With the return of several Los Pumas players, the formations for the 5th round of the Premiership


0
With the return of several Los Pumas players, the formations for the 5th round of the Premiership

The 5th date of the Premiership will have an Argentine presence in most of the matches and the one that will capture the attention will be the one that will be held London Irish and Gloucester, with four Los Pumas players among the 23 of both teams. A review of all the formations with the Argentines who will be present at each meeting.

Saturday, the leader Leicester will have to visit Worcester. In the Tigers Matías Moroni returns, who will be in the center of the court, while Julián Montoya will be the starting hooker.

At the Coventry Building Society Arena London Wasps to receive Exeter and the Chiefs will have Facundo Cordero in the XV title and you will see it from 11 on Star +. The day will continue with Newcastle, which will have the presence of Mateo Carreras as a starter, against Bristol who got off to an erratic start to the tournament.

For him Sunday the great Argentine duel will remain. The London Irish by Agustín Creevy (incumbent) will host Gloucester, with Santiago Carreras and Matías Alemanno as starters and Santiago Socino in the substitute bench. They close the date Bath to be measured with Saracens and you will see it from 11am on Star +.

TRAININGS

SATURDAY

NEWCASTLE – BRISTOL

Newcastle Falcons: 15 Mike Brown, 14 Adam Radwan, 13 Ben Stevenson, 12 Max Wright, 11 Mateo Carreras, 10 Brett Connon, 9 Louis Schreuder, 8 Carl Fearns, 7 Will Welch (c), 6 Callum Chick, 5 George Merrick, 4 Greg Peterson, 3 Trevor Davison, 2 George McGuigan, 1 Adam Brocklebank.

Substitutes: 16 Jamie Blamire, 17 Kyle Cooper, 18 Richard Palframan, 19 Will Montgomery, 20 Gary Graham, 21 Cameron Nordli-Kelemeti, 22 Will Haydon-Wood, 23 George Wacokecoke.

Bristol Bears: 15 Ioan Lloyd, 14 Toby Fricker, 13. Jack Bates, 12. Antoine Frisch, 11 Alapati Leiua, 10 Callum Sheedy, 9 Harry Randall, 8 Fitz Harding, 7 Dan Thomas, 6 Sam Jeffries, 5 Joe Joyce, 4 Dave Attwood ( c), 3 Kyle Sinckler, 2 Jake Kerr, 1 Yann Thomas.

Replacements: 16 Harry Thacker, 17 Max Lahiff, 18 John Afoa, 19 John Hawkins, 20 Jake Heenan, 21 Andy Uren, 22 Tom Whiteley, 23 Charlie Powell.

WASPS – EXETER, from 11am live on Star +

Wasps: 15 Marcus Watson, 14 Zach Kibirige, 13 Michael Le Bourgeois, 12 Jimmy Gopperth, 11 Josh Bassett, 10 Jacob Umaga, 9 Dan Robson, 8 Tom Willis, 7 Thomas Young, 6 Brad Shields (c), 5 Elliott Stooke, 4 Vaea Fifita, 3 Jeff Toomaga-Allen, 2 Dan Frost, 1 Robin Hislop.

Substitutes: 16 Patrick Harrison, 17 Ben Harris, 18 Pieter Scholtz, 19 Tim Cardall, 20 Nizaam Carr, 21 Francois Hougaard, 22 Will Simonds, 23 Ali Crossdale.

Exeter Chiefs: 15 Stuart Hogg, 14 Jack Nowell, 13 Henry Slade (c), 12 Tom Hendrickson, 11 Facundo Cordero, 10 Harvey Skinner, 9 Jack Maunder, 8 Sam Simmonds, 7 Richard Capstick, 6 Dave Ewers, 5 Jonny Hill, 4 Ryan McCauley, 3 Harry Williams, 2 Luke Cowan-Dickie, 1 Alec Hepburn.

Substitutes: 16 Jack Yeandle, 17 Billy Keast, 18 Sam Nixon, 19 Will Witty, 20 Don Armand, 21 Sam Hidalgo-Clyne, 22 Joe Simmonds, 23 Tom O’Flaherty.

WORCESTER – LEICESTER

Worcester Warriors: 15 Harri Doel, 14 Perry Humphreys, 13 Ollie Lawrence, 12 Francois Venter, 11 Duhan van der Merwe, 10 Billy Searle, 9 Will Chudley, 8 Sione Vailanu, 7 Sam Lewis, 6 Kyle Hatherell, 5 Justin Clegg, 4 Andrew Kitchener, 3 Christian Judge, 2 Scott Baldwin, 1 Rory Sutherland.

