All the preview of the 2nd date of the Americas Pacific Challenge!


0
All the preview of the 2nd date of the Americas Pacific Challenge!

This Tuesday, October 26, the second round of the Americas Pacific Challenge will be played and there will be more than interesting matches.

First turn, Brazil A will be measured against USA Selects starting at 12.20 and you will be able to experience it in Star +. The South American team arrives after falling to Uruguay A 28-12 in their presentation in the tournament, while their rival did not see action on the opening day after the suspension of their match against Argentina XV.

After canceling the aforementioned match against the North American team, Argentina XV will put first in the Americas Pacific Challenge against Paraguay A at 3:20 p.m. and you can experience it on Star +. The opponent of those led by Ignacio Fernández Lobbe fell categorically 62-0 against Chile A in the debut.

Finally, the day will close from 18.20 Chile A against Uruguay A and can be enjoyed on Star +.

TRAININGS:

BRAZIL TO: 1- Alexandre Alves, 2- Leonardo Silva, 3- Henrique Ferreira, 4- Gabriel Paganini, 5- Kaua Gimaraes, 6- Pedro Aparecido, 7- Adrio Melo, 8- Matheus Claudio, 9- Douglas Rauth, 10- Lucas Spago, 11- Robson Morais, 12- Joel Santos, 13- Gabriel Quirino, 14- Robert Tenorio, 15-Daniel Lima.

USA SELECTS: 1- Ivan Pula, 2- George Sharpe, 3- Brian Nault, 4- Charlie Hewitt, 5- Ben Mitchell, 6- Justin Johnson, 7- Bailey Watson (C), 8- Kyle Breytenbach, 9- Sean Yacoubian, 10- Shane Barry, 11- Harry Barlow, 12- Tia’i Vavao, 13- Jack Wendling, 14- Patrick Madden, 15- Owen Sheehy.

ARGENTINA XV: 1- Rodrigo Martínez, 2- Ignacio Ruiz, 3- Juan Pablo Zeiss, 4- Pedro Rubiolo, 5- Rodrigo Fernández Criado, 6- Santiago Grondona, 7- Jerónimo Gómez Vara, 8- Conrado Roura, 9- Joaquín Pellandini, 10- Martín Elías, 11- Juan Pablo Castro, 12- Santiago Mare, 13- Tomás Cubilla (C), 14- Martín Bogado, 15- Gerónimo Prisciantelli.

PARAGUAY A: To confirm.

CHILE TO: 1- Vittorio Lastra, 2- Diego Escobar, 3- Esteban Inostroza, 4- Santiago Pedrero, 5- Agustín Fernández, 6- Raimundo Martínez, 7- Thomas Orchard, 8- Ernesto Tchimino, 9- Lukas Carvallo (C), 10- Diego Warnken, 11- Vicente Tredinick, 12- Juan Ignacio Piña, 13- Clemente Armstrong, 14- Gaspar Moltedo, 15- Luca Strabucchi.

URUGUAY TO: 1- Mateo Perillo, 2- Guillermo Pujadas, 3- Mathías Franco, 4- Felipe Aliaga, 5- Juan Garese, 6- Lucas Bianchi, 7- Tomás Etcheverry, 8- Carlos Deus, 9- Santiago Álvarez, 10- Matías D ‘Avanzo, 11- Bautista Basso, 12- Felipe Arcos Pérez, 13- Koba Brazionis, 14- Mateo Viñals, 15- Baltazar Amaya.


What's Your Reaction?

hate hate
0
hate
confused confused
0
confused
fail fail
0
fail
fun fun
0
fun
geeky geeky
0
geeky
love love
0
love
lol lol
0
lol
omg omg
0
omg
win win
0
win