nick Tompkins.

Newcastle Falcons: 15 Mike Brown, 14 Adam Radwan, 13 Ben Stevenson, 12 Pete Lucock, 11 Nathan Earle, 10 Brett Connon, 9 Louis Schreuder, 8 Callum Chick, 7 Will Welch (c), 6 Gary Graham, 5 Sean Robinson, 4 Marco Fuser, 3 Trevor Davison, 2 George McGuigan, 1 Adam Brocklebank.

Substitutes: 16 Jamie Blamire, 17 Kyle Cooper, 18 Logovi’i Mulipola, 19 Will Montgomery, 20 Josh Basham, 21 Cameron Nordli-Kelemeti, 22 Will Haydon-Wood, 23 George Wacokecoke.

Wasps – Northampton Saints (Sunday)

Wasps: 15 Marcus Watson, 14 Zach Kibirige, 13 Sam Spink, 12 Michael Le Bourgeois, 11 Josh Bassett, 10 Jacob Umaga, 9 Dan Robson, 8 Tom Willis, 7 Thomas Young, 6 Brad Shields (c), 5 Elliott Stooke, 4 Vaea Fifita, 3 Pieter Scholtz, 2 Tom Cruse, 1 Ben Harris.

Substitutes: 16 Gabriel Oghre, 17 Robin Hislop, 18 Jeff Toomaga-Allen, 19 James Gaskell, 20 Nizaam Carr, 21 Francois Hougaard, 22 Jimmy Gopperth, 23 Ali Crossdale.

Northampton Saints: 15 George Furbank, 14 Tommy Freeman, 13 Matt Proctor, 12 Fraser Dingwall, 11 Ollie Sleightholme, 10 Dan Biggar, 9 Alex Mitchell, 8 Juarno Augustus, 7 Lewis Ludlam (c), 6 Courtney Lawes, 5 Api Ratuniyarawa, 4 David Ribbans , 3 Paul Hill, 2 Sam Matavesi, 1 Nick Auterac.

Substitutes: 16 Mikey Haywood, 17 Alex Waller, 18 Ehren Painter, 19 Alex Coles, 20 Teimana Harrison, 21 Frank Lomani, 22 Rory Hutchinson, 23 Alex Moon.

This weekend the third date of the Premiership from England. Agustín Creevy, Facundo Cordero and Juan Pablo Socino, who will be a substitute and could make his debut in Leicester, will be the Argentines who will have activity in a new day.

First, London irish, with Creevy as a starter, he will visit Northampton. For its part, Leicester will host Saracens live from 11am on Star + and the Tigers will count in the substitute bench with Juan Pablo Socino, who could make his debut in his new team against none other than his former club.

Finally, on Sunday they will close the date Sharks and Exeter leave, from 10.55 live on Star +. In the Chiefs he will start again Facundo Cordero what the shirt will wear 14.


What's Your Reaction?

hate hate
0
hate
confused confused
0
confused
fail fail
0
fail
fun fun
0
fun
geeky geeky
0
geeky
love love
0
love
lol lol
0
lol
omg omg
0
omg
win win
0
win