The formations for the 1st date of the second round of the URBA Top 12!


0
The formations for the 1st date of the second round of the URBA Top 12!

This Saturday, October 23, the first date of the second round of the URBA Top 12, which will feature more than interesting matches. First turn, ALMOST will receive Belgrano at the Cathedral and you can experience it from 1.35 pm on Star +. At the same time, at 3:25 pm there will be three games and all can be seen live on Star +. Alumni will play in Tortuguitas against Hindú, CUBA will be the location of Los Tilos and Newman will visit Burzaco to meet Pucará.

On the other hand, there will be other two crosses that will begin at 15:30 and can be followed through Scrum.com.ar. These meetings are: SIC – Buenos Aires and Regattas – San Luis.

ALMOST vs. Belgrano (Saturday at 1:35 p.m. live on Star +)

ALMOST: 1. Facundo Scaiano, 2. Juan Torres Obeid, 3. Ignacio Nieto Sánchez, 4. Vicente Boronat, 5. Leo Mazzini, 6. Joaquín Saenz de Miera, 7. Juan Ymaz, 8. Luis Briatore, 9. Agustín Figuerola (C ), 10. Martín Roger, 11. Nicolás Cotella, 12. Matías Phelan, 13. Benjamín Belaga, 14. Tomás Descalzo, 15. Jerónimo Solveyra.

BELGRANO: 1. Francisco Ferronato (C), 2. Ignacio Favre, 3. Facundo Ferreti, 4. Adolfo Martínez, 5. Ramón Duggan, 6. Joaquín de la Sernabelgra, 7. Augusto Vaccarino, 8. Agustín Rocca, 9. Ignacio Marino, 10. Tomás Rosati, 11. Juan Rodríguez, 12. Fermín Martínez, 13. Tomás Teglia, 14. Felipe Adrogué, 15. Juan Lando.


Alumni vs. Hindu (Saturday at 15.25 live on Star +)

ALUMNI: 1. Federico Lucca Ibbos, 2. Juan Garri, 3. Ezequiel Oliva, 4. Juan Anderson, 5. Ignacio Milou, 6. Ignacio Etchegoyen, 7. Juan Alvariñas, 8. Tobías Moyano, 9. Tomás Passerotti (C), 10 Bautista Canzani, 11. Alejo Gonzáles Chávez, 12. Santiago González Iglesias, 13. Tomás Corneille, 14. Segundo Gaviña, 15. Máximo Provenzano.

HINDU: 1. Juan Ignacio Martínez Sosa, 2. Agustín Capurro, 3. Nicolás Leiva, 4. Carlos Repetto, 5. Juan Comolli, 6. Nicolás D’Amorim, 7. Gonzalo Delguy, 8. Lautaro Bavaro, 9. Lucas Pulido, 10 Santiago Fernández (C), 11. Federico Graglia, 12. Belisario Agulla, 13. Joaquín de la Vega, 14. Lisandro Rodríguez, 15. Martín Cancelliere.


CUBA vs. Los Tilos (Saturday at 3:25 pm live on Star +)

CUBA: 1. Francisco Garoby, 2. Juan Pedro Garoby, 3. Estanislao Carullo, 4. Santiago Uriarte, 5. Lucas Piña, 6. Pedro Mastroizzi, 7. Segundo Pisani (C), 8. Lucas Maguire, 9. Facundo Fontán, 10 Rodrigo Ávalos, 11. Marcos Young, 12. Yavü Glenny, 13. Marcos Herrero Anzorena, 14. Benjamin Ocampo, 15. Marcos Moroni.

THE TILOS: 1. Manuel Puertas, 2. Iván Korenblit (C), 3. Lisandro Dipierri, 4. Martín Vergani, 5. Maximiliano Alonso, 6. Nicolás Craig, 7. Felipe Puertas, 8. Bautista Gatti, 9. Marcos Albina, 10. Bautista Santamarina, 11. Nicolás Fernández Vega, 12. Joaquín Tuculet, 13. Bautista Roberti, 14. Nicolás Korenblit, 15. Manuel Tuculet.


Pucara vs. Newman (Saturday live at 15.25 on Star +)

PUCARÁ: 1. Jeremías De Sarro, 2. Tomás Montes, 3. Demian Fernández, 4. Mariano Rassetto, 5. Eliseo Fourcade, 6. Felipe Amado, 7. Germán Fiocca, 8. Leandro Urriza, 9. Germán Klubus, 10. Alejo Coppola , 11. Joaquín Jorge, 12. Nicolás González Amorosino, 13. Joaquín Paz (C), 14. Mariano Navarro, 15. Francisco Jorge.

NEWMAN: 1. Alberto Porolli, 2. Marcelo Brandi, 3. Mariano Urtubey, 4. Tomás Ureta, 5. Alejandro Urtubey, 6. Mateo Montoya, 7. Miguel Urtubey (C), 8. Beltrán Gurmendi, 9. Lucas Marguery, 10. Gonzalo Gutiérrez Taboada, 11. Justo Ortíz Basualdo, 12. Tomás Keena, 13. Felipe Freyre, 14. Mateo Montoya, 15. Juan Daireaux.


SIC vs. Buenos Aires (Saturday live at 3.30 p.m. Scrum.com.ar)

SIC: 1. Marcos Piccinini (C), 2. Andrea Panzarini, 3. Marcos Gatica, 4. Lucas Sommer, 5. Federico Haedo, 6. Marcos Borghi, 7. Tomás Comissati, 8. Alejandro Daireaux, 9. Mateo Albanese, 10. Gastón Arias, 11. Mateo Madero, 12. Santos Rubio, 13. Carlos Pirán, 14. Jacinto Campbell, 15. Juan Pablo Zervino.

BUENOS AIRES: 1. Facundo Cambiasso, 2. Enzo Materazzi, 3. Blas Coria, 4. Camilo Ihan, 5. Pedro Del Carril, 6. Julián Pommerantz, 7. Francisco Ibarra, 8. Juan Campbell, 9. Alejo Novo, 10. Francisco Lamensa , 11. Joaquín Cantilo, 12. Agustín Lamensa, 13. Ramiro Costa, 14. Alfonso Latorre, 15. Agustín Peirano (C).


Regattas vs. San Luis (Saturday live at 15.30 on Scrum.com.ar)

RACES: 1. Tomás Barbaccia, 2. Pedro García Colinas, 3. Beltrán Landívar, 4. Cristian Sourroille, 5. Tomás Sanguinetti, 6. Tomás Santa Ana, 7. Agustín Medrano, 8. Felipe Camerlinckx, 9. Marcos Joseph, 10. José de la Torre, 11. Enrique Camerlinckx, 12. Juan Corso, 13. Alejo Barrera, 14. Felipe Terra, 15. Juan Cruz Camerlinckx (C).

SAINT LOUIS: 1. Alan Oubiña (C), 2. Franco Cantalupo, 3. Franco Fagre, 4. Pedro Acerbo, 5. Santiago Wallace, 6. Felipe Piatti, 7. Franco Gnecco, 8. Santiago Canal, 9. Ignacio Castiglione, 10. Bautista Magliano, 11. Facundo Cúcolo, 12. Facundo Gibert, 13. Gonzalo Molina Ferrer, 14. Felipe Hernández, 15. Isidro Martínez.


What's Your Reaction?

hate hate
0
hate
confused confused
0
confused
fail fail
0
fail
fun fun
0
fun
geeky geeky
0
geeky
love love
0
love
lol lol
0
lol
omg omg
0
omg
win win
0
win