Substitutes: 16 Niall Annett, 17 Ethan Waller, 18 Jay Tyack, 19 Joe Batley, 20 Matt Kvesic, 21 Gareth Simpson, 22 Fin Smith, 23 Oli Morris.

Leicester Tigers: 15 Freddie Steward, 14 Harry Potter, 13 Matthias Moroni, 12 Matt Scott, 11 Nemani Nadolo, 10 George Ford, 9 Jack van Poortvliet, 8 Jasper Wiese, 7 Marco van Staden, 6 Hanro Liebenberg, 5 Eli Snyman, 4 Harry Wells, 3 Dan Cole, 2 Julian Montoya, 1 Ellis Genge (c).

Substitutes: 16 Nic Dolly, 17 Nephi Leatigaga, 18 Joe Heyes, 19 Cameron Henderson, 20 Ollie Chessum, 21 Richard Wigglesworth, 22 Freddie Burns, 23 Kini Murimurivalu.

SUNDAY

BATH – SARACENS, from 11am on Star +

Bath: 15 Tom de Glanville, 14 Anthony Watson, 13 Jonathan Joseph, 12 Max Ojomoh, 11 Will Muir, 10 Danny Cipriani, 9 Ollie Fox, 8 Josh Bayliss, 7 Sam Underhill, 6 Miles Reid, 5 Charlie Ewels (c), 4 Josh McNally, 3 Will Stuart, 2 Tom Dunn, 1 Beno Obano.

Substitutes: 16 Jacques du Toit, 17 Lewis Boyce, 18 D’Arcy Rae, 19 Mike Williams, 20 Tom Ellis, 21 Max Green, 22 Orlando Bailey, 23 Ruaridh McConnochie

Saracens: 15 Alex Goode, 14 Sean Maitland, 13 Alex Lozowski, 12 Nick Tompkins, 11 Max Malins, 10 Owen Farrell (c), 9 Aled Davies, 8 Billy Vunipola, 7 Ben Earl, 6 Nick Isiekwe, 5 Tim Swinson, 4 Maro Itoje , 3 Marco Riccioni, 2 Jamie George, 1 Mako Vunipola.

Substitutes: 16 Tom Woolstencroft, 17 Eroni Mawi, 18 Vincent Koch, 19 Andy Christie, 20 Sean Reffell, 21 Ivan van Zyl, 22 Dom Morris, 23 Rotimi Sec.

LONDON IRISH – GLOUCESTER

London Irish: 15 Tom Parton, 14 Ben Loader, 13 Curtis Rona, 12 Terrence Hepetema, 11 Ollie Hassell-Collins, 10 Paddy Jackson, 9 Nick Phipps, 8 Albert Tuisue, 7 Isaac Curtis-Harris, 6 Matt Rogerson (c), 5 Rob Simmons , 4 Steve Mafi, 3 Marcel van der Merwe, 2 Agustin Creevy, 1 Allan Dell.

Substitutes: 16 Matt Cornish, 17 Will Goodrick-Clarke, 18 Ollie Hoskins, 19 Adam Coleman, 20 Ben Donnell, 21 Ben White, 22 Rory Jennings, 23 Benhard van Rensburg.

Gloucester: 15 Santiago Carreras, 14 Louis Rees-Zammit, 13 Chris Harris, 12 Mark Atkinson, 11 Jonny May, 10 Adam Hastings, 9 Ben Meehan, 8 Ben Morgan, 7 Lewis Ludlow (c), 6 Ruan Ackermann, 5 Matias Alemanno, 4 Freddie Clarke, 3 Kirill Gotovtsev, 2 Jack Singleton, 1 Val Rapava-Ruskin.

Substitutes: 16 Santiago Socino, 17 Harry Elrington, 18 Jamal Ford-Robinson, 19 Freddie Thomas, 20 Jack Clement, 21 Charlie Chapman, 22 Billy Twelvetrees, 23 Kyle Moyle.


What's Your Reaction?

hate hate
0
hate
confused confused
0
confused
fail fail
0
fail
fun fun
0
fun
geeky geeky
0
geeky
love love
0
love
lol lol
0
lol
omg omg
0
omg
win win
0
win