Champions Cup: three Argentines, protagonists on date 1

Saturday to pure rugby and the best that can be seen throughout the year each time the European cup says present. The best European teams compete in the most important trophy on the continent and Argentines will say present like all years. The whole tournament with the privilege of being able to follow him live via Star +.

From the 10am, Toulouse has a dangerous excursion to Cardiff to visit the local team and between the alternates include Juan Cruz Mallía, author of the championship try in the final for the defending champion last season. All actions live by Star +.

The Stade Chaban-Delmas, dresses up to receive Leicester who will arrive in France with Juan Pablo Socino on the substitute bench. For him Bordeaux will be Santiago Cordero between the relays hoping to play a few minutes. The game will go at 12.15 live on Star +.

The date of Saturday will continue with the matches between Leinster and Bath from the 12.15, Clermont against Ulster at 2.30pm Y Exeter who will receive Montpellier at 17. All encounters that you can enjoy by Star +. The match between Bristol and Scarlets was suspended to the isolation that the Welsh must make for the trip to South Africa to play the United Rugby Championship.

The formations will be the following:

CARDIFF – TOULOUSE, from 10 am on Star +

Cardiff: 15 Jacob Beetham, 14 Theo Cabango, 13 Josh Adams, 12 Willis Halaholo, 11 Dan Fish, 10 Jason Tovey, 9 Tomos Williams, 8 James Botham, 7 Olly Robinson, 6 Ellis Jenkins (c), 5 Seb Davies, 4 Alun Lawrence , 3 Will Davies-King, 2 Iestyn Harris, 1 Rowan Jenkins.

Alternates: 16 Evan Yardley, 17 Joe Cowell, 18 Geraint James, 19 Rhys Anstey, 20 Alex Everett, 21 Ethan Lloyd, 22 Ioan Evans, 23 Ryan Wilkins.

Toulouse: 15 Maxime Médard, 14 Arthur Bonneval, 13 Sofiane Guitoune, 12 Pita Ahki, 11 Matthis Lebel, 10 Romain Ntamack, 9 Antoine Dupont (c), 8 Selevasio Tolofua, 7 Anthony Jelonch, 6 Francois Cros, 5 Emmanuel Meafou, 4 Thibaud Flament , 3 Charlie Faumuina, 2 Peato Mauvaka, 1 Cyril Baille.

Substitutes: 16 Julien Marchand, 17 Rodrigue Neti, 18 Dorian Aldegheri, 19 Joe Tekori, 20 Yannick Youyoutte, 21 Antoine Miquel, 22 Baptiste Germain, 23 Juan Cruz Mallía.

BORDEAUX – LEICESTER, from 12.15 pm live on Star +

Bordeaux: 15 Nans Ducuing, 14 Federico Mori, 13 Jean-Baptiste Dubié, 12 Yoram Falatea-Moefana, 11 Ben Lam, 10 Francois Trinh-Duc, 9 Maxime Lucu, 8 Louis Picamoles, 7 Bastien Vergnes, 6 Cameron Woki, 5 Thomas Jolmes, 4 Kane Douglas, 3 Ben Tameifuna, 2 Clement Maynadier, 1 Jefferson Poirot (c).

Substitutes: 16 Joseph Dweba, 17 Thierry Paiva, 18 Lekso Kaulashvili, 19 Alban Roussel, 20 Alexandre Roumat, 21 Yann Lesgourgues, 22 Ulupano Seuteni, 23 Santiago Cordero.

Leicester: 15 Bryce Hegarty, 14 Harry Potter, 13 Guy Porter, 12 Matt Scott, 11 Hosea Saumaki, 10 George Ford, 9 Jack van Poortvliet, 8 Jasper Wiese, 7 Tommy Reffell, 6 George Martin, 5 Calum Green, 4 Ollie Chessum, 3 Joe Heyes, 2 Nic Dolly, 1 Ellis Genge (c).

Substitutes: 16 Charlie Clare, 17 James Whitcombe, 18 Dan Cole, 19 Harry Wells, 20 Marco van Staden, 21 Richard Wigglesworth, 22 Juan Pablo Socino, 23 Kini Murimurivalu.

