The formations for the 3rd round of the second round of the URBA Top 12!


0
The formations for the 3rd round of the second round of the URBA Top 12!

This Saturday, November 6, the third date of the second round of the URBA Top 12, which will feature more than interesting matches. On this occasion, the six matches will be played simultaneously from 3.30pm and you will be able to experience each of them on Star +. They are the great match that they will play in Boulogne SIC and Belgrano, Los Tilos’s visit to Buenos Aires and the classic between CASI and CUBA in La Catedral.

For its part, Newman will travel to Tortuguitas to measure himself with Alumni, Hindu will be a local of San Luis and Pucará will host Regattas in Bella Vista.

SIC vs. Belgrano (Saturday at 3.30 pm live on Star +)

SIC: 1. Marcos Piccinini, 2. Andrea Panzarini, 3. Marcos Gatica, 4. Lucas Sommer, 5. Federico Haedo, 6. Marcos Borghi, 7. Tomás Comissatti, 8. Tomás Meyrelles (C), 9. Juan Soares Gache, 10 Santiago Pavlovsky, 11. Mateo Madero, 12. Facundo Fernández Madero, 13. Justo Piccardo, 14. Jacinto Campbell, 15. Juan Pablo Zervino.

BELGRANO: 1. Francisco Ferronato (C), 2. Ignacio Favre, 3. Facundo Ferreti, 4. Adolfo Martínez, 5. Rodrigo Fernández Criado, 6. Joaquín de la Serna, 7. Joaquín Moro, 8. Augusto Vaccarino, 9. Ignacio Marino , 10. Tomás Rosati, 11. Juan Rodríguez, 12. Fermín Martínez, 13. Tomás Teglia, 14. Felipe Adrogué, 15. Juan Lando.


Buenos Aires vs. Los Tilos (Saturday at 3.30 pm live on Star +)

BUENOS AIRES: 1. Tomás Ruiz, 2. Tomás Rosasco, 3. Blas Coria, 4. Pedro Del Carril, 5. Franco Baldoni, 6. Julián Pommerantz, 7. Francisco Ibarra, 8. Juan Campbell, 9. Alejo Novo, 10. Francisco Lamensa , 11. Gonzalo Outerial, 12. Agustín Lamensa, 13. Ramiro Costa, 14. Alfonso Latorre, 15. Agustín Peirano (C).

THE TILOS: 1. Elio Basualdo, 2. Iván Korenblit (C), 3. Lisandro Dipierri, 4. Martín Vergani, 5. Gianluca Broglia, 6. Agustín Bongiovanni, 7. Felipe Puertas, 8. Bautista Gatti, 9. Marcos Albina, 10. Bautista Santamarina, 11. Mateo Tuculet, 12. Bautista Roberti, 13. Bautista Azcárate, 14. Nicolás Korenblit, 15. Nicolás Fernández Vega.


ALMOST vs. CUBA (Saturday at 3.30 pm live on Star +)

ALMOST: 1. Facundo Scaiano, 2. Bautista Bernasconi, 3. Ignacio Nieto Sánchez, 4. Leo Mazzini, 5. Agustín Posleman, 6. Vicente Boronat, 7. Juan Ymaz, 8. Luis Briatore, 9. Agustín Figuerola (C), 10 Martín Roger, 11. Matías Phelan, 12. Gerónimo Prisciantelli, 13. Benjamín Belaga, 14. Tomás Descalzo, 15. Jerónimo Solveyra.

CUBA: 1. Nicolás Solveyra, 2. Enrique Devoto, 3. Estanislao Carullo, 4. Santiago Uriarte, 5. Lucas Piña, 6. Lucas Maguire, 7. Segundo Pisani (C), 8. Benito Ortíz de Rozas, 9. Rafael Iriarte, 10. Rodrigo Ávalos, 11. Marcos Young, 12. Felipe de la Vega, 13. Bautista Casaurang, 14. Benjamin Ocampo, 15. Marcos Moroni.


Alumni vs. Newman (Saturday live at 3.30pm on Star +)

ALUMNI: 1. Federico Lucca Ibbos, 2. Juan Garri, 3. Nicolás Frene, 4. Juan Anderson, 5. Ignacio Milou, 6. Ignacio Etchegoyen, 7. Bautista Vassolo, 8. Tobías Moyano, 9. Tomás Passerotti (C), 10 Joaquín Díaz Luzzi, 11. Luca Sábato, 12. Santiago González Iglesias, 13. Tomás Cubilla, 14. Alejo González Chaves, 15. Máximo Provenzano.

NEWMAN: 1. Miguel Prince, 2. Rodrigo Pueyrredón, 3. Mariano Urtubey, 4. Tomás Ureta, 5. Alejandro Urtubey, 6. Mateo Montoya, 7. Jerónimo Ureta, 8. Beltrán Gurmendi, 9. Lucas Marguery (C), 10. Florencio Llerena, 11. Agustín Gosio, 12. Mateo De Elia, 13. Felipe Freyre, 14. Francisco Montoya, 15. Juan Bautista Daireaux.


Hindu vs. San Luis (Saturday live at 3.30 pm on Star +)

HINDU: 1. Isaías Quiroga, 2. Agustín Capurro, 3. Cristian Moscetta, 4. Carlos Repetto, 5. Federico Lavanini, 6. Nicolás D’Amorim, 7. Augusto Bavaro, 8. Lautaro Bavaro (C), 9. Lucas Pulido, 10. Rodrigo Almada, 11. Federico Graglia, 12. Belisario Agulla, 13. Joaquín de la Vega Mendía, 14. Lisandro Rodríguez, 15. Martín Cancelliere.

SAINT LOUIS: 1. Exequiel Martínez, 2. Gastón Giménez, 3. Franco Fagre, 4. Santiago Wallace, 5. Santiago Canal, 6. Felipe Piatti, 7. Franco Gnecco (C), 8. Facundo Álvarez, 9. Ignacio Castiglione, 10. Bautista Magliano, 11. Facundo Cúcolo, 12. Facundo Gibert, 13. Second Fresh White, 14. Teo Ferrari, 15. Isidro Martínez.


Pucara vs. Regattas (Saturday live at 3.30 pm on Star +)

PUCARÁ: 1. Tulio Sosa (C), 2. Jeremías De Sarro, 3. Tomás Kelly, 4. Mariano Rassetto, 5. Eliseo Fourcade, 6. Germán Fiocca, 7. Felipe Amado, 8. Leandro Urriza, 9. Germán Klubus, 10 Ignacio Ramón, 11. Joaquín Jorge, 12. Nicolás González Amorosino, 13. Tomás Pérez, 14. Mariano Navarro, 15. Facundo Enrique.

RACES: 1. Diego Torres Agüero, 2. Pedro García Colinas, 3. Juan Manuel Gobet, 4. Esteban Sciandro, 5. Tomás Sanguinetti, 6. Santiago Camerlinckx, 7. Agustín Medrano, 8. Felipe Camerlinckx, 9. Gonzalo De Luca, 10 José de la Torre, 11. Francisco Pisani Caride, 12. Juan Corso, 13. Alejo Barrera, 14. Mario Dalbosco, 15. Cruz Camerlinckx (C).


What's Your Reaction?

hate hate
0
hate
confused confused
0
confused
fail fail
0
fail
fun fun
0
fun
geeky geeky
0
geeky
love love
0
love
lol lol
0
lol
omg omg
0
omg
win win
0
win