With the laps of Cubelli and De la Fuente, among other Argentines, the formations of the 6th date of the Top 14


0
With the laps of Cubelli and De la Fuente, among other Argentines, the formations of the 6th date of the Top 14

This Saturday the sixth date of the France Top 14 with great Argentine presence in the teams that have already confirmed their formations. Juan Imhoff, Jerónimo De La Fuente, Benjamín Urdapilleta, Ignacio Calles, Axel Muller and Lucas Paulos will be starters in their respective teams, and Thomas Cubelli will be in the substitute bank of Biarritz.

The current champion Toulouse will host Pau and you can see it from 12 live on Star +. The visiting team will have Ignacio Calles from the beginning of the meeting. Another of the matches that will be seen live on Star + from 16.05, will be the meeting between Toulon and Brive, with Lucas Paulos and Axel Mulller from the start in the visiting team, also by Star +.

In the meeting between Racing 92 and Perpignan there will be an Argentine duel, Juan Imhoff and Jerónimo De La Fuente faces will be seen from the start. Bordeaux will seek to continue escorting Toulouse upon receiving Montpellier, and La Rochelle will host Castres, which will feature Benjamin Urdapilleta from the beginning. Biarritz, with Thomas Cubelli from the substitute bench with the possibility of debut, he will receive Lyon, which drags a defeat against Racing 92 the previous date.

The day will continue on Sunday when Stade Francais receive to Clermont and you will see it live from 16.05 on Star + and ESPN Extra.

Racing 92 – Perpignan (Saturday)

Racing 92: 1. Gogichashvili, 2. Baubigny, 3. Colombe; 4. Jones, 5. Pesenti; 6. Diallo, 7. Tanga, 8. Le Roux; 9. Iribaren, 10. Russell; 11. Imhoff, 12. Fickou, 13. Vakatawa, 14. Taofifenua, 15. Spring.

Perpignan: 1. Lotrain, 2. Roach, 3. Halanukonuka; 4. Mahu, 5. Cavubati, 6. Chateau, 7. Bachelier, 8. Mamea Lemalu; 9. Deghmache, 10. Fernandez, 11. Acebes (C), 12. From The Source, 13. Taumoepeau, 14. Plana, 15. Dubois.

Bordeaux – Montpellier (Saturday)

Bordeaux: 1. Paiva, 2. Lamothe, 3. Tameifuna; 4. Douglas, 5. Marais; 6. Woki, 7. Diaby, 8. Roussel; 9. Lucu, 10. Jalibert; 11. Lam, 12. Moefana, 13. Seuteni, 14. Hulleu, 15. Ducuing.

Montpellier: 1. Forletta, 2.Greyling, 3. Lamositele; 4. Verhaghe, 5. Duguid; 6. Dakuwaqa, 7. Camara (C), 8. Bécognée; 9. Reinach, 10. Garbisi, 11. Lucas, 12. Doumayrou, 13. Darmon, 14. Vici, 15. Bouthier.

La Rochelle – Castres (Saturday)

La Rochelle: 1. Priso, 2. Bourgarit, 3. Atonio, 4. Lavault, 5. Sazy, 6. Liebenberg, 7. Gourdon, 8. Alldritt (C), 9. Kerr-Barlow, 10. Poplin, 11. Rhule, 12 Danty, 13. Buliruara, 14. Leyds, 15. Dulin.

Castres: 1.Tichit, 2. Lebrun, 3. Guillamon, 4. Jacquet, 5. Staniforth, 6. Babillot (C), 7. De Crespigny, 8. Ben Nicholas, 9. Fernandez, 10. Urdapilleta, 11. Nakosi, 12. Cocagi, 13. Aguillon, 14. Palis, 15. Dumora.

Biarritz – Lyon (Saturday)

Biarritz: 1. Millar, 2. Renaud, 3. Azaria; 4. Dyer, 5. Cramond, 6. Dixon, 7 Hirigoyen, 8. Armitage, 9. Couilloud, 10. Herron; 11. Speight, 12. Saili, 13. Speight, 14. Martin, 15. Lonca. /20. Tomás Cubelli alternate.

Lyon: 1.Kaabeche, 2. Marchand, 3. Gomez; 4. Lambey, 5. Taofifenua; 6. Goujon, 7. Saginadze, 8. Sobela; 9. Couilloud, 10. Doussain; 11.Domirtier, 12. Regard, 13. Parisien, 14. Mignot, 15. Laporte.

Toulouse – Pau (Saturday from 12 noon live on Star +)

Toulouse: 1. Neti, 2. Mauvaka, 3. Aldegheri; 4. Youyoutte, 5. Arnold; 6. Jelonch, 7. Cros, 8. Tolofua, 9. Dupont, 10. Ntamack; 11. Tauzin 12. Ahki, 13. Nanaí -Williams, 14. Bonneval, 15. Médard.

Pau: 1.Streets, 2. Barka, 3. Corato; 4. Ducat, 5. Tagitagivalu; 6. Hamonou, 7. Puech, 8. Habel-Kuffner; 9. Daubagna, 10. Debaes; 11. Colombet, 12. Dumoulin, 13. Decron, 14. Barret, 15. Carol.

Toulon – Brive (Saturday from 16.05 live on Star +)

Toulon: 1. Fresia, 2. Etrillard, 3. Brookes; 4. Rebbadj, 5. Roux; 6. Nakarawa, 7. Timani, 8. Lakafia, 9. Blanc, 10. Belleau; 11. Villiere, 12. Dachary, 13. Septar, 14. Gordin, 15. Luc.

Brive: 1. Chauvac, 2. Narisia, 3. Japaridze; 4. Paulos, 5. Lebas; 6. Voisin, 7. Hireche, 8. Giorgadze, 9. Abadie, 10. Hervé; 11. Muller, 12. Olding, 13. Galletier, 14. Bituniyata, 15. Laranjeira.

Stade Francais – Clermont (Sunday from 16.05 on Star + and ESPN Extra)

To confirm


What's Your Reaction?

hate hate
0
hate
confused confused
0
confused
fail fail
0
fail
fun fun
0
fun
geeky geeky
0
geeky
love love
0
love
lol lol
0
lol
omg omg
0
omg
win win
0
win