LEINSTER – Bath, from 12.15 on Star +

Leinster: 15 Hugo Keenan, 14 Jordan Larmour, 13 Garry Ringrose, 12 Ciarán Frawley, 11 James Lowe, 10 Ross Byrne, 9 Jamison Gibson-Park, 8 Caelan Doris, 7 Josh van der Flier, 6 Rhys Ruddock (c), 5 Ryan Baird , 4 Ross Molony, 3 Tadhg Furlong, 2 Rónan Kelleher, 1 Andrew Porter.

Substitutes: 16 Dan Sheehan, 17 Cian Healy, 18 Michael Ala’alatoa, 19 Devin Toner, 20 Max Deegan, 21 Luke McGrath, 22 Jimmy O ‘Brien, 23 years old Tommy O’Brien.

Bath: 15 Tom de Glanville, 14 Semesa Rokoduguni, 13 Will Butt, 12 Max Ojomoh, 11 Will Muir, 10 Orlando Bailey, 9 Ben Spencer, 8 Josh Bayliss, 7 Richard de Carpentier, 6 Tom Ellis, 5 Charlie Ewels (c), 4 Josh McNally, 3 Will Stuart, 2 Jacques du Toit, 1 Lewis Boyce.

Substitutes: 16 Tom Dunn, 17 Arthur Cordwell, 18 D’Arcy Rae, 19 Will Spencer, 20 Ewan Richards, 21 Joe Simpson, 22 Gabe Hamer-Webb, 23 Tom Prydie.

CLERMONT – ULSTER, live from 2.30 pm on Star +

Clermont: 15 Cheik Tiberghien, 14 Damian Penaud, 13 Jean-Pascal Barraque, 12 Tani Vili, 11 Alivereti Raka, 10 JJ Hanrahan, 9 Kevin Viallard, 8 Fritz Lee, 7 Peceli Yato, 6 Arthur Iturria (c), 5 Sébastien Vahaamahina, 4 Jacobus van Tonder, 3 Rabah Slimani, 2 Yohan Beheregaray, 1 Peni Ravai.

Substitutes: 16 Benjamin Boudou, 17 Etienne Falgoux, 18 Cristian Ojovan, 19 Thibaud Lanen, 20 Lucas Dessaigne, 21 Sébastien Bézy, 22 Gabin Michet, 23 Marvin O’Connor.

Ulster: 15 Michael Lowry, 14 Robert Baloucoune, 13 James Hume, 12 Stuart McCloskey, 11 Ethan McIlroy, 10 Billy Burns, 9 John Cooney, 8 Duane Vermeulen, 7 Nick Timoney, 6 Marcus Rea, 5 Kieran Treadwell, 4 Alan O’Connor ( c), 3 Tom O’Toole, 2 Rob Herring, 1 Andy Warwick.

Substitutes: 16 John Andrew, 17 Jack McGrath, 18 Ross Kane, 19 Sam Carter, 20 Greg Jones, 21 Nathan Doak, 22 Stewart Moore, 23 Sean Reidy.

EXETER – MOTPELLIER, live from 5pm on Star +

Exeter: 15 Stuart Hogg, 14 Jack Nowell, 13 Henry Slade, 12 Ian Whitten, 11 Tom O’Flaherty, 10 Joe Simmonds, 9 Jack Maunder, 8 Sam Simmonds, 7 Sam Skinner, 6 Dave Ewers, 5 Jonny Hill, 4 Jonny Gray, 3 Josh Iosefa-Scott, 2 Luke Cowan-Dickie (c), 1 Alec Hepburn.

Substitutes: 16 Jack Yeandle, 17 James Kenny, 18 Sam Nixon, 19 Don Armand, 20 Jannes Kirsten, 21 Sam Maunder, 22 Harvey Skinner, 23 Tom Gilbert-Hendrickson

Montpellier: 15 Julien Tisseron, 14 Josua Vici, 13 Yvan Reilhac, 12 Thomas Darmon, 11 Gabriel N’gandebe, 10 Louis Foursans, 9 Gela Aprasidze, 8 Kelian Galletier (c), 7 Jeremie Maurouard, 6 Nico Janse van Rensburg, 5 Bastien Chalureau , 4 Mickael Capelli, 3 Henry Thomas, 2 Brandon Paenga-Amosa, 1 Enzo Forletta.

Substitutes: 16 Guilhem Guirado, 17 Robert Rodgers, 18 Malik Hamadache, 19 Zach Mercer, 20 Aubin Eymeri, 21 Pierre Lucas, 22 Masivesi Dakuwaqa, 23 Tyler Duguid